Invited groups |
2017MSTCA Indoor Coaches Invitational 2017 Results - MSTCA Indoor Coaches Invitational
Published by
Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2017 03:02 PM
MSTCA Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
LARGE SCHOOLS - 1/28/2017
RLTAC Robert McIntyre Track - Boston
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.06 1/24/2016 Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 469 Lazare, Calene 12 Newton South 7.31q 1
2 373 Mangano, Amanda 10 Mansfield 7.46q 3
3 86 Harris, Alyssa 12 Billerica 7.57q 7 7.562
4 704 Lafave, Jordan 09 Wellesley 7.57q 7 7.564
5 382 Cunio, Isabela 11 Marshfield 7.59q 8
6 337 Chieh, Patricia 12 Lowell 7.60q 9
7 242 Kroushl, Jessica 11 Franklin 7.61q 2 7.607
8 230 Small-Brown, Leche 10 Framingham 7.61q 5 7.608
9 384 Doust, Alyssa 11 Marshfield 7.62 5
10 130 Douglas, Patricia 12 Brookline 7.65 6
11 228 Poku, Grace 10 Framingham 7.66 11 7.653
12 500 Ibrahim, Vanessa 10 North Attleboro 7.66 12 7.654
13 634 Felix, Youdine 11 Somerville 7.67 13
14 2 Cannarozzi, Samant 12 Acton-Boxboro 7.68 13
15 247 Antunes, Irlanda 12 N.B. Voke 7.69 9
16 426 Gerdes, Abigail 10 Natick 7.70 8 7.696
16 64 Byrd, Grace 12 Beverly 7.70 11 7.696
18 370 Harrison, Julia 11 Mansfield 7.72 1
19 492 Tapper, Trinity 10 North Andover 7.73 4
20 309 Wang, Jessica 12 Lexington 7.74 8 7.734
21 428 Howland, Maddy 12 Natick 7.74 8 7.736
22 36 Bennett, Ally 11 Andover 7.74 11 7.738
23 367 Brill-Cass, Jordan 12 Mansfield 7.74 4 7.740
24 710 Almasian, Meline 10 Westford Acad 7.75 3
25 93 Booker, Chloe 8 Boston Latin 7.76 12 7.753
26 528 Tucker, Emma 10 Notre Dame (H) 7.76 7 7.757
27 289 Boasiako, Mishana 11 Leominster 7.77 10 7.761
28 179 Cardonne, Lillian 11 Chelmsford 7.77 1 7.763
29 198 Simon, Martin 11 Chelsea 7.77 11 7.767
29 268 Burleigh, Emma 12 Hingham 7.77 13 7.767
31 509 Wetherbee, Lily 09 North Attleboro 7.78 9
32 279 Balunos, Hannah 11 King Philip 7.79 12
33 682 Regan, Erin 10 Walpole 7.80 2
34 30 Pereira da Veiga, 12 Amherst-Pelham 7.81 6 7.803
35 88 Jacques, Samantha 12 Billerica 7.81 4 7.808
36 160 Fay, Amanda 12 Central Catholic 7.82 6
37 518 Bertarelli, Ana 09 Notre Dame (H) 7.85 9
38 658 Fitzpatrick, Erin 11 Wachusett 7.86 10 7.857
39 285 Silvestri, Hannah 11 King Philip 7.86 6 7.860
40 143 Alston, Janessa 12 Cambridge R&L 7.88 2
41 290 Dias, Isabella 12 Leominster 7.89 2 7.883
42 33 Adam, Audrey 12 Andover 7.89 3 7.886
43 451 DeNucci, Angela 12 Newton North 7.92 6 7.913
43 462 Arruda, Allison 12 Newton South 7.92 5 7.913
45 282 Guerrier, Marjorie 11 King Philip 7.93 1 7.922
45 415 Mastrio, Julia 09 Minnechaug 7.93 7 7.922
47 628 McDonough, Alison 10 Silver Lake 7.93 4 7.923
48 672 Cordopatri, Lindsa 12 Walpole 7.93 10 7.925
49 42 Joel, Hope 10 Andover 7.94 12 7.931
50 124 Thompson, KeAlani 09 Bridge-Rayn 7.94 13 7.932
51 106 James, Shallen 09 Braintree 7.94 7 7.934
52 438 McShane, Tatum 09 Needham 7.94 8 7.935
53 5 Maas, Annika 12 Acton-Boxboro 7.95 13
54 447 Bostwick, Tessa 09 Newton North 7.96 12 7.954
55 572 Maher, Alex 11 Reading 7.96 1 7.960
55 200 Bex, Daisy 11 Concord-Carlisle 7.96 3 7.960
57 132 Fukuda, Naomi 11 Brookline 7.97 3
58 721 Bechtold, Drew 11 Weymouth 7.98 2 7.973
59 176 Williams, Jordan 10 Central Catholic 7.98 11 7.977
60 661 O'Callahan, Erin 10 Wachusett 7.99 5 7.981
61 332 Valentine, Janaii 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 7.99 6 7.982
62 663 Ricciardi, Ava 12 Wachusett 7.99 6 7.988
63 77 Vonzweck, Anne 12 Beverly 8.00 3 7.992
64 24 Beason, Danielle 09 Amherst-Pelham 8.00 9 7.997
65 397 Raschke, Jurnie 12 Methuen 8.04 13 8.033
66 261 Aymar, Taylor 09 Hingham 8.04 1 8.035
67 216 Perry, Coral 12 Dartmouth 8.04 5 8.039
68 13 Giles, Olivia 11 Algonquin 8.05 4 8.043
69 258 Stratoti, Caterina 11 Haverhill 8.05 8 8.049
70 711 Camara, Nicole 12 Westford Acad 8.06 7 8.051
71 419 Vartabedian, Savan 11 Minnechaug 8.06 13 8.052
71 392 Ennis, Thalia 11 Methuen 8.06 10 8.052
73 522 Frodigh, Katherine 11 Notre Dame (H) 8.06 8 8.055
74 732 Marino, Isabelle 12 Weymouth 8.08 4 8.077
75 577 Raupp, Sydney 12 Reading 8.08 2 8.078
76 178 Woronka, Courtney 12 Central Catholic 8.11 12 8.104
77 449 Dallaire, Lizzy 11 Newton North 8.11 7 8.109
78 380 Alcaro, Christina 10 Marshfield 8.13 11 8.122
78 536 Bettencourt, Lexi 10 Peabody 8.13 10 8.122
80 410 Glenn, MaCayla 11 Minnechaug 8.13 9 8.129
81 639 Pierre-Louis, Joce 11 Somerville 8.14 12
82 195 Osman, Isha 09 Chelsea 8.16 11 8.154
83 648 Roderick, Tiffany 11 Taunton 8.16 10 8.156
84 55 carney, bridget 11 Arlington 8.17 7
85 69 Kroa, Martina 11 Beverly 8.21 8
86 598 Gallegan, Morgan 11 Shepherd Hill 8.22 9 8.212
87 513 Healy, Mia 12 North Quincy 8.22 5 8.213
88 29 Jean-Louis, Lourde 09 Amherst-Pelham 8.25 12 8.247
89 609 Dauksz, Autumn 12 Shrewsbury 8.25 9 8.249
90 534 Batista, Rinara 11 Peabody 8.27 3
91 358 Loreus, Rachel 12 Malden 8.29 4
92 614 Heipler, Julianna 12 Shrewsbury 8.34 6
93 604 Wise, Tessa 12 Shepherd Hill 8.37 10
94 544 McCarthy, Madison 12 Peabody 8.42 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.06 1/24/2016 Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 469 Lazare, Calene 12 Newton South 7.26
2 373 Mangano, Amanda 10 Mansfield 7.51
3 704 Lafave, Jordan 09 Wellesley 7.53
4 242 Kroushl, Jessica 11 Franklin 7.55
5 86 Harris, Alyssa 12 Billerica 7.55
6 230 Small-Brown, Leche 10 Framingham 7.56
7 382 Cunio, Isabela 11 Marshfield 7.58
8 337 Chieh, Patricia 12 Lowell 7.61
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 39.27 1/31/2011 Rebecca Robinson, Arlington
Meet (Yards): 34.40 1986 (=37.62) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical H.S
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 431 Parker, Rachelle 11 Natick 41.21 13
2 233 Atkinson, Halle 10 Franklin 41.33 13
3 67 Ingemi, India 09 Beverly 41.98 8
4 340 Jean, Lynn 11 Lowell 42.02 13
5 412 Hill, Kyla 10 Minnechaug 42.09 12
6 666 Steffon, Victoria 11 Wachusett 42.19 11
7 202 Koontz, Claudia 11 Concord-Carlisle 42.27 11
8 34 Barbanti, Delia 10 Andover 42.65 12
9 531 Andrews, Amanda 12 Peabody 42.92 12
10 360 Sanders, Taymise 12 Malden 43.06 12
11 45 Lansberry, Hannah 11 Andover 43.11 11
12 305 Smith, Leah 11 Lexington 43.22 13
13 581 Swanton, Maeve 11 Reading 43.23 10
14 227 Carter, Zoie 11 Framingham 43.34 9
15 342 Lewis, Kimesha 10 Lowell 43.39 12
16 455 MacDonald, Julia 11 Newton North 43.48 8
17 190 Squeri, Julia 12 Chelmsford 43.53 13
18 247 Antunes, Irlanda 12 N.B. Voke 43.64 12
19 664 Santana, Amyah 09 Wachusett 43.65 10
20 551 Vadala, Dayna 12 Peabody 43.84 11
21 383 deGrasse, Brianna 12 Marshfield 43.88 10
22 514 Hiltunen, Devin 11 North Quincy 43.94 10
23 669 Vernon, Nichole 10 Wachusett 44.03 11
24 297 Este-Mc Donald, Is 11 Lexington 44.18 8
25 194 Mohamud, Owliyo 12 Chelsea 44.23 4
26 511 Case, Alex 11 North Quincy 44.43 11
27 41 Joel, Emma 10 Andover 44.58 9
28 296 Dugan, Mary 12 Lexington 44.64 6
29 171 Moda, Victoria 09 Central Catholic 44.68 8
30 713 Harding, Jacki 10 Westford Acad 44.72 8
31 445 Bailey, Lauren 11 Newton North 44.73 5
32 163 Jankowski, Julia 12 Central Catholic 44.76 9 44.751
33 694 Freniere, Charlott 10 Wellesley 44.76 5 44.758
34 439 Meek, Harper 09 Needham 44.77 6 44.761
35 372 Kiyanda, Alexis 10 Mansfield 44.77 10 44.769
36 401 DelloRusso, Elena 12 Milford 44.78 9
37 387 O'Connell, Kayla 10 Marshfield 44.81 7
38 550 Sierzega, Hannah 10 Peabody 44.82 4
39 396 Mothon, Jacqueline 11 Methuen 44.87 6
40 695 Gieger, Zoe 09 Wellesley 44.88 5
41 441 Nydam, Trintje 09 Needham 44.89 4
42 556 Murphy, Miranda 11 Plymouth South 44.95 9
43 183 Green, Erin 10 Chelmsford 44.96 5
44 362 Simmons-Normil, Ol 09 Malden 45.07 10
45 687 Walsh, Celia 11 Walpole 45.35 6
46 393 Fragione, Sara 10 Methuen 45.37 7
47 137 O'Brien, Erin 10 Brookline 45.39 7
48 138 O'Brien, Katherine 10 Brookline 45.40 7
49 621 Perugini, Julia 10 Shrewsbury 45.51 7
50 525 LeVangie, Shannon 09 Notre Dame (H) 45.54 6
51 555 Mcintosh, Kendra 10 Plymouth South 45.57 3
52 641 Bartel, Cierra 10 Taunton 45.64 3
53 164 Lane, Kaleigh 09 Central Catholic 45.80 2
54 636 Greene, Kentra 09 Somerville 45.87 4 45.865
55 290 Dias, Isabella 12 Leominster 45.87 2 45.866
56 593 Mayo, Sydney 12 Sharon 45.87 3 45.868
57 727 Duggan, Ciara 12 Weymouth 45.89 9
58 324 Knightly, Katherin 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 45.93 7
59 724 Craig, Shannon 11 Weymouth 45.95 3
60 647 Medeiros, Hailey 11 Taunton 46.03 1
61 3 Fenniman, Ally 09 Acton-Boxboro 46.07 4
62 374 Maughn, Mikaela 10 Mansfield 46.11 4
63 287 Sullivan, Julianne 12 King Philip 46.16 2 46.157
64 314 Conway, Ciara 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 46.16 3 46.158
65 389 O'Sullivan, Lilian 10 Marshfield 46.26 3
66 31 Shepard, Isabela 09 Amherst-Pelham 46.95 2
67 32 Torres, Amina 11 Amherst-Pelham 47.11 2
68 93 Booker, Chloe 8 Boston Latin 47.12 5
69 351 Alper, Pryanna 09 Malden 47.35 1
70 185 Hoffman, Jordan 12 Chelmsford 47.65 5
71 618 Marshall, Sophia 12 Shrewsbury 48.20 1
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:32.95 1/31/2011 Andrea Keklak, Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.
Meet (Yards): 1:23.84 1987 (=1:31.69) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 4 Friborg, Samantha 11 Acton-Boxboro 1:33.97 6
2 417 Pettengill, Grace 11 Minnechaug 1:36.32 6
3 238 Fenerty, Julia 10 Franklin 1:37.34 6
4 602 Sullivan, Emma 09 Shepherd Hill 1:38.18 6
5 43 Kennedy, Julianna 10 Andover 1:38.99 6
6 237 Doherty, Meghan 12 Franklin 1:39.38 6
7 90 Maffeo, Sam 10 Billerica 1:40.82 4
8 546 Nelson, Emily 11 Peabody 1:41.57 5
9 526 Rodway, Caitlin 12 Notre Dame (H) 1:41.68 5
10 301 Hodge, Leah 10 Lexington 1:42.37 4
11 248 Buco, Maddie 12 Haverhill 1:42.57 5
12 421 Edwards, Paige 10 Natick 1:42.93 5
13 386 MacKinnon, Marina 12 Marshfield 1:43.10 4
14 165 Licare, Ciera 09 Central Catholic 1:43.10 4
15 311 Chen, Hannah 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 1:43.54 4
16 657 Farley, Rachael 12 Wachusett 1:43.61 5
17 256 Murphy, Kylie 10 Haverhill 1:43.65 1
18 450 DeGroot, Cat 11 Newton North 1:43.90 4
19 390 DePina, Kacey 12 Methuen 1:43.99 4
20 82 Diorio, Sydney 09 Billerica 1:44.15 4
21 312 Cincotta, Anna 09 Lincoln-Sudbury 1:44.59 2
22 459 Solari, Natalie 11 Newton North 1:44.97 2
23 726 Doran, Katie 12 Weymouth 1:45.06 4
24 668 Valley, Abby 09 Wachusett 1:45.10 2
25 612 Gillooly, Reagan 10 Shrewsbury 1:45.25 1
26 246 Walbert, Katrina 11 Franklin 1:45.80 1
27 394 Hare, Sabrina 10 Methuen 1:46.39 1
28 352 Chouiki, Batoul 09 Malden 1:46.45 3
29 292 Benites, Nina 12 Lexington 1:46.50 3
30 94 Curran, Julia 11 Boston Latin 1:46.82 2
31 442 Pinto-Pro, Adriana 11 Needham 1:47.10 2
32 73 Rosenberger, Amand 12 Beverly 1:47.12 2
33 101 Shanahan, Rachel 12 Boston Latin 1:47.21 1
34 642 Dias, Olivia 8 Taunton 1:47.29 2
35 68 Juch, Uatchet 11 Beverly 1:47.57 2
36 731 Leach, Brenna 11 Weymouth 1:47.65 3
37 741 Connors, Emma 09 Woburn 1:48.11 3
38 662 O'Connell, Camille 12 Wachusett 1:48.57 3
39 375 Oldow, Emma 11 Mansfield 1:48.62 3
40 353 Chouiki, Nour 09 Malden 1:48.62 3
41 52 Silveira, Isabella 12 Andover 1:48.72 3
42 461 Wakefield, Erryn 11 Newton North 1:48.91 2
43 680 Murphy, Delaney 12 Walpole 1:49.32 1
44 398 Capone, Christina 12 Milford 1:49.33 2
45 196 Poste, Jocelyn 10 Chelsea 1:50.26 1
46 147 Harrington, Margau 09 Cambridge R&L 1:50.41 2
47 251 Dorsey, Delainey 09 Haverhill 1:51.66 1
48 523 Kennedy, Katie 11 Notre Dame (H) 1:52.47 4
49 755 Weber, Sarah 11 Woburn 1:52.82 2
50 651 Tolan, Paige 09 Taunton 1:53.30 1
51 623 Wade, Jessica 12 Shrewsbury 1:55.20 1
52 168 McCarthy, Cara 12 Central Catholic 2:02.70 5
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:51.27 1/26/2014 Karina Shepard, Dracut
Meet (Yards): 2:33.2h 1982 (=2:47.54) Carolyn Mitchell, Needham H.S.
Co-holder(Y): 2:33.2h 1984 (=2:47.54) Kristin Seabury, Stoneham
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 468 Jenks, Lucy 09 Newton South 3:01.40 4
2 78 Walsh, Abby 12 Beverly 3:03.82 4
3 433 Walak, Kelsey 12 Natick 3:04.10 4
4 234 Clermont, Nicole 11 Franklin 3:05.70 4
5 96 DoerreTorres, Vale 11 Boston Latin 3:07.58 3
6 79 Anderson, Nicole 09 Billerica 3:08.47 3
7 653 Burnham, Maggie 10 Wachusett 3:10.13 3
8 129 Corcoran, Mary 11 Brookline 3:10.86 2
9 27 Hopley, Julia 10 Amherst-Pelham 3:10.95 3
10 235 Clifford, Emma 10 Franklin 3:11.29 4
11 85 Hall, Sydney 11 Billerica 3:11.43 4
12 422 Fleming, Caroline 09 Natick 3:12.11 3
13 117 Frazier, Emma 12 Bridge-Rayn 3:12.31 3
14 102 Tassinari, Julie 10 Boston Latin 3:12.34 3
15 6 Malloy, Ellen 12 Acton-Boxboro 3:12.61 3
16 465 Bulczynski, Emily 11 Newton South 3:12.62 4
17 454 Joyce, Lillian 11 Newton North 3:14.16 3
18 307 Steines, Pauline 09 Lexington 3:14.17 4
19 136 Nagler, Madeline 11 Brookline 3:15.36 2
20 744 Galvin, MacKenzie 11 Woburn 3:15.42 3
21 121 Sarro, Caroline 12 Bridge-Rayn 3:16.30 4
22 650 Sullivan, Maggie 10 Taunton 3:16.32 4
23 583 Fitzpatrick, Hanna 11 Revere 3:16.34 1
24 592 Laidler, Erica 12 Sharon 3:16.79 1
25 597 Carrier, Julia 12 Shepherd Hill 3:16.92 2
26 622 Southard, Katherin 10 Shrewsbury 3:17.11 2
27 537 Brennan, Lilly 10 Peabody 3:17.27 1
28 640 Baptiste, Amanda 12 Taunton 3:17.49 4
29 395 Machado, Luana 11 Methuen 3:17.86 2
30 559 Almeida, Catherine 12 Reading 3:17.99 2
31 444 Toolan, Anne Marie 10 Needham 3:18.21 2
32 420 Blair, Megan 09 Natick 3:18.55 2
33 98 Kiame, Sarah 12 Boston Latin 3:18.96 3
34 63 Adams, Heather 12 Beverly 3:20.06 1
35 343 Marques, Maria 11 Lowell 3:20.41 1
36 366 Anderson, Bryn 10 Mansfield 3:20.55 2
37 503 Leary, Megan 11 North Attleboro 3:20.60 1
38 578 Ritondo, Jamie 11 Reading 3:20.67 2
39 206 Stevens, Louisa 10 Concord-Carlisle 3:20.67 1
40 515 Murphy, Abby 10 North Quincy 3:21.32 1
41 723 Butler, Meaghan 10 Weymouth 3:21.96 2
42 286 Simone, Raegan 09 King Philip 3:23.89 1
43 549 Ruggiero, Nicole 11 Peabody 3:24.05 2
44 587 Hershman, Elliana 09 Sharon 3:24.09 1
45 385 Khosla, Grace 12 Marshfield 3:24.47 1
46 665 Steele, Brianna 11 Wachusett 3:25.40 1
47 199 Roy, Noelle 11 Chicopee 3:25.93 1
48 558 Trombly, Meghan 11 Plymouth South 3:26.11 2
49 255 Miner, Claudia 10 Haverhill 3:30.54 2
50 521 Ford, Riley 12 Notre Dame (H) 3:34.55 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:50.39 1/27/2013 Catarina Rocha, Peabody H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 463 Barry, Caroline 11 Newton South 5:11.00 3
2 466 Collins, Katherine 12 Newton South 5:14.91 3
3 9 Mitchell, Sara 12 Acton-Boxboro 5:16.70 3
4 161 Freeman, Sarah 11 Central Catholic 5:16.81 3
5 21 Reyes, Tess 10 Algonquin 5:21.37 3
6 452 Gavish, Einat 11 Newton North 5:21.95 3
7 502 Kaiser, Angela 11 North Attleboro 5:22.78 3
8 530 Anderle, Sophie 12 Peabody 5:24.38 3
9 348 Sheffield, Olivia 11 Lowell 5:26.70 3
10 460 Texeira dasilva, H 09 Newton North 5:27.39 3
11 48 Major, Nicole 09 Andover 5:27.79 3
12 97 Jackson, Annie 09 Boston Latin 5:29.03 2
13 369 Duggan, Lauren 12 Mansfield 5:29.38 3
14 240 Gutkowski, Ella 11 Franklin 5:29.67 2
15 271 Harrington, Jackie 11 Hingham 5:31.67 2
16 189 Robinson, Caroline 10 Chelmsford 5:32.58 3
17 676 LoGiudice, Camille 10 Walpole 5:32.61 2
18 538 Christensen, Emily 12 Peabody 5:33.02 3
19 655 Falla, Bailie 09 Wachusett 5:33.25 2
20 241 Hartnett, Katherin 11 Franklin 5:33.26 3
21 204 Laurent, Eline 11 Concord-Carlisle 5:33.89 3
22 331 Salvesen-Quinn, Bi 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 5:35.62 2
23 127 Bagnani, April 12 Brookline 5:36.61 2
24 470 Marple, Addie 09 Newton South 5:36.79 2
25 214 Lynch, Maddie 12 Dartmouth 5:37.00 2
26 437 Keene, Ana 10 Needham 5:37.10 2
27 303 Leightheiser, Grac 12 Lexington 5:37.13 2
28 440 Mittaz, Stephanie 10 Needham 5:37.72 2
29 294 Counsell, Elise 12 Lexington 5:38.74 2
30 708 Ulian, Bridget 10 Wellesley 5:39.20 2
31 586 Gieg, Maria 11 Sharon 5:41.16 3
32 199 Roy, Noelle 11 Chicopee 5:41.28 1
33 151 Smith, Phoebe 09 Cambridge R&L 5:41.30 2
34 625 Gavigan, Ali 12 Silver Lake 5:41.87 2
35 357 Gray, Jasmine 11 Malden 5:42.18 1
36 275 Johannes, Caroline 10 Hingham 5:42.64 1
37 400 Chong, Gabriela 11 Milford 5:43.01 1
38 377 Romano, Julie 12 Mansfield 5:43.62 1
39 87 Hawkes, Amanda 12 Billerica 5:44.41 3
40 354 DiMaro, Kiley 11 Malden 5:44.70 1
41 330 Pistorio, Olivia 09 Lincoln-Sudbury 5:45.22 1
42 8 McCullen, Sydney 10 Acton-Boxboro 5:45.84 1
43 249 DeRoche, Gabrielle 09 Haverhill 5:45.91 1
44 506 Siano, Kyra 12 North Attleboro 5:46.29 1
45 187 Lustiber, Shannon 12 Chelmsford 5:46.79 2
46 566 Gagnon, Dianna 11 Reading 5:46.95 1
47 414 Laliberte, Jill 12 Minnechaug 5:47.80 3
48 608 Collins, Hailey 10 Shrewsbury 5:48.41 1
49 620 McNamare, Maura 10 Shrewsbury 5:48.63 1
50 568 Iannuzzo, Jacquely 12 Reading 5:49.64 2
51 252 Harrington, Briann 09 Haverhill 5:50.14 1
52 167 Lock, Kiersten 12 Central Catholic 5:50.34 1
53 92 Thurlow, Alie 10 Billerica 5:51.00 1
54 712 Hall, Rachel 11 Westford Acad 5:53.44 1
55 736 Soule, Sara 10 Weymouth 5:56.02 1
56 737 Tantillo, Brianna 10 Weymouth 5:57.44 1
57 47 Major, Danielle 11 Andover 5:57.67 2
58 742 Doherty, Maura 09 Woburn 5:58.88 2
59 193 Deras, Yarid 10 Chelsea 6:00.03 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:24.03 2/2/2002 Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 28 Jacobs-Townsley, S 10 Amherst-Pelham 11:21.03 2
2 656 Falla, Jamie 11 Wachusett 11:29.94 2
3 601 Lawrence, Gabriell 11 Shepherd Hill 11:32.00 2
4 547 Ostrowski, Jessica 12 Peabody 11:33.69 2
5 654 Danko, Julia 10 Wachusett 11:43.94 2
6 553 Callahan, Jillian 10 Plymouth South 11:46.94 2
7 743 Flagg, Laura 12 Woburn 11:50.06 2
8 529 Williams, Meave 10 Notre Dame (H) 11:50.66 2
9 603 Whitehead, Emma 10 Shepherd Hill 11:51.16 2
10 272 Hill, Kaylee 11 Hingham 11:51.32 2
11 172 Montgomery, Kathry 11 Central Catholic 12:04.45 2
12 436 Horgan, Caitlin 09 Needham 12:05.99 2
13 76 Sutyak, Lexi 12 Beverly 12:06.63 2
14 291 Barrett-Tzannes, M 11 Lexington 12:06.89 2
15 38 Cain, Sarah 10 Andover 12:12.73 2
16 104 Duane, Ellen Braintree 12:14.54 2
17 729 Glavin, Julie 10 Weymouth 12:15.03 2
18 457 Micalizzi, Olivia 10 Newton North 12:15.23 1
19 40 Griffin, Emma 10 Andover 12:20.31 1
20 162 Gifford, Maia 11 Central Catholic 12:22.16 1
21 446 Benninger, Kat 09 Newton North 12:23.08 1
22 685 Sullivan, Lindsey 11 Walpole 12:23.51 1
23 89 Landry, Hannah 12 Billerica 12:24.31 1
24 83 Doherty, Hannah 09 Billerica 12:27.36 1
25 306 Sortor, Kesinia 10 Lexington 12:27.41 2
26 257 O'Brien, Kelly 12 Haverhill 12:28.64 1
27 62 Dunne, Tatiana 10 Barnstable 12:29.65 1
28 473 Mozhgani, Nikta 10 Newton South 12:29.69 1
29 201 Blake, Maggie 10 Concord-Carlisle 12:33.64 1
30 752 Rabito, Gabi 12 Woburn 12:39.27 2
31 722 Betts, Audrey 12 Weymouth 12:39.36 1
32 391 Dockham, Sarah 12 Methuen 12:52.14 1
33 318 Furman, Charlotte 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 12:55.02 1
34 313 Concannon, Elizabe 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 12:56.57 1
35 128 Carr, Nina 12 Brookline 12:59.23 1
36 616 Lachapelle, Brenna 10 Shrewsbury 13:09.67 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 8.02 1/31/2004 Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 557 Sessler, Madelyn 12 Plymouth South 8.50q 1
2 186 Hohenstein, Kriste 12 Chelmsford 8.76q 2
3 51 Shea, Sammy 12 Andover 8.79q 8
4 709 Winkelman, Isabell 12 Wellesley 8.93q 8
5 453 Hurwitz, Sydney 12 Newton North 8.98q 6
6 552 Andrews, Jaiden 12 Plymouth South 9.05q 7
7 646 Gravel, Victoria 09 Taunton 9.15q 4
8 754 Turner, Kat 12 Woburn 9.16q 7
9 554 Gallerani, Megan 11 Plymouth South 9.24 5
10 120 Quinn, Madeline 12 Bridge-Rayn 9.27 1
11 456 Marshall, Natalie 11 Newton North 9.30 3
12 458 Reilly, Liana 12 Newton North 9.34 2
13 157 Carmichael, Emily 12 Central Catholic 9.36 4
14 166 Licata, Hayley 12 Central Catholic 9.39 5 9.382
15 406 Speliakos, Christi 11 Milford 9.39 1 9.385
16 232 Wilson, Ashley 12 Framingham 9.44 3
17 660 Lang, Sydney 12 Wachusett 9.46 1
18 213 LaBree, Victoria 12 Dartmouth 9.47 8
19 678 Mazzocca, Kelsey 12 Walpole 9.48 7
20 718 Santana, Grace 10 Westford Acad 9.55 4
21 23 Thebado, Christina 12 Algonquin 9.56 5
22 263 Belsher, Lila 09 Hingham 9.57 1
23 37 Brink, Kassie 10 Andover 9.58 8 9.572
24 105 Flanagan, Emma 12 Braintree 9.58 8 9.579
25 443 Schofield, Nina 11 Needham 9.59 2
26 135 Meehan, Romy 11 Brookline 9.60 2
27 495 Gagne, Rene 12 North Attleboro 9.67 8
28 244 Pierre, Daniella 10 Franklin 9.71 2
29 486 Lavery, Sarah 09 North Andover 9.74 8
30 750 Mujcin, Irma 11 Woburn 9.77 6
31 633 Eloi, Jackie 11 Somerville 9.81 5
32 191 Stagnone, Meghan 10 Chelmsford 9.86 7
33 278 Stone, Claire 12 Hingham 9.88 7
34 243 McGrath, Lauren 10 Franklin 9.89 7
35 494 Cameron, Lily 09 North Attleboro 9.90 2 9.896
36 181 Cunico, Karoline 11 Chelmsford 9.90 1 9.897
37 501 Jette, Leah 11 North Attleboro 9.91 4 9.901
38 281 Dunne, Abigail 10 King Philip 9.91 6 9.905
39 338 Dunham, Kaleigh 10 Lowell 9.93 4
40 519 DeFalco, Devyn 12 Notre Dame (H) 9.96 5
41 12 Dunderdale, Laura 10 Algonquin 9.99 1
42 388 Olson, Katie 12 Marshfield 10.00 5
43 705 Soliva, Emma 11 Wellesley 10.01 3
44 670 Witt, Madison 10 Wachusett 10.03 6
45 733 McLaughlin, Meghan 11 Weymouth 10.04 6
46 535 Bellevance, Emily 12 Peabody 10.06 2
47 72 Orlandella, Tyler 11 Beverly 10.09 5
48 607 Calderwood, Caroli 12 Shrewsbury 10.11 3
49 652 Bishop, Sarah 11 Wachusett 10.12 7
50 323 Johansen, Samantha 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 10.14 6
51 7 MC Dermott, Stella 10 Acton-Boxboro 10.21 4
52 403 Kibbee, Leanne 11 Milford 10.23 3
53 478 Wiederspahn, Laura 11 Newton South 10.26 8
54 264 Belsher, Peyton 10 Hingham 10.27 6
55 356 Eaglin, Rachel 11 Malden 10.30 3
56 700 Ip, Rachel 10 Wellesley 10.34 4
57 250 Doherty, Shayla 10 Haverhill 10.56 4
58 727 Duggan, Ciara 12 Weymouth 10.57 7
59 254 Kitchings, Jayla 10 Haverhill 10.95 6
60 545 Morton, Gabrielle 11 Peabody 12.69 5
-- 54 Vrountas, Anna 11 Andover FS 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: * 8.02 1/31/2004 Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 557 Sessler, Madelyn 12 Plymouth South 8.59
2 186 Hohenstein, Kriste 12 Chelmsford 8.71
3 51 Shea, Sammy 12 Andover 8.80
4 552 Andrews, Jaiden 12 Plymouth South 8.94
5 453 Hurwitz, Sydney 12 Newton North 8.96
6 709 Winkelman, Isabell 12 Wellesley 9.11
7 754 Turner, Kat 12 Woburn 9.19
8 646 Gravel, Victoria 09 Taunton 9.29
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:43.65 1/31/2010 Boston Latin School, Boston Latin
A Williams, E Rice, T Reid, M Brooks
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Natick 'A' 1:46.23 7
2 Franklin 'A' 1:46.56 7
3 Framingham 'A' 1:46.74 6
4 Wellesley 'A' 1:46.86 7
5 Andover 'A' 1:47.48 7
6 Marshfield 'A' 1:48.17 5
7 Newton North 'A' 1:48.37 6
8 North Andover 'A' 1:48.37 6
9 North Attleborough 'A' 1:48.49 6
10 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'A' 1:48.72 5
11 Mansfield 'A' 1:49.40 5
12 Hingham 'A' 1:49.43 5
13 Westford Academy 'A' 1:50.32 3
14 Peabody Veterans 'A' 1:50.49 3
15 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 'A' 1:50.73 4
16 Newton South 'A' 1:51.06 4
17 Minnechaug Reg.-Wilbrahm 'A' 1:51.12 3
18 Worcester Technical 'A' 1:51.12 4
19 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 1:51.16 4
20 North Quincy 'A' 1:51.90 2
21 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 1:52.10 1
22 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham 'A' 1:52.55 1
23 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 'A' 1:52.71 4
24 Methuen 'A' 1:52.80 2
25 Weymouth 'A' 1:52.83 4
26 Beverly 'A' 1:53.07 2
27 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 'A' 1:53.50 2
28 Central Catholic-Lawrence 'A' 1:53.59 2
29 Chelsea 'A' 1:54.80 1
30 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'A' 1:55.54 1
31 Chelmsford 'A' 1:56.58 3
32 Reading 'A' 1:56.98 3
33 Everett 'A' 1:57.16 1
34 Brookline 'A' 1:58.08 3
-- Taunton 'A' DNF 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:54.70 1983 Brookline H.S.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andover 'A' 4:04.78 4
2 Wellesley 'A' 4:05.64 4
3 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'A' 4:08.69 4
4 Beverly 'A' 4:13.28 3
5 Lexington 'A' 4:14.42 4
6 Brookline 'A' 4:14.89 3
7 Central Catholic-Lawrence 'A' 4:15.48 4
8 Malden 'A' 4:16.11 3
9 Weymouth 'A' 4:16.20 3
10 Hingham 'A' 4:18.14 2
11 Marshfield 'A' 4:18.28 2
12 Worcester Technical 'A' 4:18.48 2
13 Franklin 'A' 4:19.65 2
14 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 'A' 4:19.95 2
15 Reading 'A' 4:20.02 2
16 North Andover 'A' 4:22.40 3
17 Shrewsbury 'A' 4:22.49 1
18 Milford 'A' 4:23.63 1
19 Boston Latin School 'A' 4:23.67 1
20 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 4:23.87 2
21 Billerica Memorial 'A' 4:25.37 3
22 Sharon 'A' 4:25.74 3
23 North Attleborough 'A' 4:26.36 3
24 Braintree 'A' 4:29.13 1
25 Arlington 'A' 4:31.10 1
26 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 4:31.81 1
27 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'A' 4:32.96 1
28 Walpole 'A' 4:33.78 1
29 Concord-Carlisle Reg. 'A' 4:34.57 2
30 Mansfield 'A' 4:36.20 2
31 Minnechaug Reg.-Wilbrahm 'A' 4:42.85 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:30.05 1/27/2013 Narragansett Reg., Narragansett
K Chartier, A Capps, R Capps, K Webb
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Franklin 'A' 9:32.44 2
2 Newton South 'A' 9:34.10 2
3 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 9:40.22 2
4 Walpole 'A' 9:52.13 2
5 Peabody Veterans 'A' 10:08.20 2
6 Braintree 'A' 10:08.69 1
7 Natick 'A' 10:14.08 2
8 Billerica Memorial 'A' 10:14.80 1
9 Lowell 'A' 10:15.02 2
10 Lexington 'A' 10:19.57 2
11 Hingham 'A' 10:24.41 1
12 Arlington 'A' 10:26.07 1
13 Reading 'A' 10:27.11 1
14 Dartmouth 'A' 10:28.62 1
15 North Andover 'A' 10:29.22 1
16 Central Catholic-Lawrence 'A' 10:31.99 1
17 Wellesley 'A' 10:33.35 2
18 Andover 'A' 10:34.16 2
19 Boston Latin School 'A' 10:35.92 1
20 North Attleborough 'A' 10:36.95 1
21 Weymouth 'A' 10:39.95 1
22 Shrewsbury 'A' 10:41.99 1
23 Malden 'A' 10:43.72 1
24 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 'A' 10:48.63 2
25 Haverhill 'A' 10:48.66 2
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-09 1988 (1.75m) Kyle Emery, Swampscott H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 458 Reilly, Liana 12 Newton North 5-05.00
2 702 Jordahl-Henry, Jul 10 Wellesley J5-05.00
3 130 Douglas, Patricia 12 Brookline 5-03.00
4 126 Remy, Sarah 12 Brockton 5-01.00
5 701 Jordahl-Henry, Ann 10 Wellesley J5-01.00
5 456 Marshall, Natalie 11 Newton North J5-01.00
7 373 Mangano, Amanda 10 Mansfield J5-01.00
7 691 Blackett-Thomas, E 12 Wellesley J5-01.00
9 284 McKeown, Abigail 11 King Philip J5-01.00
10 72 Orlandella, Tyler 11 Beverly 4-11.00
10 326 Nevils, Lucinda 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 4-11.00
10 263 Belsher, Lila 09 Hingham 4-11.00
10 660 Lang, Sydney 12 Wachusett 4-11.00
10 293 Chiakpo, Pamela 09 Lexington 4-11.00
10 761 Torres, Leilani 12 Worcester Tech 4-11.00
10 316 Faucher, Marielle 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 4-11.00
17 447 Bostwick, Tessa 09 Newton North 4-10.00
17 1 Beerman, Danielle 11 Acton-Boxboro 4-10.00
17 649 Stokes, Shannon 12 Taunton 4-10.00
17 713 Harding, Jacki 10 Westford Acad 4-10.00
17 65 Coughlin, Natalie 12 Beverly 4-10.00
17 496 Gaskin, Samantha 11 North Attleboro 4-10.00
17 264 Belsher, Peyton 10 Hingham 4-10.00
17 15 Hu, Hannah 11 Algonquin 4-10.00
-- 317 Forman, Lauren 11 Lincoln-Sudbury NH
-- 477 Walsh, Megan 10 Newton South NH
-- 88 Jacques, Samantha 12 Billerica NH
-- 49 Martinez, Sophia 09 Andover NH
-- 19 O'Brien-Weiss, Abb 12 Algonquin NH
-- 18 Morin, Kelley 12 Algonquin NH
-- 356 Eaglin, Rachel 11 Malden NH
-- 274 Jefford, Morgan 09 Hingham NH
-- 425 Gastaldo, Sophia 10 Natick NH
-- 393 Fragione, Sara 10 Methuen NH
-- 175 Sullivan, Caroline 11 Central Catholic NH
-- 123 Sullivan, Courtney 12 Bridge-Rayn NH
-- 159 Dunleavy, Paige 12 Central Catholic NH
-- 749 McDermottroe, Oliv 10 Woburn NH
-- 611 Ganesh, Sharanya 12 Shrewsbury NH
-- 747 Guiendon, Jessica 10 Woburn NH
-- 544 McCarthy, Madison 12 Peabody NH
-- 543 Martarano, Vanessa 10 Peabody NH
-- 541 Flewelling, Alexa 10 Peabody NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 19-06.50 1/29/2012 Carla Forbes, Newton North H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 646 Gravel, Victoria 09 Taunton 17-01.50
2 760 Sackor, Adja 12 Worcester Tech 16-11.50
3 458 Reilly, Liana 12 Newton North 16-08.50
4 456 Marshall, Natalie 11 Newton North 16-05.25
5 142 Adalsteinsdottir, 11 Cambridge R&L 16-01.00 16'00"
6 368 Corkery, Angela 11 Mansfield J16-01.00 15'07.25"
7 198 Simon, Martin 11 Chelsea 16-00.50
8 268 Burleigh, Emma 12 Hingham 15-09.50
9 453 Hurwitz, Sydney 12 Newton North 15-09.25
10 304 Li, Vivian 11 Lexington 15-09.00
10 242 Kroushl, Jessica 11 Franklin 15-09.00
12 664 Santana, Amyah 09 Wachusett 15-08.50
12 154 Wright, Sophie 10 Cambridge R&L 15-08.50
12 469 Lazare, Calene 12 Newton South 15-08.50
15 243 McGrath, Lauren 10 Franklin 15-06.50
16 59 montesi, ava 11 Arlington 15-05.75
17 120 Quinn, Madeline 12 Bridge-Rayn 15-05.00
18 51 Shea, Sammy 12 Andover 15-03.00
19 682 Regan, Erin 10 Walpole 15-00.75
20 185 Hoffman, Jordan 12 Chelmsford 15-00.50
21 219 Bond, Naella 10 Everett 15-00.00
22 733 McLaughlin, Meghan 11 Weymouth 14-11.00
23 174 Sorenson, Emma 11 Central Catholic 14-10.00
24 525 LeVangie, Shannon 09 Notre Dame (H) 14-09.00
25 754 Turner, Kat 12 Woburn 14-08.25
25 371 Horn, Olivia 12 Mansfield 14-08.25
27 486 Lavery, Sarah 09 North Andover 14-08.00
27 678 Mazzocca, Kelsey 12 Walpole 14-08.00
29 509 Wetherbee, Lily 09 North Attleboro 14-06.50
29 403 Kibbee, Leanne 11 Milford 14-06.50
31 132 Fukuda, Naomi 11 Brookline 14-06.00
32 157 Carmichael, Emily 12 Central Catholic 14-05.75
33 115 Deveaux, Tiarra 09 Bridge-Rayn 14-05.50
33 406 Speliakos, Christi 11 Milford 14-05.50
35 311 Chen, Hannah 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 14-05.00
36 644 Fagan, Kayli 10 Taunton 14-01.00
37 316 Faucher, Marielle 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 13-08.75
38 225 Moreta, Sabrina 12 Everett 13-08.00
39 518 Bertarelli, Ana 09 Notre Dame (H) 13-04.75
40 213 LaBree, Victoria 12 Dartmouth 13-03.75
41 670 Witt, Madison 10 Wachusett 13-01.25
42 626 Ho, Karen 11 Silver Lake 12-11.00
-- 758 Mensah, Bernice 12 Worcester Tech ND
-- 36 Bennett, Ally 11 Andover ND
-- 216 Perry, Coral 12 Dartmouth FOUL
-- 264 Belsher, Peyton 10 Hingham FOUL
-- 425 Gastaldo, Sophia 10 Natick FOUL
-- 732 Marino, Isabelle 12 Weymouth FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: * 41-09.25 2/1/2009 Emmaline Berg, Holliston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 667 Trudeau, Emma 11 Wachusett 36-11.00
2 150 Romain, Khadija Cambridge R&L 36-04.00
3 80 Attaya, Vanessa 11 Billerica 36-02.75
4 75 Sparkman, Gracie 12 Beverly 35-06.50
5 738 Wiersma, Tatiana 11 Whitinsville 35-05.00
6 504 Martin, Juliana 12 North Attleboro 34-03.25 32'07.50
7 505 Mechlinski, Julia 10 North Attleboro J34-03.25 31'11.50"
8 575 Parks, Shannon 11 Reading 32-10.25
9 245 Smith, Miranda 11 Franklin 32-01.25
9 44 Kobelski, Tony 12 Andover 32-01.25
11 476 Smith, Amanda 11 Newton South 32-00.75
12 350 Zahui Gboignon, De 10 Lowell 32-00.50
13 748 Leydon, Kylie 11 Woburn 32-00.00
14 734 Morcy, Daphnie 12 Weymouth 31-11.75
15 532 Bacelar, Emily 11 Peabody 31-08.25
16 424 Gallagher, Kassidy 10 Natick 31-06.75
17 160 Fay, Amanda 12 Central Catholic 31-02.75
18 595 Williams, Aiyana 11 Sharon 31-01.25
18 205 Shames, Liana 12 Concord-Carlisle 31-01.25
20 563 Eagleston, Megan 12 Reading 31-01.00
20 81 Condon, Katelyn 11 Billerica 31-01.00
22 584 Shanbar, Rachel 12 Revere 30-07.00
23 508 Vigorito, Caroline 11 North Attleboro 30-05.50
24 18 Morin, Kelley 12 Algonquin 30-04.00
24 148 Kenny, Isabelle 11 Cambridge R&L 30-04.00
26 320 Gervais, Ariannah 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 30-02.50
26 188 Pellegrino, Abigai 12 Chelmsford 30-02.50
28 519 DeFalco, Devyn 12 Notre Dame (H) 30-02.00
29 170 Miller, Marianna 11 Central Catholic 30-01.00
30 335 Bitegetsemanna, Re 11 Lowell 30-00.50
31 659 James, Sara 11 Wachusett 30-00.00
32 484 Fallon, Grace 11 North Andover 29-11.50
33 565 Gage, Allison 12 Reading 29-06.75
34 345 Nkole, Ann 10 Lowell 29-06.50
35 156 Brown, Sarah 12 Central Catholic 29-05.50
36 510 Nkwantah, Martina 09 North Middlesex 29-03.50
37 300 Hart-Thompson, Hai 12 Lexington 28-06.00
38 239 Goodermuth, Sarah 11 Franklin 28-04.50
39 427 Hodges, Catherine 11 Natick 28-00.25
40 746 Garvey, Ashley 12 Woburn 28-00.00
41 728 Gaughan, Sam 12 Weymouth 27-11.50
42 308 Sullivan, Joan 11 Lexington 27-04.75
43 725 Crisafulli, Casson 12 Weymouth 27-03.25
44 39 Coochiaro, Ashley 10 Andover 23-08.25
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 6.39 1990 Adam Williams, Brockton H.S.
Co-holder: * 6.39 1993 Johan Jack, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1626 Qualls, Marcus 10 Woburn 6.68q 5
2 1322 McClinchy, Seanros 12 Newton North 6.71q 3
3 1473 Mensah, Kevin 12 Shepherd Hill 6.72q 2
4 1561 Stakun-Pickering, 10 Wellesley 6.79q 4
5 1380 Rajotte, Nick 12 North Attleboro 6.81q 10 6.802
6 841 Chan, Jeremy 12 Andover 6.81q 12 6.803
7 1078 Glass, Sean 10 Haverhill 6.81q 3 6.805
8 1515 Bruneau, Jadin 11 Taunton 6.82q 16 6.813
9 844 Dennehy, Patrick 11 Andover 6.82 11 6.820
10 1122 Hiser, Alexander 10 Lexington 6.83 9 6.823
11 977 Ojo, Ore 11 Cath.Memorial 6.83 1 6.827
12 1003 Villafane, Mathias 11 Central Catholic 6.84 6
13 1048 Pastrana, Joel 12 East Boston 6.85 17 6.845
14 1627 Romeo, Nic 12 Woburn 6.85 14 6.848
15 1417 Geiger, Jack 11 Reading 6.86 7 6.851
16 981 Techiera, Nick 12 Cath.Memorial 6.86 13 6.854
17 897 Moody, Kaleb 10 B.C. High 6.86 10 6.860
18 1497 Moran, Christian 12 Silver Lake 6.87 5 6.865
19 1506 Jeffreys, Elijah 11 Somerville 6.87 9 6.870
20 924 Griffiths, Kiersto 12 Brighton 6.88 8
21 1186 Charles, Reggie 10 Malden 6.90 15
22 1151 Bonsu, Andrews 10 Lowell 6.91 8
23 937 Mccray, Antoine 11 Brockton 6.92 8 6.911
24 998 Lundy, Edward 11 Central Catholic 6.92 14 6.912
25 1445 Cahill, Jake 12 Saint John's (D) 6.92 4 6.916
25 910 Wong, Andrew 10 Boston Latin 6.92 9 6.916
27 960 Dorielan, Jimmy 11 Cambridge R&L 6.93 14 6.924
28 1050 Jules, Clarence 09 Everett 6.93 15 6.926
29 1651 Quereux, Mark 12 Xaverian 6.93 1 6.928
30 1432 Hysenaj, Jonathan 11 Revere 6.93 11 6.930
31 1518 Krajewski, Sam 12 Taunton 6.94 17 6.933
32 1055 Kimmelstiel, Matt 12 Framingham 6.94 1 6.935
32 1644 Gleason, Trevor 10 Xaverian 6.94 9 6.935
32 887 Cady, Conor 12 B.C. High 6.94 14 6.935
35 1634 Jackson, Robert 10 Worcester Tech 6.94 8 6.937
35 1138 Levine, Aidan 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 6.94 12 6.937
37 1429 AliBuda, Yussuf 10 Revere 6.95 14
38 1192 Luxama, Andjy 10 Malden 6.96 10 6.951
39 1313 Greene, Fred 12 Newton North 6.96 6 6.952
40 1495 LaFerrara, Max 12 Silver Lake 6.96 2 6.955
40 1023 Mitchell, Christia 12 Concord-Carlisle 6.96 16 6.955
42 1393 Hawthorne, Shorn 11 North Quincy 6.97 6
43 1608 Thomas, Derek 12 Weymouth 6.98 11
44 1086 Bettencourt, Brend 11 Hingham 6.99 7 6.982
45 1460 Elisma, Juvan 12 Sharon 6.99 13 6.985
46 1534 Peri-Okonny, Manni 11 Wachusett 7.01 10 7.006
46 1478 Arnarson, Bjarki 11 Shrewsbury 7.01 5 7.006
48 1355 Glendon, Tyler 10 North Andover 7.01 12 7.008
49 1450 Lattenzio, Ryan 12 Saint John's (D) 7.02 8 7.014
50 1161 Doung, Anthony 11 Lowell 7.02 2 7.015
51 1439 Mikule, Bailey 11 Saint John's (S) 7.03 13 7.021
52 1059 Chieng, Chris 12 Franklin 7.03 7 7.027
53 1552 Mukire, Keith 12 Waltham 7.03 15 7.028
53 850 McDermotte, Matt 10 Andover 7.03 13 7.028
53 1542 Durning, Michael 12 Walpole 7.03 9 7.028
56 1232 Catanosa, Mike 12 Marshfield 7.05 12
57 917 McNeil, Marcus 12 Bridge-Rayn 7.06 2
58 883 Norton, Shane 11 Billerica 7.07 9 7.062
59 1129 Uda-Thach, Kazu 10 Lexington 7.07 15 7.067
60 1573 Acosta, Alejandro 11 Westford Acad 7.07 3 7.068
60 1040 Belanger, Xavier 11 Durfee 7.07 11 7.068
62 1610 Swaim, Colin 12 Whitinsville 7.07 15 7.069
63 964 Mason, Taquaine 11 Cambridge R&L 7.07 2 7.070
64 1567 Yee, Timothy K. 12 Wellesley 7.08 13 7.071
65 1204 Arria, Sean 12 Malden Catholic 7.08 5 7.076
66 1489 Prideaux, Dasani 11 Shrewsbury 7.08 17 7.078
67 1088 Hewins, Jake 12 Hingham 7.08 11 7.079
68 1123 Honohan, Lucas 11 Lexington 7.09 4 7.081
69 1540 Crowley, Rich 12 Walpole 7.09 12 7.082
70 861 Haydon, Mike 11 Barnstable 7.09 4 7.085
70 1052 Marinez, Jalil 11 Everett 7.09 2 7.085
70 1058 Cherry, Tucker 11 Franklin 7.09 10 7.085
73 1422 Mathewson, Sam 12 Reading 7.09 4 7.087
73 1605 Mundia, John 11 Weymouth 7.09 1 7.087
75 1356 Gonzalez, Johandy 12 North Andover 7.10 15 7.091
76 1042 Monteiro, Asante 12 Durfee 7.10 6 7.092
77 836 white, becket 10 Amherst-Pelham 7.11 3 7.101
78 1602 Lander, Theo 11 Weymouth 7.11 7 7.104
79 943 Thomas Jr, Shannon 11 Brockton 7.11 12 7.107
80 819 D'Angelo, Anthony 11 Algonquin 7.11 4 7.110
80 820 Grimaldi, James 12 Algonquin 7.11 1 7.110
82 1336 Lee, Langston 10 Newton South 7.12 6 7.112
83 1397 Bido, Dhimitri 12 Peabody 7.12 3 7.114
84 1028 Ellis, Nathan 11 Dartmouth 7.14 11
85 1451 Legere, Chris 11 Saint John's (D) 7.15 9 7.148
86 1031 Lee, Anthony 12 Dartmouth 7.15 14 7.149
87 1635 Poah, Albert 10 Worcester Tech 7.16 1 7.153
88 1650 Pastore, Nicholas 11 Xaverian 7.16 5 7.154
89 1226 Sacco, Aidan 10 Mansfield 7.16 10 7.156
90 1547 Pellegrine, Kevin 12 Walpole 7.16 16 7.157
91 1354 Flaherty, Daniel 12 North Andover 7.17 8
92 1419 Hoyt, Kelvin 12 Reading 7.18 17
93 909 Sugarman, Ari 12 Boston Latin 7.20 14 7.191
93 1045 Heard, Marcus 09 East Boston 7.20 5 7.191
95 1004 Coombes, Jacob 11 Chelmsford 7.20 10 7.197
96 1373 Engler, David 12 North Attleboro 7.20 9 7.198
97 1389 Fournier, Adam 09 North Middlesex 7.22 12 7.216
98 1057 Asmath, Farley 12 Franklin 7.22 17 7.219
99 1251 Gratereaux, Jaikus 11 Methuen 7.22 12 7.220
99 1524 Durkan, Cole 11 Wachusett 7.22 15 7.220
101 1039 Smith, Will 09 Dartmouth 7.23 17 7.222
102 1586 Holmes, Phillip 09 Westford Acad 7.23 10 7.223
102 1014 Ieng, Nick 12 Chelsea 7.23 16 7.223
104 835 tewani Mupompa, sh 12 Amherst-Pelham 7.24 3
105 1222 Olsen, Jack 12 Mansfield 7.26 3
106 1616 Catania, Tyler 12 Woburn 7.27 16
107 826 Abdel-Maksoud, Ali 12 Amherst-Pelham 7.28 3 7.271
108 1229 Walsh, Connor 10 Mansfield 7.28 16 7.279
109 1374 Gilpatrick, PJ 10 North Attleboro 7.30 6
110 1041 Cuthill, Brendon 12 Durfee 7.32 7
111 822 Maslanka, Cole 12 Algonquin 7.33 5 7.328
112 1519 Kullas, Dylan 10 Taunton 7.33 7 7.330
113 1388 Doody, Carson 10 North Middlesex 7.35 1
114 920 Weiler, Alexander 10 Bridge-Rayn 7.36 6 7.352
115 950 Feng, Justin 12 Brookline 7.36 17 7.353
116 989 Donatio, Ty 11 Central Catholic 7.36 15 7.354
117 1576 Blagg, Tyler 11 Westford Acad 7.37 11
118 1300 Conceicao, Deshawn 12 New Bedford 7.38 13
119 1159 Diaz, Malik 11 Lowell 7.40 7
120 803 Dawson, Isaac 10 Acton-Boxboro 7.43 14 7.421
121 1510 Nguyen, Dustin 10 Somerville 7.43 5 7.426
122 811 Taylor, Chris 12 Acton-Boxboro 7.50 2
123 1413 Caldwell, Colin 12 Plymouth South 7.52 8
-- 856 Martinez, Gabe 11 Arlington FS 6
-- 1085 Morales, Jukka 12 Haverhill DNF 11
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: * 6.39 1990 Adam Williams, Brockton H.S.
Co-holder: * 6.39 1993 Johan Jack, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1626 Qualls, Marcus 10 Woburn 6.61
2 1322 McClinchy, Seanros 12 Newton North 6.62
3 1473 Mensah, Kevin 12 Shepherd Hill 6.64
4 1078 Glass, Sean 10 Haverhill 6.70
5 1380 Rajotte, Nick 12 North Attleboro 6.71
6 841 Chan, Jeremy 12 Andover 6.72
7 1561 Stakun-Pickering, 10 Wellesley 6.75
8 1515 Bruneau, Jadin 11 Taunton 6.77
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 34.19 1/26/2014 Andrew Bolze, Hingham
Meet (Yards): 30.78 1994 (=33.66) Mike Ballard, Franklin H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 923 Francois, Ricky 12 Brighton 35.39 19
2 1508 Magre, Phillips 11 Somerville 35.92 19
3 1150 Akon, Michael 11 Lowell 36.63 18
4 968 Denny, Christian 11 Cath.Memorial 36.71 17
5 984 Blythe, Lukas 12 Central Catholic 36.72 19
6 1149 Van Leer, Trevor 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 36.78 18
7 1113 Gove, John 12 Leominster 36.90 17
8 980 Suleiman, Abubakar 12 Cath.Memorial 36.98 16
9 1485 Matthews, Christop 10 Shrewsbury 37.05 16 37.041
10 834 Shepard, Andre 12 Amherst-Pelham 37.05 19 37.045
11 1525 Fernandez, Kyle 12 Wachusett 37.14 17
12 847 Lucia, Andrew 12 Andover 37.23 18
13 821 Madamba, Matthew 10 Algonquin 37.30 14
14 1275 Holihan, Brian 12 Natick 37.37 18
15 1492 Young, Joseph 11 Shrewsbury 37.40 8
16 1071 Martin, Noah 12 N.B. Voke 37.47 15
17 891 Connolly, Ryan 12 B.C. High 37.49 16
18 1237 Duarte, Elijah 11 Marshfield 37.51 16
19 1363 Nassar, Trevor 10 North Andover 37.55 14
20 1206 Egizi, Dante 12 Malden Catholic 37.61 15 37.604
21 1516 DeAndrade, Daniel 12 Taunton 37.61 11 37.606
22 1094 Oomen-Lochtefeld, 11 Hingham 37.62 18 37.613
23 1278 Laurent, Alec 10 Natick 37.62 11 37.615
24 1592 Ward, Matt 12 Westford Acad 37.70 14
25 1383 Shultz, Jonathan 11 North Attleboro 37.76 11
26 1203 Albert, Cam 12 Malden Catholic 37.83 15
27 1207 Guerriero, Nick 11 Malden Catholic 37.86 10 37.855
28 1043 Francois, Adly 11 East Boston 37.86 10 37.857
29 1104 Casassa, Dylan 12 King Philip 37.88 12
30 1147 Scribner, Sam 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 37.93 12
31 1191 Lugo, Pedro 12 Malden 37.95 16
32 1474 Roberts, Lucas 11 Shepherd Hill 37.97 7
33 1096 Colon, Nathan 12 Holyoke 38.03 13
34 1512 Thomas, Marcus 11 Somerville 38.19 13 38.181
35 1112 Gonzalez, David 11 Leominster 38.19 7 38.183
36 1131 Ali, Abdirahmaan 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 38.27 7
37 1215 Horn, Nick 11 Mansfield 38.32 17
38 1558 Olson, David (Dj) 10 Wellesley 38.33 10
39 1270 Trecker, Mike 11 Minnechaug 38.36 7
40 996 Howshan, Joe 10 Central Catholic 38.38 12 38.371
41 862 Lanzo, Lucas 12 Barnstable 38.38 9 38.373
42 1607 Tennant, Josh 10 Weymouth 38.38 5 38.374
43 1609 Bekhet, Mark 12 Whitinsville 38.39 4
44 1213 Haley, Kyle 11 Mansfield 38.40 6
45 1179 Tighe, Brendan 09 Lowell 38.41 1
46 1532 Lewis, Blake 12 Wachusett 38.42 13
47 1035 McNeil, Brandon 11 Dartmouth 38.44 3 38.432
47 815 Yang, Adam 10 Acton-Boxboro 38.44 5 38.432
49 988 Desrosiers, Gregor 10 Central Catholic 38.49 12
50 889 Carter, Shawn 09 B.C. High 38.51 11
51 1055 Kimmelstiel, Matt 12 Framingham 38.59 13
52 1060 Dale, Nathaniel 12 Franklin 38.60 5
53 1646 Keebaugh, Holden 10 Xaverian 38.63 13
54 1073 Santos, Devin 10 N.B. Voke 38.66 9 38.657
55 1623 Labissiere, Sebast 12 Woburn 38.66 6 38.658
56 1617 Chalmers, Chris 10 Woburn 38.68 4 38.671
57 1403 Dossantos, Edgar 11 Peabody 38.68 9 38.672
58 1412 White, Elijah 11 Peabody 38.74 1
59 1065 Kroushl, Paul 12 Franklin 38.78 6
60 1329 Epstein, Dan 12 Newton South 38.81 15
61 1271 Beauregard, Grady 10 Natick 38.85 5
62 1535 Skodis, Noah 12 Wachusett 38.93 4
63 1582 Frohlich, Gabe 11 Westford Acad 38.94 6
64 1234 Cove, Robert 11 Marshfield 38.96 4
65 1082 McGovern, Broeghan 12 Haverhill 38.98 9
66 1077 DeLa Rosa, Ivan 12 Haverhill 39.01 15 39.001
67 1452 MacLeod, James 10 Saint John's (D) 39.01 10 39.003
68 1054 Souffrance, Harchd 11 Everett 39.06 2 39.055
69 1343 Walkes, Bennett 11 Newton South 39.06 10 39.058
70 1088 Hewins, Jake 12 Hingham 39.07 8
71 1546 O'Meara, Jack 10 Walpole 39.08 8 39.072
72 1217 Hyland, Nick 11 Mansfield 39.08 9 39.074
73 863 Mahabir, Rajendrak 11 Barnstable 39.17 1
74 1463 Hoffman, Matthew 12 Sharon 39.23 14 39.229
75 1294 Scott, Shermar 10 Needham 39.23 1 39.230
76 872 Flaherty, Kevin 12 Beverly 39.24 2
77 1106 Fricker, Matthew 12 King Philip 39.31 9
78 1364 Pelletier, Andy 11 North Andover 39.34 7
79 1198 Rizvancevic, Hamza 12 Malden 39.36 12
80 1346 Caron, Sam North Andover 39.39 3
81 961 Dorielan, Peterlee 10 Cambridge R&L 39.51 10
82 1548 Tudor, Sam 12 Walpole 39.55 3
83 1645 Hayes, Ryan 12 Xaverian 39.57 2
84 1066 Pek, Liam 10 Franklin 39.65 5
85 829 fredrick, gavin 10 Amherst-Pelham 39.76 7
86 1415 quindley, jonathan 12 Plymouth South 39.79 14
87 849 Marotta, John 11 Andover 39.80 8
88 1011 Mireault, Tyler 11 Chelmsford 39.83 2
89 882 Harris, Stephen 09 Billerica 39.90 2
90 959 Dincher, Adam 10 Cambridge R&L 39.95 8
91 1165 Gentles, Curtis 11 Lowell 40.03 6
92 1420 Hutchinson, Andrew 12 Reading 40.07 1
93 810 Sweeney, Noah 10 Acton-Boxboro 40.64 6
94 877 Murphy, Dylan 12 Beverly 40.70 3
95 830 hanke, marshall 10 Amherst-Pelham 40.90 5
96 816 Aspero, Luke 10 Algonquin 41.20 3
-- 1365 Stabile, Stephen 12 North Andover DNF 12
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:18.94 1/24/2016 Rodney Agyare-May, Burncoat
Meet (Yards): 1:10.43 1984 (=1:17.02) Mike Greene, Boston Coll. H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1309 Burba, Theo 10 Newton North 1:21.02 9
2 828 Foucault-Etheridge 11 Amherst-Pelham 1:22.18 9
3 1228 Shannon, Mike 11 Mansfield 1:22.66 9
4 1113 Gove, John 12 Leominster 1:23.32 8
5 975 Lara, John 12 Cath.Memorial 1:23.40 9
6 1277 Kuehnapfel, Casey 12 Natick 1:24.91 8
7 1544 Kennefick, Jack 12 Walpole 1:24.93 8
8 1310 Coughlin, Devin 11 Newton North 1:25.31 9
9 1233 Condon, James 11 Marshfield 1:25.44 8
10 1016 Battista, Nathanie 12 Concord-Carlisle 1:25.50 7
11 824 Pirtle, Everett 12 Algonquin 1:26.23 6
12 1642 Driscoll, John 11 Xaverian 1:26.32 7
13 1241 Jordan, Jimmy 12 Marshfield 1:26.80 6
14 1531 Landadio, Chris 12 Wachusett 1:26.88 6
15 1139 Lindblom, Peter 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 1:26.97 6
16 1331 Fudim, Gal 12 Newton South 1:27.15 7
17 1084 Milne, Matthew 11 Haverhill 1:27.19 7
18 1037 Paine, Ben 12 Dartmouth 1:27.32 7
19 875 Jones, Johnny 12 Beverly 1:27.72 6
20 1260 Cicciu, Christoper 12 Milford 1:27.91 7
21 1530 Kelley, Michael 11 Wachusett 1:28.07 6
22 894 Mastrocola, Alex 12 B.C. High 1:28.18 7
23 1472 Belmonte, Kyle 11 Shepherd Hill 1:28.59 6
24 1128 Stevens, Matthew 11 Lexington 1:28.70 6
25 962 EscallonAlviar, An 10 Cambridge R&L 1:28.70 5
26 1571 Dec, Robert 10 West Springfield 1:28.73 3
27 1289 Jahn, Connor 11 Needham 1:28.74 5
28 845 Huynh, Raini 12 Andover 1:28.83 6
29 1094 Oomen-Lochtefeld, 11 Hingham 1:28.90 9
30 1446 Coutu, Andrew 11 Saint John's (D) 1:28.97 7
31 1483 Haji, Jason 12 Shrewsbury 1:29.06 3
32 1018 Hill, Jonathan 11 Concord-Carlisle 1:29.32 6
33 1514 Victor, Gautier 09 Somerville 1:29.63 3
34 1102 Walsh, Ryan 12 Holyoke 1:29.63 5
35 1091 Marwill, Joe 11 Hingham 1:29.64 5
36 1164 Galarza, Chris 11 Lowell 1:29.92 7
37 1155 Candido, Marcos 11 Lowell 1:30.16 5
38 1199 Toh, Eric 11 Malden 1:30.21 5
39 802 Culhane, Jack 12 Acton-Boxboro 1:30.26 3
40 1064 Kehoe, Dylan 10 Franklin 1:30.31 3
41 1168 Guzman, Jose 11 Lowell 1:30.59 7
42 1127 Steinfeld, William 10 Lexington 1:30.75 5
43 1190 Jean, David 12 Malden 1:30.83 4
44 1046 Huntley, Micah East Boston 1:30.84 4
45 1391 Tomasetti, Nichola 12 North Middlesex 1:30.85 4
46 1636 Rijo, Herlin 12 Worcester Tech 1:30.89 2
47 1125 Jesurum, Max 12 Lexington 1:31.05 5
48 1142 Mashimo, Bryce 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 1:31.09 4
49 1250 Fahey, Matthew 11 Methuen 1:31.09 3
50 1026 Waldman, Avi 12 Concord-Carlisle 1:31.18 5
51 993 Gillis, Jared 10 Central Catholic 1:31.25 2
52 1101 Stevenson, Jack 11 Holyoke 1:31.27 4
53 1099 Kennedy, Justin 09 Holyoke 1:31.32 3
54 1298 Warner, Alex 10 Needham 1:31.34 4
55 1386 Wachowski, Griffin 11 North Attleboro 1:31.50 2
56 1269 Ferreira, Colin 12 Minnechaug 1:31.68 5
57 970 Dustin, Peter 11 Cath.Memorial 1:31.84 4
58 1143 McCullough, Ethan 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 1:31.86 2
59 1209 Amerantes, Kyle 12 Mansfield 1:31.88 8
60 825 Walter, Max 11 Algonquin 1:32.03 3
61 1493 d Entremont, Willi 11 Silver Lake 1:32.04 2
62 1332 Gelfond, Owen 10 Newton South 1:32.06 2
63 948 Diaz, Jon 10 Brookline 1:32.23 1
64 1655 Dawe, Travis 12 Peabody 1:32.39 1
65 1330 Flynn, David 12 Newton South 1:32.83 1
66 987 Chase, Zachary 12 Central Catholic 1:32.98 2
67 831 Mepham, Gabe 12 Amherst-Pelham 1:33.05 3
68 971 Fanikos, Owen 11 Cath.Memorial 1:33.08 1
69 1612 Amadeo, Alex 12 Woburn 1:33.15 2
70 1426 Stelluto, Nathan 10 Reading 1:33.31 1
71 1407 May, Spencer 12 Peabody 1:33.47 1
72 1083 McLaughlin, Jackso 12 Haverhill 1:33.74 2
73 992 Gildea, Kyle 12 Central Catholic 1:33.94 2
74 1629 Seguin, Zach 11 Woburn 1:34.04 1
75 1423 Monahan, Jack 12 Reading 1:34.13 1
76 1015 Leclerc, Jose 11 Chelsea 1:34.16 3
77 913 Daly, Christopher 11 Bridge-Rayn 1:34.45 2
78 1189 Farias, Mattheus 10 Malden 1:34.67 1
79 812 Thompson, Winston 09 Acton-Boxboro 1:35.03 4
80 1348 Chittineni, Lohith 11 North Andover 1:35.21 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:27.22 1/27/2013 Mike O'Donnell, Methuen
Meet (Yards): 2:13.20 1993 (=2:25.67) Kevin Murphy, Boston Coll. H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1579 Dolan, Jason 11 Westford Acad 2:34.09 4
2 1174 Polanco, Chris 12 Lowell 2:34.31 4
3 842 Connell, Devin 11 Andover 2:34.38 4
4 1598 Glavin, Dave 11 Weymouth 2:34.60 4
5 1404 Farhat, Joseph 12 Peabody 2:35.58 4
6 1436 Griffin, Tyler 11 Saint John's (S) 2:37.46 3
7 1076 Corliss, Tim 11 Haverhill 2:37.49 4
8 1520 Lynch, Dylan 12 Taunton 2:37.81 4
9 1443 Witt, Mitchell 11 Saint John's (S) 2:38.26 3
10 1560 Perozek, Max 11 Wellesley 2:38.30 3
11 1236 Donovan, Joey 12 Marshfield 2:38.32 4
12 1390 Spooner, Michael 12 North Middlesex 2:38.80 3
13 1010 Mieszczanski, John 11 Chelmsford 2:38.82 4
14 1087 Goddard, Evan 11 Hingham 2:39.51 4
15 1173 Pinales, Jadiel 10 Lowell 2:40.12 3
16 1176 Rodriguez, Anthony 12 Lowell 2:40.20 4
17 1194 Ourich, Oussama 11 Malden 2:40.46 3
18 1267 Madden, Joseph 10 Milford 2:40.75 2
19 1395 Alperin, Marc 11 Peabody 2:41.02 3
20 901 Riley, John 10 B.C. High 2:41.26 3
21 908 Belmont, Yuta 12 Boston Latin 2:41.64 2
22 1107 Griffin, Michael 09 King Philip 2:41.72 2
23 806 Lundy, Gabriel 10 Acton-Boxboro 2:41.96 2
24 1538 Berardinelli, Luke 12 Walpole 2:42.71 3
25 1291 Maio, Matt 11 Needham 2:44.38 2
26 805 Hamilton, Jackson 10 Acton-Boxboro 2:44.43 2
27 919 Stork, John 12 Bridge-Rayn 2:44.68 1
28 1652 Raimondi, Dylan 10 Xaverian 2:45.13 1
29 983 Blanchard, Michael 10 Central Catholic 2:46.08 2
30 1335 Kiritsy, Ben 10 Newton South 2:46.08 2
31 978 O'Neill, Colin 11 Cath.Memorial 2:46.70 2
32 955 Aschale, Nathnael 11 Cambridge R&L 2:46.98 2
33 1033 Martin, Greg 12 Dartmouth 2:47.15 2
34 1214 Heavey, Patrick 10 Mansfield 2:48.15 3
35 1093 Nolan, Liam 11 Hingham 2:48.22 3
36 1025 Schmidt, Owen 12 Concord-Carlisle 2:48.28 1
37 1491 Welch, Ryan 12 Shrewsbury 2:48.42 1
38 1539 Corriveau, Sean 11 Walpole 2:48.96 1
39 1095 Passios, Zach 11 Hingham 2:49.33 2
40 1079 Hanedanian, Mark 12 Haverhill 2:50.87 3
41 1195 Pereira, Patrick 11 Malden 2:51.17 2
42 1295 Spyropoulos, Chris 11 Needham 2:51.36 1
43 881 Coppinger, Dylan 12 Billerica 2:52.20 1
44 1002 Thomas, Joshua 11 Central Catholic 2:53.25 1
45 1255 Salvo, Eric 10 Methuen 2:56.43 3
46 1636 Rijo, Herlin 12 Worcester Tech 2:59.24 1
47 1370 Charlebois, Leo 12 North Attleboro 3:02.23 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:17.17 1/29/2012 Chris Barnicle, Newton North H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1240 Holmes, Derek 12 Marshfield 4:22.98 3
2 936 McCaffrey, Christo 12 Brockton 4:25.86 3
3 1009 Jarnagin, Zachary 11 Chelmsford 4:27.37 3
4 1272 Chase, Owen 11 Natick 4:27.79 3
5 1302 Pires, Bruno 12 New Bedford 4:29.46 3
6 807 Nero, Patrick 12 Acton-Boxboro 4:29.79 3
7 1305 Arbuckle, Alex 11 Newton North 4:32.82 3
8 1160 Donovan, Conor 12 Lowell 4:34.23 3
9 1442 Walsh, Joseph 11 Saint John's (S) 4:34.48 2
10 903 Stover, Joe 12 B.C. High 4:34.97 1
11 1017 Ehrenthal, Alex 10 Concord-Carlisle 4:35.07 2
12 1344 Whiting, Noah 11 Newton South 4:36.23 3
13 1163 Fitzpatrick, Colin 11 Lowell 4:36.34 3
14 1223 Petrov, Kalin 11 Mansfield 4:37.31 3
15 1171 Mungai, Martin Lowell 4:37.43 3
16 1553 Barry, Zachary 09 Wellesley 4:37.66 2
17 827 Fisher-Frank, Juli 12 Amherst-Pelham 4:38.32 3
18 966 Schutzberg, Hugo 12 Cambridge R&L 4:38.40 2
19 817 Brazer, Noah 12 Algonquin 4:38.63 2
20 1654 Tzanetos, Joe 12 Xaverian 4:39.48 3
21 1414 Mahoney, Drew 12 Plymouth South 4:39.49 3
22 997 Leonard, Cameron 11 Central Catholic 4:39.90 2
23 1480 Daley Jr., Shaun 10 Shrewsbury 4:40.05 2
24 990 Fagan, Evan 11 Central Catholic 4:41.57 3
25 1527 Gaudette, Logan 12 Wachusett 4:41.64 2
26 1449 Dwortz, Jack 11 Saint John's (D) 4:41.82 1
27 1559 O'Neil, Jameson 11 Wellesley 4:42.11 2
28 1098 Cruz, Johan 10 Holyoke 4:42.16 1
29 1081 May, Keith 10 Haverhill 4:42.21 2
30 1438 Mastromatteo, Domi 10 Saint John's (S) 4:42.29 1
31 1030 Grubbs-Donovan, Da 12 Dartmouth 4:42.32 2
32 1126 Manickas-Hill, Nic 11 Lexington 4:42.70 2
33 1248 Damota, Fernando 12 Methuen 4:42.82 3
34 1425 Riffe, Andrew 10 Reading 4:43.53 2
35 1216 Howard, Paxton 10 Mansfield 4:43.70 2
36 1120 Hausmann, Connor 12 Lexington 4:43.81 2
37 1631 Swymer, Mark 11 Woburn 4:44.13 2
38 1090 Lamlein, Evan 09 Hingham 4:44.41 2
39 1061 Hagen, Michael 10 Franklin 4:44.90 1
40 1649 Mariano, John 10 Xaverian 4:44.91 1
41 1526 Ford, Cam 12 Wachusett 4:45.80 1
42 1543 Grant, Shane 09 Walpole 4:46.13 2
43 1292 McGovern, Conor 11 Needham 4:46.15 1
44 1100 Lugo, Izaien 11 Holyoke 4:46.84 2
45 853 Candell, Jeffrey 10 Arlington 4:47.16 1
46 1230 Armijos, Julian Marshfield 4:47.49 1
47 1604 Moran, Cody 12 Weymouth 4:48.20 3
48 1287 Cordonnier, Will 12 Needham 4:49.08 1
49 1653 Sullivan, Sean 09 Xaverian 4:49.38 2
50 1132 Carter, Jack 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 4:51.46 1
51 854 Cleary, Lloyd 11 Arlington 4:52.96 1
52 809 Rubens, Kevin 10 Acton-Boxboro 4:53.36 1
53 957 Chen, Lucas 11 Cambridge R&L 4:53.43 2
54 1200 Tran, Brian 12 Malden 4:54.02 1
55 1257 St. Onge, Jacob 11 Methuen 4:55.03 3
56 1185 Buenrostro, Juan 11 Malden 4:57.11 1
57 1611 Ahlstedt, Derek 12 Woburn 4:57.17 1
58 1239 Hipwell, Liam 10 Marshfield 4:58.15 1
59 890 Cole-French, Willi 10 B.C. High 4:59.95 1
60 1513 Toussaint, Kalin 12 Somerville 5:07.52 1
61 1362 Long, Nick 11 North Andover 5:09.56 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:06.94 1/17/1998 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS-N.Easton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1321 Mah, Andrew 11 Newton North 9:17.62 3
2 1457 Shelgren, Tristan 11 Saint John's (D) 9:25.10 3
3 1435 Craemer, Patrick 11 Saint John's (S) 9:28.15 3
4 858 Oosting, Ryan 10 Arlington 9:30.72 3
5 1557 Matejka, Ben 12 Wellesley 9:30.84 3
6 1565 Weiss, Thomas 11 Wellesley 9:35.42 3
7 1097 Correia, Cameron 12 Holyoke 9:35.70 3
8 837 Yanko, Jack 10 Amherst-Pelham 9:37.24 3
9 1620 Isles, Anshel 10 Woburn 9:43.00 3
10 1242 Joyce, Joe 11 Marshfield 9:53.65 3
11 1265 Kalil, Jack 11 Milford 9:54.32 2
12 1398 Braz, Shane 11 Peabody 9:55.83 2
13 1312 Gavish, Ilai 11 Newton North 9:58.97 3
14 1484 Kaye, Andrew 11 Shrewsbury 10:00.18 2
15 1279 Lavallee, Dylan 12 Natick 10:00.68 2
16 1441 Rahn, Josh 11 Saint John's (S) 10:00.70 3
17 1293 McLeod, Cam 10 Needham 10:01.47 3
18 1288 Gillis, Chris Needham 10:06.29 2
19 956 Chen, Jeffrey 10 Cambridge R&L 10:07.14 2
20 1536 Steele, Isaac 09 Wachusett 10:07.32 1
21 1477 Stevens, Daniel 12 Shepherd Hill 10:08.37 1
22 1231 Bunker, Chris Marshfield 10:09.31 3
23 1476 Roy, Daniel 12 Shepherd Hill 10:10.67 2
24 1469 Sun, Tianrui 12 Sharon 10:10.82 1
25 1392 Cannon, Jimmy 12 North Quincy 10:12.24 2
26 1141 Lustig, Max 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 10:16.25 3
27 1584 Goldberg, Zach 12 Westford Acad 10:20.15 2
28 1224 Rice, Collin 11 Mansfield 10:20.58 1
29 1062 Henderson, Everett 12 Franklin 10:20.99 1
30 1020 Kleiman, Matthew 10 Concord-Carlisle 10:22.00 1
31 1537 Almer, Sebastian 11 Walpole 10:22.24 1
32 1247 Cook, Sam 11 Methuen 10:23.12 2
33 1092 Muldoon, Jack 12 Hingham 10:23.76 1
34 1461 Fawcett, Grant 11 Sharon 10:24.57 1
35 884 Stefaniak, Sean 11 Billerica 10:24.59 1
36 1227 Savoie, Luke 10 Mansfield 10:25.63 1
37 833 Shea, Aidan 10 Amherst-Pelham 10:25.98 1
38 1158 De la Cruz, Dayan 12 Lowell 10:26.41 1
39 1049 Barrett, William 12 Everett 10:26.80 2
40 1137 Kennedy, Michael 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 10:28.25 2
41 1342 Walensky, Seth 11 Newton South 10:29.55 1
42 1005 Fottler, Drew 11 Chelmsford 10:32.44 2
43 1067 Regan, Mitchell 10 Franklin 10:36.75 2
44 1172 O'Neill, Matt 11 Lowell 10:38.86 1
45 969 DeSilva, Brandon 12 Cath.Memorial 10:46.08 1
46 1503 Fitzgerald, Ronan 09 Somerville 10:57.13 1
47 1133 Carter, Nick Lincoln-Sudbury 11:04.35 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.50 1998 Nick Piscitelli, Revere H.S.
Co-holder: * 7.50 1/26/2014 Jordan Samuels, B.C. High
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1105 Dunne, Ethan 12 King Philip 7.98q 2
2 947 Chabon, Andrew 12 Brookline 8.00q 1
3 1352 Duffy, Erick 12 North Andover 8.03q 3
4 1416 Wagner, Andrew 11 Plymouth South 8.05q 7 8.043
5 1211 DiLorenzo, Jareme 11 Mansfield 8.05q 5 8.044
6 851 Mosher, Owen 11 Andover 8.05q 6 8.046
7 1618 George, Elisha 11 Woburn 8.11q 4
8 1570 Darkwa, Richard 10 West Springfield 8.12q 3
9 1615 Casey, Jacob 11 Woburn 8.17 9
10 1577 Carrasco, Dariel 12 Westford Acad 8.24 2
11 1433 Sinatra, David 12 Revere 8.28 1 8.275
12 896 Mecha, Michael 12 B.C. High 8.28 7
13 1261 Clark, Cameron 12 Milford 8.30 7
14 852 Scott, Graham 11 Andover 8.31 8
15 1606 Radel, Sebastian 11 Weymouth 8.35 3
16 1384 Tarantino, Matt 11 North Attleboro 8.36 6
17 860 Donoghue, Cam 12 Barnstable 8.40 4
18 995 Hebert, Nathan 09 Central Catholic 8.45 3
19 818 Carulli, Nick 11 Algonquin 8.48 1 8.472
20 1569 Caron, Chris 12 West Springfield 8.48 2 8.473
21 1140 Long, Michael 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 8.48 9 8.479
22 1479 Bray, Mark 12 Shrewsbury 8.50 8
23 1012 Waheed, Mosaab 11 Chelmsford 8.51 6
24 945 Bromberg, Benji 11 Brookline 8.52 6
25 1328 DiTullio, Adam 12 Newton South 8.53 9
26 1496 McCarthy, John 11 Silver Lake 8.55 8 8.545
27 1648 Longmoore, Kevin 12 Xaverian 8.55 9 8.549
28 944 Williams, Jordan 10 Brockton 8.56 9
29 1000 Morris, Dimetri 10 Central Catholic 8.58 8
30 1157 Czelewicz, Nichola 11 Lowell 8.59 5
31 815 Yang, Adam 10 Acton-Boxboro 8.61 5
32 929 Chicha, Ben Vindo 11 Brockton 8.62 7 8.612
33 855 Garrahan, Clinton 12 Arlington 8.62 8 8.614
34 1408 Medrano, Ramon 12 Peabody 8.62 5 8.619
35 1178 Santiago, Jawahn 12 Lowell 8.64 3
36 1490 Trocki, Ryan 12 Shrewsbury 8.67 7
37 1301 Johnson, Noah 11 New Bedford 8.70 2
38 1437 Keohane, Michael 11 Saint John's (S) 8.71 3
39 1454 Piazza, Ryan 11 Saint John's (D) 8.72 4 8.711
40 1168 Guzman, Jose 11 Lowell 8.72 1 8.716
41 1063 Jacobs, William 11 Franklin 8.73 5
42 1320 Love, Otis 09 Newton North 8.74 6
43 1453 Majeski, Sean 10 Saint John's (D) 8.75 6
44 867 Adams, Tommy 12 Beverly 8.77 1
45 1628 Santoro, Zach 12 Woburn 8.78 2 8.771
46 1273 Dubsky, Daniel 10 Natick 8.78 3 8.776
47 1308 Bowden, Isaiah 12 Newton North 8.78 7 8.779
48 986 Caggianelli, Antho 10 Central Catholic 8.79 6
49 979 Sonnie, Kyle 12 Cath.Memorial 8.80 4
50 1394 Sleiman, Nathan 10 North Quincy 8.83 2
51 1430 Em, Andy 12 Revere 8.85 6
52 1505 Hover, Henry 12 Somerville 8.89 1
53 1387 Weir, Dylan 11 North Attleboro 8.91 1
54 1545 Kilroy, Brandon 12 Walpole 8.95 9 8.945
55 928 Bastia, Hansen 12 Brockton 8.95 2 8.946
56 1440 O'Donnell, Brendan 12 Saint John's (S) 8.97 7
57 1511 Ozit, Imler 12 Somerville 8.98 8
58 1587 Leonard, Sam 11 Westford Acad 9.03 5 9.021
59 1366 Twomey, Camren 12 North Andover 9.03 8 9.028
60 1188 Chin, Matthew 11 Malden 9.06 8
61 1586 Holmes, Phillip 09 Westford Acad 9.21 4
62 1377 Marsella, Trent 11 North Attleboro 9.39 9
63 1110 Foster, Mike 12 Leominster 9.82 9
64 1339 Slack, Evan 12 Newton South 12.61 4
-- 1609 Bekhet, Mark 12 Whitinsville FS 5
-- 848 Mantrana, Justin 12 Andover DNF 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.50 1998 Nick Piscitelli, Revere H.S.
Co-holder: * 7.50 1/26/2014 Jordan Samuels, B.C. High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1352 Duffy, Erick 12 North Andover 7.93
2 947 Chabon, Andrew 12 Brookline 7.95
3 851 Mosher, Owen 11 Andover 7.97
4 1416 Wagner, Andrew 11 Plymouth South 8.00
5 1211 DiLorenzo, Jareme 11 Mansfield 8.05
6 1618 George, Elisha 11 Woburn 8.06
7 1570 Darkwa, Richard 10 West Springfield 8.14
8 1105 Dunne, Ethan 12 King Philip 8.29
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:31.33 1/29/2012 Chelmsford, Chelmsford
C Brimley, V Maniscalco, N Imperillo, J Maniscalco
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newton North 'A' 1:30.99* 7
2 Woburn 'A' 1:32.21 7
3 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'A' 1:32.74 6
4 Brighton 'A' 1:32.85 7
5 Somerville 'A' 1:33.27 6
6 Andover 'A' 1:33.30 7
7 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood 'A' 1:33.44 6
8 Shrewsbury 'A' 1:33.75 3
9 Lowell 'A' 1:34.13 6
10 Walpole 'A' 1:34.53 2
11 Boston College High-Dorc. 'A' 1:34.64 5
12 Haverhill 'A' 1:35.42 5
13 Central Catholic-Lawrence 'A' 1:35.64 4
14 Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston 'A' 1:35.80 4
15 North Attleborough 'A' 1:36.08 3
16 Newton South 'A' 1:36.24 3
17 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 1:36.40 1
18 Brookline 'A' 1:36.79 1
19 Weymouth 'A' 1:36.91 2
20 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 'A' 1:36.97 2
21 Franklin 'A' 1:37.19 3
22 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham 'A' 1:37.81 2
23 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 'A' 1:37.86 4
24 Westford Academy 'A' 1:38.46 3
25 Saint John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 1:38.82 1
26 Malden 'A' 1:39.52 5
27 Natick 'A' 1:40.02 1
28 Chelmsford 'A' 1:40.17 2
29 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'A' 1:40.90 1
30 Peabody Veterans 'A' 1:44.38 5
-- North Andover 'A' DQ 4 Out of Zone
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:23.51 2/3/2008 Woburn HS, Woburn
M. McDonough, D. Tobin, R. Bencheikh, B. Sullivan
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Catholic Memorial-W.Roxb. 'A' 3:25.77 3
2 Newton North 'A' 3:25.84 3
3 Reading 'A' 3:30.29 3
4 North Andover 'A' 3:30.70 3
5 Lowell 'A' 3:31.79 2
6 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 'A' 3:32.29 2
7 Boston College High-Dorc. 'A' 3:34.14 3
8 Natick 'A' 3:34.90 3
9 Holyoke 'A' 3:35.93 1
10 Westford Academy 'A' 3:36.26 2
11 Leominster 'A' 3:37.59 2
12 Methuen 'A' 3:38.03 2
13 Beverly 'A' 3:40.07 1
14 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'A' 3:40.56 2
15 Woburn 'A' 3:41.86 2
16 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 'A' 3:42.46 1
17 Shrewsbury 'A' 3:43.71 1
18 Barnstable-Hyannis 'A' 3:44.06 1
19 Malden 'A' 3:45.99 1
20 Concord-Carlisle Reg. 'A' 3:46.06 1
21 Milford 'A' 3:48.06 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:04.84 1/25/2015 Amherst-Pelham Reg., Amherst-Pelh
Vance, foucault-etheredge, Evans, Rodrigues
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 8:10.82 2
2 Mansfield 'A' 8:11.25 2
3 Natick 'A' 8:17.97 2
4 Chelmsford 'A' 8:21.27 2
5 Newton North 'A' 8:23.28 1
6 Saint John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 8:28.56 2
7 Brookline 'A' 8:30.97 1
8 Andover 'A' 8:31.43 1
9 Wellesley 'A' 8:33.04 1
10 Wachusett Reg.-Holden 'A' 8:36.94 1
11 North Attleborough 'A' 8:37.15 1
12 Concord-Carlisle Reg. 'A' 8:37.26 2
13 Central Catholic-Lawrence 'A' 8:37.81 2
14 Shrewsbury 'A' 8:40.65 1
15 Newton South 'A' 8:41.74 2
16 Lowell 'A' 8:45.76 1
17 Lexington 'A' 8:47.00 2
18 Woburn 'A' 8:47.36 1
19 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'A' 8:48.30 1
20 Methuen 'A' 8:49.39 2
21 Catholic Memorial-W.Roxb. 'A' 8:50.67 1
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 7-00.50 2/1/2009 Corey Thomas, BC High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 915 Hallman, Andrew 12 Bridge-Rayn 6-04.00
2 1534 Peri-Okonny, Manni 11 Wachusett 6-02.00
3 1508 Magre, Phillips 11 Somerville J6-02.00
4 1606 Radel, Sebastian 11 Weymouth J6-02.00
5 1178 Santiago, Jawahn 12 Lowell 6-00.00
5 1647 Lally, Derek 12 Xaverian 6-00.00
5 906 Edouard, David 12 Latin Acad-Dorc. 6-00.00
8 1369 Bresko, Mario 11 North Attleboro J6-00.00
8 1140 Long, Michael 12 Lincoln-Sudbury J6-00.00
10 1145 Roche, Brendan 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 5-10.00
10 1201 Ulysse, Alansky 12 Malden 5-10.00
10 851 Mosher, Owen 11 Andover 5-10.00
10 1136 Herron, Joshua 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 5-10.00
14 1238 Friedel, Christian 12 Marshfield 5-09.00
14 1286 Waltzman, Max 11 Natick 5-09.00
14 1479 Bray, Mark 12 Shrewsbury 5-09.00
14 1202 Albanese, John 12 Malden Catholic 5-09.00
-- 1366 Twomey, Camren 12 North Andover NH
-- 1621 Jones, Terrell 10 Woburn NH
-- 1447 Dearborn, Andrew 11 Saint John's (D) NH
-- 1440 O'Donnell, Brendan 12 Saint John's (S) NH
-- 1522 Rosa, Tyriq 11 Taunton NH
-- 1529 Hasselquist, Gunna 12 Wachusett NH
-- 1337 Miller, Jeremiah 12 Newton South NH
-- 1627 Romeo, Nic 12 Woburn NH
-- 999 Mendonca, Anthony 11 Central Catholic NH
-- 988 Desrosiers, Gregor 10 Central Catholic NH
-- 1103 Angelone, Aeden 11 King Philip NH
-- 1028 Ellis, Nathan 11 Dartmouth NH
-- 941 Souffrant, Cedric 11 Brockton NH
-- 885 Abubakar, Yacquub 12 B.C. High NH
-- 958 Colas, Andre 10 Cambridge R&L NH
-- 929 Chicha, Ben Vindo 11 Brockton NH
-- 1453 Majeski, Sean 10 Saint John's (D) NH
-- 1375 Jasseh, Omar 10 North Attleboro NH
-- 1489 Prideaux, Dasani 11 Shrewsbury NH
-- 1416 Wagner, Andrew 11 Plymouth South NH
-- 1156 Cannon, Thomas 11 Lowell NH
-- 1155 Candido, Marcos 11 Lowell NH
-- 1222 Olsen, Jack 12 Mansfield NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 23-00.25 1/17/1998 Mark Jellison, Reading
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 923 Francois, Ricky 12 Brighton 21-05.75
2 1460 Elisma, Juvan 12 Sharon 21-03.25 20'03.50"
3 1048 Pastrana, Joel 12 East Boston J21-03.25 19'00.25"
4 947 Chabon, Andrew 12 Brookline 21-01.00
5 896 Mecha, Michael 12 B.C. High 21-00.25
6 1355 Glendon, Tyler 10 North Andover 20-09.50
7 1023 Mitchell, Christia 12 Concord-Carlisle 20-08.00 20'05.50"
8 1375 Jasseh, Omar 10 North Attleboro J20-08.00 20'02"
9 1500 Shirikjian, Max 11 Silver Lake 20-06.50
10 1149 Van Leer, Trevor 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 20-05.75
11 1637 Barnes, Patrick 11 Xaverian 20-02.50
12 1211 DiLorenzo, Jareme 11 Mansfield 20-01.50
13 949 Feingold-Gardner, 12 Brookline 20-00.00
14 1040 Belanger, Xavier 11 Durfee 19-10.50
15 1454 Piazza, Ryan 11 Saint John's (D) 19-10.00
16 1012 Waheed, Mosaab 11 Chelmsford 19-09.50
17 1213 Haley, Kyle 11 Mansfield 19-08.00
18 1118 Crooke, Daniel 11 Lexington 19-07.25
18 1086 Bettencourt, Brend 11 Hingham 19-07.25
18 815 Yang, Adam 10 Acton-Boxboro 19-07.25
21 818 Carulli, Nick 11 Algonquin 19-07.00
21 1505 Hover, Henry 12 Somerville 19-07.00
23 1384 Tarantino, Matt 11 North Attleboro 19-06.50
24 1059 Chieng, Chris 12 Franklin 19-06.25
25 860 Donoghue, Cam 12 Barnstable 19-06.00
26 984 Blythe, Lukas 12 Central Catholic 19-05.50
27 1268 Troung, Kevin 12 Milford 19-05.00
28 1397 Bido, Dhimitri 12 Peabody 19-04.50
29 928 Bastia, Hansen 12 Brockton 19-04.25
30 1388 Doody, Carson 10 North Middlesex 19-04.00
31 1035 McNeil, Brandon 11 Dartmouth 19-03.25
32 1150 Akon, Michael 11 Lowell 19-02.50
33 1518 Krajewski, Sam 12 Taunton 18-11.00
33 1206 Egizi, Dante 12 Malden Catholic 18-11.00
35 991 Fina, Pietro 12 Central Catholic 18-10.00
36 855 Garrahan, Clinton 12 Arlington 18-08.50
37 1403 Dossantos, Edgar 11 Peabody 18-08.00
38 1504 Francois, LeDondy 12 Somerville 18-06.75
39 1238 Friedel, Christian 12 Marshfield 18-06.00
40 810 Sweeney, Noah 10 Acton-Boxboro 18-04.50
41 1138 Levine, Aidan 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 18-03.00
41 1643 Fallon, Brian 11 Xaverian 18-03.00
43 1011 Mireault, Tyler 11 Chelmsford 18-02.75
44 1037 Paine, Ben 12 Dartmouth 18-00.75
45 1394 Sleiman, Nathan 10 North Quincy 18-00.00
46 1630 Steitz, Nathanial 12 Woburn 17-11.75
47 1152 Byard, A.J. 11 Lowell 17-11.00
48 1552 Mukire, Keith 12 Waltham 17-10.00
49 973 Gray, Christian 11 Cath.Memorial 17-09.00
50 852 Scott, Graham 11 Andover 17-05.50
51 847 Lucia, Andrew 12 Andover 17-05.25
52 1623 Labissiere, Sebast 12 Woburn 17-05.00
53 1581 Enos, Max 12 Westford Acad 17-02.75
54 1284 Roberts, Adam 11 Natick 17-02.00
55 859 Zand, Saywer 12 Arlington 17-00.75
56 1421 Klages, Joshua 10 Reading 16-09.75
57 925 Jean, William 11 Brighton 16-03.00
-- 953 Aiguier-Bolling, Z 11 Cambridge R&L FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: * 60-10 2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1034 McCabe, Colin 12 Dartmouth 57-10.00
2 1318 Klein, Nathaniel 12 Newton North 51-10.00
3 904 Watson, Pat 12 B.C. High 50-10.50
4 976 Murad, Dylan 11 Cath.Memorial 49-08.75
5 1580 Dunne, Mark 12 Westford Acad 49-04.25
6 1311 Donovan, Mike 12 Newton North 49-03.75
7 1619 Hunt, Travis 12 Woburn 49-02.25
8 886 Aicardi, Tom 11 B.C. High 47-11.00
9 1409 Pang, Patrick 12 Peabody 47-03.25
10 1402 DeMayo, Eric 11 Peabody 46-07.75
11 1641 Dillow, Hayden 11 Xaverian 46-06.25
12 1180 Trott, Sean 11 Lowell 45-08.25
13 1212 Eason, Colbey 10 Mansfield 45-01.75
14 1424 Porter, Mark 12 Reading 45-01.50
15 1154 Campbell, Conor 12 Lowell 45-00.75
16 1144 Parangi, Dan 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 44-08.75
17 1594 Cronin, Matt 11 Weymouth 44-06.75
18 1470 Thomas, Jeffrey 11 Sharon 44-06.25
19 1456 Santoianni, James 12 Saint John's (D) 44-05.75
20 1338 O'Flaherty, Aidan 12 Newton South 44-04.75
21 1220 McCree, Kevin 11 Mansfield 44-01.50
22 899 Ohuabunwa, Evan 11 B.C. High 43-06.50
23 1001 Omoyeni, Osho 11 Central Catholic 43-04.75
24 879 Baltayan, Thomas 11 Billerica 43-03.75
25 846 Jamison, Jordan 12 Andover 43-02.50
26 1475 Rotondo, Harrison 12 Shepherd Hill 42-11.50 42'10"
27 1465 McManus, Matthew 11 Sharon J42-11.50 no 2nd mark
28 916 Kurtz, James 12 Bridge-Rayn 42-09.75
29 985 Burns, Ryan 11 Central Catholic 42-09.25
30 1459 Carries, Patrick 12 Sharon 42-09.00 40'00.75"
31 1528 Grendell, Chris 12 Wachusett J42-09.00 39'06.75"
32 1371 Cloutier, Brett 12 North Attleboro 42-08.50
33 1625 Platon, Aidan 12 Woburn 42-04.25
34 1640 DePaoli, Domenic 11 Xaverian 41-08.75
35 994 Guillermo, Kalvin 11 Central Catholic 41-06.50
36 1385 Tobey, Michael 12 North Attleboro 41-06.00
37 1297 Vakati, Vik 12 Needham 41-05.25
38 1153 Callery, Brian 10 Lowell 41-02.75
39 1376 Larkin, John 12 North Attleboro 40-04.75
40 840 Carver, Chris 12 Andover 40-02.75
41 1075 Clark, Brett 12 Haverhill 39-09.50
42 1353 Farmer, Matt 12 North Andover 39-02.25
43 1280 Leavey, Matt 11 Natick 38-02.00
Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2017 07:54 PM
MSTCA Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
SMALL SCHOOLS - 1/29/2017
RLTAC Robert McIntyre Track - Boston
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.06 1/24/2016 Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Brooke-Lynn 12 Norton 7.21q 1
2 Burnham, Augusta 11 Winchester 7.50q 3
3 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail 12 Milton 7.51q 4
4 Felix, Kiara 12 Randolph 7.53q 7
5 Dennis, Haley 12 Saugus 7.54q 5
6 Daly, Alexis 10 Milton 7.57q 9 7.562
7 Leahy, Anne 12 Bishop Feehan 7.57q 4 7.566
8 Spear, Saralynn 12 Blackstone-Millv 7.63q 11
9 Pierre, Atheana 12 Milton 7.64 7
10 McCloud, Hafsa 12 Norwood 7.66 10 7.652
11 Thomas, Ashley 11 Ursuline 7.66 8 7.654
12 Ciffolillo, Ava 11 Old Rochester 7.78 6
13 Maunsell, Bridget 10 Notre Dame (W) 7.79 1
14 Donnelly, Ashley 10 Hopkinton 7.80 8
15 Ewing, Chayla 12 Wareham 7.81 12
16 Rivera, Angelina 09 Dennis-Yarmouth 7.82 11
17 Hirschfeld, Jaimee 10 Medfield 7.84 8 7.834
18 Cheevers, Kelly 8 Ursuline 7.84 12 7.836
19 Lafreniere, Hannah 12 Old Rochester 7.84 6 7.840
20 Healey, Danielle 09 Uxbridge 7.85 12 7.843
21 Roache, Dayajna Milton 7.85 5 7.848
22 Freeley, Lauren 11 Pembroke 7.86 1 7.855
23 Grady, Maureen 10 Douglas 7.86 2 7.859
24 Reen, Siobhan 12 Norwood 7.89 7
25 Joseph, Emma 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 7.91 12 7.904
26 Hartmann, Ellie 12 Nauset 7.91 2 7.907
27 Tirabassi, Isabella 10 Ashland 7.91 11 7.908
28 Bruno, Isabel 12 Winchester 7.93 5 7.922
29 Thorpe, Krystal 12 Burncoat 7.93 2 7.927
30 Srinivasan, Shraeya 12 Foxborough 7.94 5
31 Lawrence, Ellen 09 Westborough 7.95 11 7.944
32 Harder, Emma 10 Northampton 7.95 6 7.946
33 Kraemer, Katerina 12 Duxbury 7.96 10
34 Rankin, Grace 12 Medfield 7.97 7
35 Manu, Stephanie 10 Burncoat 7.98 1
36 Goldin, Ally 10 Wayland 8.00 11 7.997
37 Lucas, Ana 11 Wakefield 8.00 13 7.998
38 Duffy, Emily 11 Belmont 8.01 10 8.004
38 Patten, Ainsleigh 09 Groton-Dunstable 8.01 8 8.004
40 St. Hilaire, Summer 11 Essex Tech 8.02 9 8.011
41 Robinson, Aliaya 12 Stoughton 8.02 9 8.015
41 Mick, Delaney 09 Hopkinton 8.02 5 8.015
43 Fernandes, Kali 12 Wareham 8.02 3 8.018
44 Lewis, Britania 12 Snowden 8.04 1
45 Murphy, Kelly 09 Sandwich 8.05 13
46 Hayes, Jackie 11 Ursuline 8.06 3
47 Baker, Lauren 11 Bishop Fenwick 8.07 5 8.061
48 Crowley, Brenna 11 Stoneham 8.07 4 8.064
49 Sheehan, Erin 11 Pembroke 8.08 8 8.072
50 Alicea, Felicia 12 Oakmont 8.08 8 8.075
51 Stoddard, Claire 8 Bromfield 8.08 6 8.079
52 Brown, Nicole 10 Canton 8.09 1
53 Walden, Amanda 09 Foxborough 8.10 4 8.091
54 Kane, Morgan 10 Millis 8.10 1 8.092
55 Toll, Liza 09 Bromfield 8.10 2 8.100
55 Evans, Cali 12 Grafton 8.10 8 8.100
57 Mark, Gabriella 11 Marblehead 8.11 11 8.105
58 Perlstein, Sophia 10 Stoneham 8.11 3 8.109
59 Fletcher, Kylie 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 8.11 13 8.110
60 Gladstone, Alexandra 11 Swampscott 8.13 6 8.126
61 Romain, Hannah 10 Marlborough 8.13 2 8.129
62 Lark, Lina 12 Pope Francis 8.14 3 8.134
63 Douglass, Brooke 12 Fairhaven 8.14 13 8.137
64 Bruce, Victoria 12 Austin Prep 8.15 2 8.146
65 Ukairo, Lulu 09 A.M.S.A. 8.15 10 8.150
66 McGrath, Victoria 11 Nipmuc 8.16 13
67 Palmer, Alicia 11 Grafton 8.17 3 8.167
68 Keener, Alison 12 Fontbonne 8.17 12 8.169
69 Lopes, Eryca 09 Ayer Shirley 8.18 12 8.173
70 Ye, Grace 09 Hopkinton 8.18 10 8.174
71 Alberti, Dorothea 10 Wilmington 8.18 7 8.178
72 Sumani, Chigozie 11 Arch. Williams 8.19 9 8.181
73 Perry, Sahrina 11 Stoughton 8.19 6 8.188
74 Reilly, Kamryn 09 Mahar 8.20 2 8.191
75 Burke, Sarah 11 Sandwich 8.20 7 8.199
76 Newell, Julia 10 Norton 8.22 13
77 Igwenagu, Obiamaka 10 Auburn 8.23 4
78 Williams, Jimisha 11 Canton 8.24 10
79 Labranche, Ruth 12 Arch. Williams 8.25 12 8.241
80 Muldrew, Rose 09 Watertown 8.25 13 8.244
81 Adamowicz, Chloe 09 Sutton 8.26 12
82 Balboni, Rachel 09 Apponequet 8.28 10
83 McLaughlin, Julia 10 Wilmington 8.30 8 8.292
83 Minaya, Ailyn 12 Saugus 8.30 13 8.292
85 Pizzi, Mary-Kate 11 Stoneham 8.32 11
86 Norton, Julia 09 Apponequet 8.35 6 8.345
87 Adamowicz, Berkeley 09 Sutton 8.35 9 8.348
88 Malewicz, Katie 11 Millis 8.36 10 8.352
89 Sherwood, Maeve 10 Marblehead 8.36 9 8.360
90 Houde, Alison 8 Ayer Shirley 8.40 4
91 Mulhern, Molly 12 St. Peter/Marian 8.49 5
92 Ashaju, Wonuola 09 Fitchburg 8.51 4
93 Amorati, Liv 10 St. Peter/Marian 8.60 3
94 Curran, Madelyn 11 Mount Alvern 8.85 7
95 Kenney, Callie 09 Mount Alvern 8.89 9
96 Pilette, Giselle 11 Mount Alvern 10.15 11
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.06 1/24/2016 Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Brooke-Lynn 12 Norton 7.05*
2 Felix, Kiara 12 Randolph 7.39
3 Dennis, Haley 12 Saugus 7.41
4 Burnham, Augusta 11 Winchester 7.47 7.468
4 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail 12 Milton 7.47 7.468
6 Spear, Saralynn 12 Blackstone-Millv 7.50
7 Leahy, Anne 12 Bishop Feehan 7.53 7.522
8 Daly, Alexis 10 Milton 7.53 7.525
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 39.27 1/31/2011 Rebecca Robinson, Arlington
Meet (Yards): 34.40 1986 (=37.62) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical H.S
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vasile, Ava 10 Medway 40.57 12
2 Luna, Alexcia 11 Wilmington 41.56 12
3 Alfieri, Chloe 11 Bromfield 42.15 11
4 Pellegrini, Elena 10 Ashland 42.24 11
5 Polimeno, Lauren 12 Tewksbury 42.32 12
6 Zee, Alyssa 12 Ashland 42.48 12
7 Sablone, Lauren 09 Austin Prep 42.63 11
8 Mastroianni, Emily 12 Hopkinton 42.67 11
9 Cella, Julia 12 Belmont 42.90 11
10 Felix, Kiara 12 Randolph 42.92 10
11 Allard, Alexia 8 Murdock 43.09 7
12 Spear, Saralynn 12 Blackstone-Millv 43.11 10
13 Meads, Mackenzie 12 Nauset 43.15 9
14 Murphy, Claire 12 Duxbury 43.30 10
15 Sheehan, Victoria 10 Wilmington 43.47 9
16 Reynolds, Rebecca 11 Innovation 43.62 7
17 Markham, Delaney 10 Winchester 43.74 8
18 Lauzon, Emilea 12 Apponequet 43.78 7
19 Link, Hannah 12 Canton 43.81 10
20 Chin, Sheryl 12 Wayland 43.89 7
21 Goldin, Chrissy 12 Wayland 43.91 6
22 Bongiorno, Lydia 10 Marblehead 43.91 4
23 Martin, Cara 10 Bishop Feehan 43.93 9
24 Raun, Morgan 10 Marlborough 43.95 4
25 Bantefa, Meryl 12 O'Bryant 44.08 5
26 Donovan, Ellie 10 Sutton 44.09 2
27 Scanlon, Erin 11 Groton-Dunstable 44.12 5
28 Hurley, Molly 11 Westwood 44.17 3
29 Jordan, Fiona 12 Norwood 44.19 8
30 Caruso, Olivia 09 Austin Prep 44.25 3
31 Ewing, Chayla 12 Wareham 44.44 4
32 Smith, Emily 12 Bishop Fenwick 44.54 6
33 Roman, Anna 10 Norwell 44.62 8
34 Reyes, Sabryna 09 Ashland 44.64 8
35 Murphy, Mary 11 Burncoat 44.68 4
36 VandenBoom, Angela 12 Foxborough 44.69 8
37 Brucato, Sidney 09 Holliston 44.70 2
38 McCloskey, Jordan 10 Apponequet 44.93 6
39 Estella, Caroline 09 Hopkinton 44.95 9
40 Ewing, Jazmyn 09 Notre Dame (W) 45.03 5
41 Baldwin, Abigael 11 Northampton 45.06 6
42 Wellington, Katie 11 Mashpee 45.08 5
43 Gonet, Alexandra 10 Pope Francis 45.16 7
44 D'Auteuil, Angela 11 Dracut 45.19 9
45 Dunsmoor, Olivia 11 Groton-Dunstable 45.24 8
46 Rodrigues, Evie 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 45.24 5
47 Fagan, Rachel 11 Norwood 45.27 6
48 Stick, Maddie 09 Weston 45.43 7
49 Sawosik, Camille 11 Littleton 45.49 3
50 Tesini, Carli 10 Nashoba 45.57 1
51 Healey, Danielle 09 Uxbridge 45.63 2
52 Lark, Lina 12 Pope Francis 45.63 4
53 Cacia, Gabriella 11 Watertown 45.64 3
54 Hogan, Jules 09 A.M.S.A. 45.69 6
55 Krumsiek, Jane 10 Westwood 45.70 2
56 Rawding, Jillian 10 Wareham 45.74 1
57 Robinson, Aliaya 12 Stoughton 45.96 5
58 Hanson, Julia 12 Sandwich 46.17 3
59 Sheedy, Tiana 11 Stoneham 46.19 4
60 Roundy, Abby 12 Manch Essex 46.24 2
61 Asuputo, Bimpe 11 Stoneham 47.02 1
62 Scalzulli, Mary 10 Norwell 47.43 1
63 McDonough, Kara 11 Hopedale 47.57 2
64 Jackson, Taylor 12 Arch. Williams 47.59 1
65 Amorati, Liv 10 St. Peter/Marian 47.75 3
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:32.95 1/31/2011 Andrea Keklak, Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.
Meet (Yards): 1:23.84 1987 (=1:31.69) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Neilon, Hannah 11 Fitchburg 1:39.25 5
2 Madden, Anna 11 Winchester 1:39.69 4
3 Rudolph, Leah 10 Gloucester 1:40.09 5
4 Bowman, Kambrynn 12 Norton 1:40.33 4
5 Sands-Bliss, Scarlet 12 Northampton 1:40.35 4
6 Palin, Julia 11 Norton 1:40.39 4
7 Ciesluk, Kaylin 12 Oakmont 1:40.54 5
8 Desmond, Grace 10 Westborough 1:41.03 5
9 Harrington, Abigail 12 Wakefield 1:41.12 5
10 Cromwell, Jade 10 Manch Essex 1:42.77 3
11 Benson, Heidy 12 Winthrop 1:42.78 4
12 Savenson, Gretchen 12 Northampton 1:42.87 3
13 Jordan, Mikayla 10 Norwood 1:43.14 3
14 Hutchinson, Sarina 11 Stoughton 1:43.41 3
15 Houniet, Makayla 10 Burlington 1:43.52 3
16 Boudette, Sophie 12 Dedham 1:43.79 3
17 Hawkins, Molly 12 Hopkinton 1:43.87 5
18 McKenzie, Angela 10 Stoneham 1:43.98 1
19 Collins, Sarah 10 Canton 1:44.41 2
20 Garrity, Emma 10 Wilmington 1:44.45 3
21 Harring, Laraine 10 Essex Tech 1:44.74 2
22 Cericola, Adriana 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 1:44.93 3
23 Davis, Jillian 09 Dover-Sherborn 1:45.39 2
24 Goodman, Samantha 11 Pembroke 1:45.71 3
25 Kremer, Caroline 11 Westwood 1:46.18 3
26 DelTorchio, Kate 11 Bishop Fenwick 1:46.74 2
27 Dufrense, Lora 10 Sutton 1:46.91 1
28 Young, Katie 12 Littleton 1:47.25 2
29 Krauss, Julia 11 Millis 1:47.34 4
30 Estey, Sadie 11 Duxbury 1:47.36 1
31 DiGregorio, Sydney 11 Medway 1:47.45 2
32 Joseph, Abby 12 Winchester 1:47.48 3
33 Stiles, Anna 11 Northampton 1:47.66 2
34 Karch, Amanda 11 Sandwich 1:48.39 2
35 Pignone, Tiana 11 Stoneham 1:48.44 1
36 Dembinski, Emily 11 Hopkinton 1:48.72 2
37 Swanson, Victoria 12 Murdock 1:48.92 2
38 Rainville, Olivia 10 Marlborough 1:49.11 1
39 Peroni, Taeya 11 Wilmington 1:50.06 1
40 Lombardo, Amanda 12 Stoneham 1:50.49 1
41 Kelley, Hannah 11 Arch. Williams 1:51.49 1
42 Black, Hannah 11 A.M.S.A. 1:55.35 2
43 Frey, Maria 12 Innovation 1:55.95 1
44 Dolan, Helen 12 Holliston 1:58.95 1
45 Wellington, Katie 11 Mashpee 2:01.15 2
-- Santos, Adrianna 09 Wareham DNF 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:51.27 1/26/2014 Karina Shepard, Dracut
Meet (Yards): 2:33.2h 1982 (=2:47.54) Carolyn Mitchell, Needham H.S.
Co-holder(Y): 2:33.2h 1984 (=2:47.54) Kristin Seabury, Stoneham
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Giordano, Isabelle 12 Hopkinton 2:59.93 3
2 Mastromatteo, Gianna 12 St. Peter/Marian 3:01.38 3
3 Vercruysse, Pearl 12 Martha's Vine 3:04.75 3
4 Sessa, Emily 12 Tewksbury 3:05.01 3
5 Giugno, Erin 12 Marlborough 3:05.23 2
6 Martin, Madisen 11 Old Rochester 3:06.41 3
7 Bettez, Alexandra 10 Nashoba 3:06.90 2
8 Desmond, Emily 12 Westborough 3:07.44 2
9 Mejia, Alexis 12 Holliston 3:08.41 3
10 Bradley, Katie 11 Norton 3:08.55 3
11 Cousineau, Josie 11 Milton 3:09.95 3
12 Carazza, Mia 11 Winchester 3:10.37 3
13 Sullivan, Haley 12 Pope Francis 3:11.27 2
14 Tormey, Sarah 11 Pembroke 3:11.30 2
15 Hovasse, Julia 10 Burlington 3:11.56 2
16 Doherty, Emma 11 Dracut 3:11.61 2
17 Carroll, Sam 11 Grafton 3:12.27 2
18 Clayton, Lucy 11 Millis 3:12.54 2
19 Mezzitt, Anna 12 Hopkinton 3:12.56 3
20 Digman, Lilly 7 Murdock 3:12.62 2
21 McCann, Sydney 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 3:12.84 2
22 Curcuru, Carly 12 Gloucester 3:13.24 3
23 Augustine, Kathryn 11 Weston 3:14.16 2
24 Blatner, Mairead 12 Northampton 3:14.18 2
25 Chilcott, Olivia 11 Pembroke 3:14.30 3
26 Blake, Kelly 12 Norwood 3:14.54 2
27 Robinson, Lily 10 Tewksbury 3:15.65 2
28 Gooley, Schuyler 09 Hopkinton 3:16.00 2
29 Livermore, Alix 10 Marblehead 3:16.80 1
30 St. Jean, Andrea 09 Grafton 3:16.95 1
31 Faichney, Jenna 12 Medway 3:17.28 1
32 Hopkinson, Elizabeth 11 Westborough 3:18.22 1
33 Messner, Carliegh 12 Pembroke 3:18.74 3
34 Kay, Alexandra 12 Arlington Cath 3:20.13 1
35 Bouvier, Emma 10 Grafton 3:20.32 1
36 Healy, Tess 11 Westwood 3:20.54 1
37 Looney, Erin 11 Belmont 3:21.35 1
38 Rowe, Holly 11 Marblehead 3:21.56 1
39 Puleo, Shaylee 12 Tewksbury 3:21.99 1
40 Pellegri, Margaret 09 Milton 3:22.37 1
41 Hathaway, Samantha 10 Fairhaven 3:23.11 1
42 Mahoney, Kristen 12 Ashland 3:23.96 1
43 Murphy, Caitlin 12 Dedham 3:28.07 1
44 Dillen, Renneanna 10 Wareham 3:32.31 1
45 Hecht, Ana 11 Marblehead 3:32.59 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:50.39 1/27/2013 Catarina Rocha, Peabody H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Koufos, Emily 11 Watertown 5:16.05 3
2 Walker, Ashley 11 Westwood 5:19.12 3
3 Affanato, Ella 10 Milton 5:19.23 3
4 Connelly, Genevieve Milton 5:20.99 2
5 Yount, Mary 09 Northampton 5:21.74 2
6 Sullivan, Haley 12 Pope Francis 5:21.90 3
7 O'Donnell, Eliza 10 Milton 5:22.08 2
8 Ryan, Sophie 09 Holliston 5:22.24 2
9 Ellard, Tara 11 Nauset 5:24.19 3
10 Woodcock, Bethany 10 Westborough 5:24.77 3
11 Bolduc, Andrea 12 Auburn 5:25.29 2
12 Burdulis, Julia 12 Hopkinton 5:25.66 3
13 Burke, Evelynn 12 Northampton 5:27.34 3
14 Cromwell, Mia 09 Manch Essex 5:27.76 2
15 Powderly, Elizabeth 11 Watertown 5:27.76 3
16 Coughlin, Carly 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 5:28.68 2
17 McClain, Tessa 09 Bromfield 5:29.52 2
18 Bernazani, Alyssa 10 Wilmington 5:29.58 3
19 Conant, Sarah 10 Westwood 5:29.60 3
20 Skerry, Jillian 12 Ursuline 5:31.53 2
21 Coyle, Aly 11 Pembroke 5:32.62 2
22 Salley, Lauren 10 Holliston 5:33.75 2
23 Negassi, Naomij Milton 5:33.85 2
24 Avola, Mari 11 Stoneham 5:34.43 2
25 Avery, Alexandra 10 Grafton 5:35.48 1
26 Dalton, Niamh 12 Manch Essex 5:38.37 1
27 Driscoll, Kerry 12 Hopkinton 5:38.80 1
28 Bartlett, Tegan 10 Norwood 5:39.00 1
29 Gooley, Rachel Hopkinton 5:42.77 1
30 Ramdani, Khadidja 11 Stoneham 5:43.00 1
31 Clark, McKenzie 09 Tewksbury 5:43.88 1
32 Calvo, Sofia 12 Tewksbury 5:44.38 1
33 Scott, Kate 10 A.M.S.A. 5:44.63 1
34 Odell, Meagan 11 Groton-Dunstable 5:46.25 1
35 Lucey, Olivia 09 Wakefield 5:46.51 3
36 Schewe, Emme Milton 5:47.99 2
37 Maurais, Carrie 11 Hopedale 5:49.14 1
38 Cormican, Julia 10 Fontbonne 5:54.11 1
39 Chilcott, Tess 11 Pembroke 5:54.37 1
40 Gannon, Madison 8 Hopedale 5:57.66 1
-- Greene, Mia 11 Stoughton DNF 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:24.03 2/2/2002 Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cavanaugh, Sarah 12 Auburn 11:13.82 2
2 Casaletto, Stephanie 11 Austin Prep 11:19.13 2
3 Nobili, Madaket 11 Nauset 11:24.46 2
4 Walker, Ashley 11 Westwood 11:25.88 2
5 Davis, Meghan 10 Mohawk Trail 11:28.30 2
6 Hamilton, Abigail 10 Grafton 11:34.19 2
7 Scott, Megan 10 A.M.S.A. 11:39.53 2
8 O’leary, Holly 11 Tewksbury 11:42.90 2
9 Quinn, Lexi 10 Foxborough 11:46.46 1
10 Ostertag, Meghan 09 Tewksbury 11:48.05 1
11 Francis, Emma 11 Dedham 11:51.83 2
12 Doran, Isabelle 10 Hopedale 11:56.98 1
13 Willson, Emily 11 Groton-Dunstable 11:58.34 2
14 Burke, Evelynn 12 Northampton 12:00.21 2
15 Vivanco, Emily 11 Nashoba 12:07.89 1
16 Fisher, Jemma 12 Northampton 12:13.61 1
17 Feltus, Julia 11 Littleton 12:17.73 1
18 Stilwell, Jane 10 Hopkinton 12:21.09 2
19 Fernandes, Samantha 10 Fairhaven 12:30.25 1
20 Mahoney, Leah 10 Sandwich 12:35.80 1
21 Farrell, Sophie 10 Pembroke 12:36.39 1
22 McCormick, Maura 12 Manch Essex 12:41.69 1
23 Brunt, Katelynn 8 Hopedale 12:46.10 1
24 Antinori, Jessika 11 Lunenburg 12:47.02 1
25 Gacek, Elizabeth 10 Dracut 12:47.86 1
26 Norton, Anna 10 Ayer Shirley 12:55.56 1
27 Corcoran, Clodagh 10 Milton 12:57.89 1
28 Forster, Mia 12 Marblehead 13:04.31 1
29 Higgins, Julianna 10 Groton-Dunstable 13:08.22 1
30 Polsgrove, James 11 Canton 13:19.71 1
-- Cronin, Meredith 12 Foxborough DNF 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 8.02 1/31/2004 Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gonet, Alexandra 10 Pope Francis 8.87q 1 8.864
2 Vasile, Ava 10 Medway 8.87q 7 8.865
3 Krafian, Anoush 11 Belmont 8.99q 8
4 Watts, Julieanne 12 Pembroke 9.05q 6
5 Halloran, Caitlyn 11 Hopkinton 9.13q 2
6 Condon, Mackenzie 10 Martha's Vine 9.15q 1
7 Polimeno, Lauren 12 Tewksbury 9.16q 6
8 Smith, Olivia 12 Martha's Vine 9.18q 5
9 Feather, Annie 10 Hopkinton 9.38 1
10 Santos, Brooke 12 Old Rochester 9.43 8
11 Welsh, Emily 10 Hopkinton 9.47 6
12 Beardsley, Theresa 12 Medfield 9.49 5 9.487
13 Gonzalez, Makaisha 12 Nashoba 9.49 2 9.488
14 Konar, Kim 12 Marlborough 9.51 3 9.501
15 LaClaire, Ella 10 Wayland 9.51 1 9.504
15 Sullivan, Kathryn 10 Somerset-Berkley 9.51 7 9.504
17 Allard, Alexia 8 Murdock 9.58 6
18 Holmes, Katie 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 9.60 8
19 Teixeira, Abby 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 9.64 4
20 Adamowicz, Berkeley 09 Sutton 9.74 6 9.735
21 Pollard, Clara 12 Marblehead 9.74 3 9.739
22 Rosen, Liv Hopkinton 9.78 7
23 Marques, Kaitlin 11 Gloucester 9.79 4
24 Cabral, Malaysia 11 Foxborough 9.84 2
25 Olton, Alanna 11 Stoneham 9.87 2
26 Holleran, Tessa 12 Norwell 9.89 5 9.882
27 Paini, Julia 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 9.89 3 9.883
28 Berets, Rachel 12 Belmont 9.89 5 9.889
29 Sardelis, Caitlin 11 Apponequet 9.91 2
30 Murphy, Meghan 12 Notre Dame (W) 9.98 7 9.972
31 Marsden, Riley 09 Holliston 9.98 8 9.974
32 Douglass, Brooke 12 Fairhaven 10.00 7
33 Foley, Meghan 12 Douglas 10.02 4
34 Polcari, Maria 10 Murdock 10.04 7 10.032
35 Kellum, Maxine 11 Old Rochester 10.04 6 10.035
36 Mooradd, Nicole 12 Medway 10.05 3
37 McKinley, Kira 11 Groton-Dunstable 10.08 3
38 Carlson, Emily 12 Norton 10.16 1
39 Kehoe, Dallis 10 Norwell 10.17 3
40 He, Joy 09 Belmont 10.19 4
41 Evans, Cali 12 Grafton 10.21 4
42 Hardiman, Holly 12 Weston 10.26 5
43 Holmes, Casey 09 Dracut 10.31 8
44 Pion, Rachel 11 Seekonk 10.34 8
45 Sullivan, Olivia 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 10.36 5
46 Flynn, Jackie 12 Stoneham 10.64 4
47 Lunnie, Chloe 11 Seekonk 10.65 1
48 Rhodes, Kendall 12 Swampscott 10.67 4
49 White, Taylor 12 Millis 10.71 3
50 Hettich, Cameron 11 Bromfield 10.78 8
51 Todd, Abi 12 Medfield 10.82 8
52 Kuhns, Elizabeth 10 Gloucester 10.84 2
53 Sanchioni, Tess 10 Millis 10.88 5
54 Driscoll, Sarah 10 Norton 10.92 1
55 Donelan, Erin 09 Fitchburg 10.93 7
56 Croft, Sophia 09 St. Peter/Marian 11.04 2
-- Aubuchon, Jenna 10 Fitchburg DNF 6
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: * 8.02 1/31/2004 Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Watts, Julieanne 12 Pembroke 8.72
2 Vasile, Ava 10 Medway 8.73
3 Gonet, Alexandra 10 Pope Francis 8.79
4 Krafian, Anoush 11 Belmont 9.09
5 Halloran, Caitlyn 11 Hopkinton 9.12
6 Condon, Mackenzie 10 Martha's Vine 9.18
7 Smith, Olivia 12 Martha's Vine 9.19
8 Polimeno, Lauren 12 Tewksbury 9.22
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:43.65 1/31/2010 Boston Latin School, Boston Latin
A Williams, E Rice, T Reid, M Brooks
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashland 'A' 1:47.50 6
2 Norton 'A' 1:48.25 6
3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 1:50.20 5
4 Milton 'A' 1:50.43 4
5 Wilmington 'A' 1:50.69 4
6 Wayland 'A' 1:50.73 5
7 Belmont 'A' 1:51.04 6
8 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 'A' 1:51.14 5
9 Duxbury 'A' 1:51.53 3
10 Wareham 'A' 1:51.68 3
11 Holliston 'A' 1:52.58 4
12 Marlborough 'A' 1:52.87 1
13 Norwood 'A' 1:52.89 2
14 Northampton 'A' 1:53.45 2
15 Gloucester 'A' 1:54.50 5
16 Hopkinton 'A' 1:54.65 4
17 Melrose 'A' 1:54.70 4
18 Ursuline Academy-Dedham 'A' 1:54.77 3
19 Stoneham 'A' 1:55.02 3
20 Austin Prep-Reading 'A' 1:55.94 2
21 Winchester 'A' 1:56.00 6
22 Archbishop Williams-Braintree 'A' 1:56.05 2
23 Canton 'A' 1:56.31 3
24 Oakmont Reg.-Ashbrnham 'A' 1:57.01 5
25 Sandwich 'A' 1:57.13 1
26 Weston 'A' 1:57.16 1
27 Ayer Shirley Reg.-Ayer 'A' 1:57.75 1
28 Fitchburg 'A' 1:58.12 1
-- Groton-Dunstable Reg 'A' DQ 2 Lane violation
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:54.70 1983 Brookline H.S.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westborough 'A' 4:13.96 2
2 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 4:14.62 3
3 Nauset Reg.-N.Eastham 'A' 4:16.35 3
4 Austin Prep-Reading 'A' 4:16.93 3
5 Millis 'A' 4:18.16 2
6 Littleton 'A' 4:23.00 1
7 Oakmont Reg.-Ashbrnham 'A' 4:23.43 3
8 Holliston 'A' 4:23.97 2
9 Burlington 'A' 4:25.82 3
10 Milton 'A' 4:26.10 3
11 Apponequet Reg.-Lakeville 'A' 4:26.40 1
12 Wilmington 'A' 4:27.69 2
13 Stoughton 'A' 4:28.28 2
14 Essex Technical-Hathorne 'A' 4:28.52 2
15 Belmont 'A' 4:28.94 2
16 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg 'A' 4:29.50 1
17 Innovation Academy-Tyngsboro 'A' 4:31.81 1
18 Stoneham 'A' 4:35.97 1
19 Melrose 'A' 4:36.28 1
20 Hopedale 'A' 4:37.60 1
21 Canton 'A' 4:39.98 2
22 Marlborough 'A' 4:55.05 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:30.05 1/27/2013 Narragansett Reg., Narragansett
K Chartier, A Capps, R Capps, K Webb
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Littleton 'A' 9:39.94 2
2 Belmont 'A' 10:01.95 2
3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 10:07.32 2
4 Hopkinton 'A' 10:12.33 2
5 Northampton 'A' 10:13.38 2
6 Nashoba 'A' 10:18.10 2
7 Grafton 'A' 10:19.77 1
8 Wakefield 'A' 10:24.75 1
9 Auburn 'A' 10:27.16 1
10 Watertown 'A' 10:28.45 2
11 Westborough 'A' 10:30.78 2
12 Adv. Math & Sci. Acad.-Marlb 'A' 10:33.29 1
13 Stoneham 'A' 10:33.81 2
14 Medway 'A' 10:36.45 2
15 Melrose 'A' 10:40.25 1
16 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 'A' 10:45.15 1
17 Marblehead 'A' 10:45.70 1
18 Oakmont Reg.-Ashbrnham 'A' 10:54.93 1
19 Marlborough 'A' 10:59.27 2
20 Wilmington 'A' 11:07.49 1
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-09 1988 (1.75m) Kyle Emery, Swampscott H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bruno, Isabel 12 Winchester 5-05.00
2 Connor, Michelle 12 Swampscott 5-03.00
3 Rudolph, Sierra 12 Gloucester J5-03.00
4 Ward, Caroline 11 Holliston J5-03.00
5 Polimeno, Lauren 12 Tewksbury J5-03.00
6 Filaretos, Gianna 12 Saugus 5-01.00
6 Krafian, Anoush 11 Belmont 5-01.00
8 Stevens, Rebecca 10 Holliston J5-01.00
9 McNemar, Erin 12 Nashoba J5-01.00
10 Turnbull, Grace 12 Bromfield 4-11.00
11 Ueland, Elena 12 Essex Tech J4-11.00
12 Fauria, Riley 10 Bishop Feehan J4-11.00
13 Iwuala, Jessy 12 Milton J4-11.00
14 Jordon, Amanda 12 Stoneham 4-10.00
15 Davidson, Lauren Joseph Case H.S. J4-10.00
15 Condon, Mackenzie 10 Martha's Vine J4-10.00
15 Doyle, Dayna 12 Apponequet J4-10.00
15 White, Laura 09 Sutton J4-10.00
19 Diestel, Mary 11 Norton J4-10.00
19 Paini, Julia 12 Dennis-Yarmouth J4-10.00
19 Todd, Abi 12 Medfield J4-10.00
19 Mattson, Mikenna 12 Burlington J4-10.00
19 Bernhardt, Haley 10 Swampscott J4-10.00
19 Everton, Katie 12 Nashoba J4-10.00
-- Murphy, Meghan 12 Notre Dame (W) NH
-- Driscoll, Sarah 10 Norton NH
-- Gerbig, Taylor 11 Wareham NH
-- Brown, Hannah 10 Weston NH
-- Peterson, Abigael 10 Watertown NH
-- Houniet, Makayla 10 Burlington NH
-- LaClaire, Ella 10 Wayland NH
-- Tickell, Halle 11 Sandwich NH
-- Santos, Brooke 12 Old Rochester NH
-- Romeo, Natalia 10 Sutton NH
-- Eramo, Annalisa 10 Stoneham NH
-- Ciesluk, Jessica 10 Oakmont NH
-- McBride, Laura 09 Oakmont NH
-- Kane, Morgan 10 Millis NH
-- Kuhns, Julia 10 Gloucester NH
-- Cilley, Georgia 09 Swampscott NH
-- Mulligan, Catherine 10 Bishop Feehan NH
-- Norton, Erin 10 Ayer Shirley NH
-- Rodrigues, Evie 12 Dighton-Rehoboth NH
-- Holmes, Katie 11 Dennis-Yarmouth NH
-- Komodromos, Zoe 11 Hopkinton NH
-- Reilly, Kamryn 09 Mahar NH
-- McDonald, Sydney 10 Hopkinton NH
-- Markham, Lea 12 Nashoba NH
-- Romain, Hannah 10 Marlborough NH
-- McKinley, Kira 11 Groton-Dunstable NH
-- Favazza, Lillie 09 Gloucester NH
-- Paterson, Mikayla 10 Groton-Dunstable NH
-- Mullins, Sarah 11 Groton-Dunstable NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 19-06.50 1/29/2012 Carla Forbes, Newton North H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail 12 Milton 17-05.00
2 Smith, Olivia 12 Martha's Vine 17-04.75
3 Zee, Alyssa 12 Ashland 17-01.25
4 Srinivasan, Shraeya 12 Foxborough 16-10.50
5 Joseph, Abby 12 Winchester 16-06.75
6 Gonet, Alexandra 10 Pope Francis 16-05.00
7 Daly, Alexis 10 Milton 16-03.00
8 Krafian, Anoush 11 Belmont 16-02.00
8 Allard, Alexia 8 Murdock 16-02.00
10 Morrison, Anne 12 Melrose 16-01.00
11 Rudolph, Sierra 12 Gloucester 16-00.25
12 Madden, Anna 11 Winchester 16-00.00
12 Joseph, Emma 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 16-00.00
14 Nasiff, Christine 12 Somerset-Berkley 15-11.00
15 Lark, Lina 12 Pope Francis 15-09.25
15 Iwuala, Jessy 12 Milton 15-09.25
15 Igwenagu, Obiamaka 10 Auburn 15-09.25
18 Berardi, Isabella 12 Norton 15-08.00
19 May, Elizabeth 10 Austin Prep 15-07.75
20 Jones, Chloe 10 Duxbury 15-07.00
21 Fernandes, Kali 12 Wareham 15-05.25
22 Kellum, Maxine 11 Old Rochester 15-04.25
23 Watts, Julieanne 12 Pembroke 15-04.00
24 Felix, Kiara 12 Randolph 15-03.00
25 Norton, Erin 10 Ayer Shirley 15-02.25
26 Scheub, Madeline 11 Old Rochester 15-02.00
27 Douglass, Brooke 12 Fairhaven 15-01.00
28 Feather, Annie 10 Hopkinton 15-00.75
29 Plotnichenko, Varvara 09 Weston 15-00.25
30 Ethier, Hazel 11 Northampton 14-11.50
31 Burnham, Augusta 11 Winchester 14-09.50
32 Donovan, Ellie 10 Sutton 14-08.50
33 Mulligan, Catherine 10 Bishop Feehan 14-07.75
34 Hanson, Julia 12 Sandwich 14-03.00
35 Hayman, Addy 10 Martha's Vine 13-10.75
36 Marques, Kaitlin 11 Gloucester 13-10.00
37 Labranche, Ruth 12 Arch. Williams 13-09.75
38 Reardon, Erin 12 Melrose 13-08.00
39 Desmond, Grace 10 Westborough 13-07.00
40 White, Taylor 12 Millis 13-05.75
41 Rivera, Angelina 09 Dennis-Yarmouth 12-03.00
42 Reilly, Kamryn 09 Mahar 12-02.00
-- Subbiah, Bharathi 09 Weston FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: * 41-09.25 2/1/2009 Emmaline Berg, Holliston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eressy, Chloe 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 41-05.50
2 Schwartz, Mikaylah 12 Dracut 40-04.00
3 Garabian, Cameron 10 Seekonk 38-06.25
4 Alves, Kelly 12 Holliston 37-04.50 37'03.75
5 MacFarlane, Jasmine 12 Dennis-Yarmouth J37-04.50 36'00"
6 Bazie, Tiana 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 35-03.25
7 Fletcher, Kylie 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 34-00.50 33'11.75"
8 Brown, Gabrielle 10 Dracut J34-00.50 33'09"
9 LaBrack, Alyssa 12 Murdock 33-11.00
10 Wooden, Audreyrose 12 Seekonk 33-06.50
11 Ferrucci, Chloe 12 Marblehead 32-11.50
12 Minaya, Ailyn 12 Saugus 32-09.25
13 Evans, Kelly 12 Pembroke 32-03.00
14 Beck, Eadeen 10 Wakefield 32-02.00
15 McMeniman, Erin 11 Dracut 32-01.50
16 Juzyca, Helene 11 Milton 32-01.00
17 Vasquez, Maisie 12 Swampscott 31-10.75
18 Massa, Gianna 12 Winthrop 31-08.00
19 Burrows, Sophia 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 31-06.50
20 Reis, Jessica 11 Bishop Feehan 31-01.00
21 McBurney, Taylor 12 Swampscott 30-10.50
22 Patel, Jeenal 11 Burlington 30-09.25
23 Smith, Jessica 12 Pembroke 30-04.50
24 Conley, Sarah 11 Burlington 29-11.50
25 Nealey, Jane 12 Innovation 29-08.50
26 Tracy, Carolyn 12 Bishop Fenwick 29-08.00
27 Che, Stephanie Milton 29-07.50
28 Hines, Erianna 11 Milton 29-05.00
29 McRoberts, Julia 11 Arch. Williams 29-04.50
30 Brown, Julia 11 Wakefield 29-03.50
31 Martin, Madisen 11 Old Rochester 29-01.00
32 Ebongue, Ornella 11 Milton 28-11.25
33 Flores, Hannah 11 Marblehead 28-04.75
34 Hanson, Marissa 12 Bishop Feehan 28-00.00
35 Meril, Lude 12 Dedham 27-09.00
36 Pote, Mary Kate 09 Winthrop 26-06.50
37 Ward, Michaela 10 Fontbonne 25-07.00
Girls Shot Put Adaptive
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chandler, Mikayla Old Rochester 16-04.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 6.39 1990 Adam Williams, Brockton H.S.
Co-holder: * 6.39 1993 Johan Jack, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles, Smith 10 Milton 6.47q 1
2 Caouette, John 11 Oakmont 6.67q 6
3 Garfield, Andrew 12 Medfield 6.75q 7
4 Doherty, Joe 10 Marblehead 6.76q 3
5 Chin, Zac 12 Duxbury 6.80q 3
6 Carbonneau, Jean-Paul 11 A.M.S.A. 6.85q 10
7 Jolin, Devin 12 Bishop Feehan 6.86q 8 6.856
8 Marx, Tim 11 Pembroke 6.86q 7 6.859
9 McNeill, Dyllon 10 Nauset 6.87 5
10 Sallade, Daniel 12 Wakefield 6.88 12
11 Conner, Bryce 12 Bishop Feehan 6.89 11
12 Lee, Robert 12 Marlborough 6.92 9 6.915
13 Butler, Cam 12 Uxbridge 6.92 5 6.916
14 McBride, Connor 12 Oakmont 6.93 4
15 Dennis, Monteiro 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 6.95 12
16 Lindquist, Tyler 11 St. Peter/Marian 6.96 1 6.951
17 Norton, Colin 12 Bishop Fenwick 6.96 12 6.956
18 Leung, Mike 12 Stoneham 6.96 5 6.960
19 Dadzie, Kofi 12 Westborough 6.97 8
20 Bittig, Lucas 10 Medway 6.98 8 6.976
21 Tudryn, Jasiah 10 Northampton 6.98 1 6.977
22 Robinson, James 10 Ayer Shirley 7.00 10 6.992
23 Speight, C.J. 10 Uxbridge 7.00 2 6.995
24 Vincent, Shawn 12 Bishop Feehan 7.00 1 6.999
25 Eng, Ryan 10 Medfield 7.01 1
26 Seidewand, Tate 10 Nauset 7.02 12 7.012
27 Couitt, Noah Joseph Case H.S. 7.02 11 7.018
28 Lopez, Jaason 12 Marblehead 7.03 9 7.023
29 Merullo, Anthony 12 Wayland 7.03 10 7.024
30 Clarke, Twayne 11 Falmouth 7.04 4
31 Curtis, Justin 12 Danvers 7.05 11
32 Heir, Martin 11 Dracut 7.06 9 7.057
33 Maracle, Nick 12 Uxbridge 7.06 8 7.058
34 Sambo, Muhammad 12 Canton 7.06 3 7.059
35 Chan, Nick 12 Melrose 7.07 2 7.066
36 Sanfilippo, Christian 12 Gloucester 7.07 4 7.069
37 Grier, Jeffrey 10 Stoughton 7.08 3
38 Kergo, Camron 10 Mashpee 7.09 2 7.082
38 Pannagio, Zack 12 Apponequet 7.09 3 7.082
40 Bell, Dave 12 Wilmington 7.09 5 7.084
41 Tran, Steven 12 Stoneham 7.09 1 7.088
42 Doorandish, Evan 10 Weston 7.10 9
43 Pereira, Shawn 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 7.11 7 7.103
44 Lawton, Steven 11 Ayer Shirley 7.11 9 7.105
45 O'Neil, Dan 12 Pembroke 7.11 7 7.109
46 Adolph, Cam 10 Medfield 7.12 6
47 Hastings, Devin 12 Somerset-Berkley 7.13 11
48 Biello, Benjamin 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 7.14 6
49 Brown, Rick 12 Holliston 7.16 12 7.154
50 Talbot, James 11 Melrose 7.16 7 7.160
51 Saddler, Kobe 11 Fitchburg 7.17 6
52 Flanagan, Collin 11 Nipmuc 7.18 5 7.174
53 Sarafin, Ethan 10 Nashoba 7.18 4 7.179
54 Kennedy, Eugene 11 Duxbury 7.20 4 7.193
55 Cahill, Matt 10 Tewksbury 7.20 3 7.196
56 Teng, Jerry 11 Westborough 7.20 1 7.199
57 Omuemu, Eseosa 12 Foxborough 7.22 4
58 Guity, Rey 11 Melrose 7.23 6 7.223
59 Hua, William 11 Arch. Williams 7.23 11 7.226
60 Nagashima, Mel 11 Belmont 7.24 12
61 Thira, Ryan 10 Murdock 7.25 9 7.242
62 Kavanaugh, Nolan 11 Tewksbury 7.25 12 7.247
63 Whitney, Owen 12 Foxborough 7.26 5 7.253
63 Beeley, Zack 12 Austin Prep 7.26 11 7.253
65 Parker, Sam 11 Hopedale 7.26 3 7.260
66 Chorches, Jacksen 12 Falmouth 7.27 10
67 Valentin, Uziel 11 Mahar 7.29 7 7.282
67 Cannistraro, Devin 12 Nauset 7.29 10 7.282
69 Stikeman, Henry 11 Wakefield 7.29 2 7.284
70 Espinoza, Lorenzo 12 Stoughton 7.31 9
71 Barton, Noah 10 Fairhaven 7.32 4
72 Rogers, Nate 12 Foxborough 7.33 10
73 Panaggio, Dylan 12 Apponequet 7.35 2
74 Campbell, Dean 10 Manch Essex 7.37 8 7.363
75 Bourgeois, James 09 Apponequet 7.37 12 7.369
76 Andersen, Coby 09 Nashoba 7.38 8 7.373
77 Riela, Thomas 10 Westborough 7.38 5 7.375
78 Marino, Peter 10 Wilmington 7.39 8
79 Maughn, Bob 12 Westwood 7.42 11
80 Horowitz, Adam 10 Seekonk 7.47 8
81 Bernard, Cameron 10 Dedham 7.48 10
82 Bernardo, Mark 12 Westwood 7.49 11
83 Higgins, Henry 11 Northampton 7.58 6
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: * 6.39 1990 Adam Williams, Brockton H.S.
Co-holder: * 6.39 1993 Johan Jack, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Charles, Smith 10 Milton 6.52
2 Caouette, John 11 Oakmont 6.62
3 Doherty, Joe 10 Marblehead 6.73 6.725
3 Chin, Zac 12 Duxbury 6.73 6.725
5 Garfield, Andrew 12 Medfield 6.75
6 Jolin, Devin 12 Bishop Feehan 6.79
7 Carbonneau, Jean-Paul 11 A.M.S.A. 6.80
8 Marx, Tim 11 Pembroke 6.83
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 34.19 1/26/2014 Andrew Bolze, Hingham
Meet (Yards): 30.78 1994 (=33.66) Mike Ballard, Franklin H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Nikolas 12 Northampton 35.03 12
2 Figueroa, Angel 11 Fitchburg 36.64 12
3 Piotti, Ben 12 Burlington 36.85 12
4 Boyd, Hampton 12 Holliston 36.95 11
5 Sambo, Muhammad 12 Canton 37.03 10
6 Osazea, Koby 12 Milton 37.09 12
7 Caman, Mange 10 Watertown 37.21 11
8 Pavao, Michael 11 Burlington 37.25 11
9 Carbonneau, Jean-Paul 11 A.M.S.A. 37.26 9
10 Garfield, Andrew 12 Medfield 37.31 12
11 Huang, Bryan 11 Belmont 37.45 10
12 Roberts, Kevin 12 Medway 37.48 11
13 Pereira, Ian 11 Norton 37.57 8
14 Keefe, Harry 11 Sutton 37.58 9
15 Garner, Jase 11 Joseph Case H.S. 37.61 8
16 Caouette, John 11 Oakmont 37.63 7
17 Moss, Corey 12 Uxbridge 37.81 11
18 Balogh de Galantha, Stij 10 Grafton 37.84 1
19 Berthiaume, Dominic 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 37.86 1
20 Pulselli, Christian 10 Pembroke 37.92 10
21 Galvis, Nathaniel Norwood 38.07 6
22 Lindquist, Tyler 11 St. Peter/Marian 38.08 9
23 Sofoul, Ryan 11 Holliston 38.12 8
24 Cronin, Joe 11 Marblehead 38.13 3
25 Jancaterino, Niko 12 Falmouth 38.15 8
26 Pascal, Sebastian 12 Marlborough 38.19 9
27 Aigbekaen, Jovan 10 Dracut 38.33 10
28 Laurendeau, Matt 12 Arlington Cath 38.45 9
29 Laguerre, Ritchy 11 Stoughton 38.60 7
30 Kebabjian, Vasken 12 Watertown 38.63 7
31 Summers, Daniel 12 Wakefield 38.66 7
32 Noonan, Robert Norwood 38.76 6
33 Borgia, Jacob 12 Westborough 38.79 6
34 Latouche, Tyrell 12 Stoughton 38.80 7
35 Norton, Colin 12 Bishop Fenwick 38.84 6
36 Sellers, TJ 12 Wakefield 38.86 5
37 Souza, Dylan 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 38.89 2
38 Shaw, Ash 11 Mahar 38.89 5
39 Cordeiro, Nicholas 11 Watertown 39.04 1
40 Flaherty, Patrick 12 Austin Prep 39.11 5
41 Salem, Ethan 10 Northampton 39.12 7
42 Houghton, Michael 11 Duxbury 39.14 4
43 Costa, Kevin 10 Marlborough 39.19 6
44 Digman, Adam 10 Murdock 39.26 5
45 Loh, Jefferey 12 Belmont 39.29 1
46 Rittenburg, Liam 10 Melrose 39.31 4
47 Locantore, Nicholas 10 Burncoat 39.53 2
48 Wilcox, Owen 11 Nauset 39.56 3
49 Maughn, Bob 12 Westwood 39.60 5
50 Barrett, Jaime 12 Bromfield 39.65 4
51 Braz, Sean 11 Wilmington 39.67 4
52 Williams, Hunter 10 Foxborough 39.67 5
53 Hurley, Jared 11 Wakefield 39.67 1
54 Carr, Jeff 12 Tewksbury 39.75 4
55 Panigrahy, Anand 12 Arch. Williams 39.88 8
56 Wood, Alex 12 Mashpee 39.96 9
57 Zurawski, Jonathan 12 Tewksbury 39.98 3
58 Carey, Aidan 12 Belmont 40.00 1
59 Padilla, Michael 11 Pope Francis 40.14 2
60 Wyrostek, Devin 12 Seekonk 40.22 3
61 Hogan, Tom 11 Wilmington 40.33 6
62 D'Angelo, Anthony 12 Grafton 40.37 2
63 Dumolin, Joe 10 Wilmington 40.39 3
64 Monteros, Tyler 11 Grafton 40.40 2
65 Picard, Cameron 10 Bellingham 40.82 2
66 Cahill, Matt 10 Tewksbury 41.02 3
-- McHugh, Timmy 12 Medway DQ 10 lane violation
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:18.94 1/24/2016 Rodney Agyare-May, Burncoat
Meet (Yards): 1:10.43 1984 (=1:17.02) Mike Greene, Boston Coll. H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Agyare-May, Rodney 12 Burncoat 1:18.75* 5
2 Carlson, Shawn 12 Bishop Fenwick 1:22.89 4
3 Cooper, Ethan 11 Northampton 1:24.08 4
4 Forrest, Patrick Norwood 1:24.58 5
5 Barrieau, Mason 10 Athol 1:24.96 4
6 Magazzu, Anthony 11 Stoneham 1:25.56 3
7 Cofer, Jacob 12 Tewksbury 1:25.61 5
8 Wallis, Nevin 12 Martha's Vine 1:26.22 5
9 Goldenberg, Alec 11 Douglas 1:26.41 4
10 Quinlan, Patrick 12 Northampton 1:26.44 4
11 Patten, Riley 11 Groton-Dunstable 1:26.52 3
12 Sullivan, Ryan 12 Wakefield 1:27.16 5
13 Marten, Ryan 12 Westwood 1:27.25 3
14 Carey, Christopher 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 1:27.54 3
15 Lacroix, Benjamin 12 Littleton 1:27.78 2
16 Hoffmann, Steven 12 Lunenburg 1:27.82 3
17 Keaney, John 11 Dedham 1:27.99 3
18 Lara, Joel 11 Snowden 1:28.01 5
19 Ernst, William 11 Ayer Shirley 1:28.06 3
20 Li, Keyi 12 Westborough 1:28.48 2
21 George, Rodney 11 O'Bryant 1:28.58 1
22 Swanson, Richard 10 Murdock 1:28.61 1
23 Barriss, Griffin 12 Melrose 1:28.82 4
24 Naim, Yossef 12 Marlborough 1:29.16 3
25 Smith, Brian 10 Wakefield 1:29.27 3
26 Jellison, Tanner 09 Wakefield 1:29.38 2
27 Fernandes, Jeff 12 Austin Prep 1:29.40 1
28 Deehan, Jack 10 Westwood 1:29.54 2
29 MacDonald, Chris 11 Gloucester 1:29.65 2
30 Aldrich, Ryan 12 Wilmington 1:29.80 2
31 Lu, Sean 12 Winchester 1:29.84 3
32 Carton, Sam 12 Watertown 1:29.90 2
33 Maroun, Elias 10 Westwood 1:30.10 2
34 Chapman, Paul 12 Bromfield 1:30.11 2
35 Cappa, Colton 11 Pembroke 1:30.55 2
36 Phelan, Zach 11 Marblehead 1:31.28 1
37 Bullock, Dean 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 1:31.31 1
38 Ekstrom, Justin 12 Wilmington 1:31.42 2
39 Hastings, Edward 11 Groton-Dunstable 1:31.43 1
40 Gausland, Jake 10 Seekonk 1:31.82 1
41 Shaw, Ash 11 Mahar 1:33.13 3
42 Olson, Ryan 12 Blackstone-Millv 1:33.23 1
43 Spring, Patrick 12 Pembroke 1:33.34 1
44 Horan, Patrick 11 Winchester 1:33.46 2
45 Hurd, Kory 11 Gloucester 1:34.76 1
46 McCabe, Chris 12 Tewksbury 1:36.72 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:27.22 1/27/2013 Mike O'Donnell, Methuen
Meet (Yards): 2:13.20 1993 (=2:25.67) Kevin Murphy, Boston Coll. H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gordon-Sniffen, Benjamin 10 Northampton 2:36.92 3
2 Jacob, Oliver 12 Marblehead 2:36.97 2
3 Greatorex, Matt 11 Wakefield 2:37.47 2
4 Carr, Alex 12 Bellingham 2:37.89 3
5 Dempsey, Kyle 12 Milton 2:38.10 3
6 Conlan, Sean 12 Melrose 2:38.79 3
7 Manuel, Jordan 12 Murdock 2:39.57 3
8 Wengryn, Alex 11 Pembroke 2:40.04 3
9 Lamb, Greg 12 Burlington 2:40.88 3
10 Davis, Matt 12 Oakmont 2:42.19 2
11 Carroll, Austin 10 Norton 2:42.49 2
12 Anderson, Cameron 11 Pembroke 2:43.11 2
13 Stapinski, Sam 10 Duxbury 2:43.37 2
14 Dykens, Sean 11 O'Bryant 2:43.91 2
15 Russell, Raymond 12 Wilmington 2:45.18 2
16 Radke, Cole 10 Pembroke 2:46.15 2
17 Passarelli, Nicholas 12 Innovation 2:46.64 3
18 Altobelli, Stephen 11 Oakmont 2:46.80 2
19 Frank, Owen 10 Grafton 2:47.17 1
20 Innes-Gold, Bobby 11 Northampton 2:47.91 1
21 Bean, Cameron 12 Stoughton 2:48.10 1
22 McGee, Nicholas 12 Wakefield 2:48.14 3
23 Polich, Max 12 Westborough 2:48.22 1
24 Lee, Calvin 12 Innovation 2:48.40 1
25 Ernst, Edward 11 Ayer Shirley 2:49.15 1
26 Muhr, Rider 11 Grafton 2:49.21 1
27 Gloor, Matthias 12 Burlington 2:49.69 3
28 Sears, Tim 12 Pope Francis 2:49.76 1
29 Brouiliard, Gus 11 Watertown 2:50.03 2
30 Moy, Jason 10 Westwood 2:50.04 1
31 Day, Will 12 Bromfield 2:51.38 1
32 Sherry, Ian 11 Stoneham 2:51.67 1
33 Haney, Alex 12 Westwood 2:52.45 1
34 Murphy, Sean 12 Westwood 2:52.90 2
35 Williams, Zachary 12 A.M.S.A. 3:02.27 2
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:17.17 1/29/2012 Chris Barnicle, Newton North H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schoen, Connor 12 Westborough 4:26.01 3
2 O'Driscoll, Steven 11 Norwell 4:27.90 3
3 Brown, Bryce 11 Hopedale 4:34.15 3
4 Manley, Kyle 12 Gloucester 4:34.89 3
5 Conant, Zach 10 Westwood 4:35.21 3
6 Edwards, Grant 12 Nashoba 4:35.84 2
7 Prakash, Rishabh 10 Burlington 4:36.74 2
8 Rendon, Kyle 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 4:36.90 1
9 Gardner, Andrew 12 Lunenburg 4:37.03 2
10 Gaiser, Justin 11 Pembroke 4:37.43 3
11 Burrowes, Derek 12 Oakmont 4:37.84 3
12 Wollensak, David 12 Hopedale 4:37.86 2
13 Cahill, Matt 12 Dracut 4:38.20 3
14 Wu, Ethan 12 Norwell 4:38.86 3
15 Roberto, Adam 12 Wakefield 4:39.56 3
16 Mungeam, Trevor 11 Douglas 4:40.85 2
17 Churchill, John 11 Medfield 4:42.95 1
18 Frank, Owen 10 Grafton 4:44.93 1
19 Sears, Tim 12 Pope Francis 4:45.46 1
20 Bolduc, Cole 10 Blackstone-Millv 4:46.01 1
21 Strothers, Ian 12 Marblehead 4:46.29 3
22 Morin, Benjamin 11 Quabbin 4:46.70 2
23 Dooley, Eoin 10 Stoneham 4:46.94 2
24 Peterson, Nick 11 Northampton 4:47.69 2
25 Clayton, Matthew 11 Wayland 4:48.19 2
26 Bittrich, Will 11 Duxbury 4:48.86 3
27 Branch, Ryan 12 Hopkinton 4:48.92 2
28 Cummings, Henry 11 Grafton 4:50.01 1
29 Margolis, Carter 10 Wakefield 4:50.48 1
30 Carleton, Patrick Tewksbury 4:50.79 1
31 Murray, Jake 12 Hopedale 4:50.92 2
32 Sullivan, Devon 11 Groton-Dunstable 4:51.09 1
33 Dean, Johnathan 11 Northampton 4:52.03 1
34 Healey, Jack 11 Canton 4:53.25 1
35 Kritzer, Eli 10 Groton-Dunstable 4:53.34 1
36 Ingman, Steve 11 Murdock 4:56.52 1
37 Dunn, Jason 12 Wilmington 4:56.61 2
38 Hill, Aiden 10 Bishop Fenwick 5:11.08 1
39 Lynch, Stephen 12 Arch. Williams 5:12.31 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:06.94 1/17/1998 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS-N.Easton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wheelock, Kevin 12 Melrose 9:26.76
2 Hall, Brandon 11 Hopedale 9:30.73
3 Cloutier, Kyle 12 Nashoba 9:47.73
4 Matthews, Ethan 11 Ayer Shirley 9:50.89
5 Cook, Adam 12 Melrose 9:55.97
6 Johnson, Nathan 12 Littleton 9:57.05
7 Doran, Andrew 11 Hopedale 10:02.23
8 Brooks, Brian 11 Nauset 10:03.74
9 Flynn, Keegan 11 Tewksbury 10:04.41
10 Gillooly, Ryan 12 Nashoba 10:05.48
11 Annand, Joseph 12 Norton 10:05.75
12 Luongo, Jake 11 Stoneham 10:09.46
13 O'Connell, John 12 Westborough 10:12.58
14 Hempstead, Phillip 11 Northampton 10:18.38
15 Kay, Sean 09 Arlington Cath 10:21.46
16 Jaques, Tim 09 Northampton 10:24.03
17 Schilip, William 09 Ayer Shirley 10:26.03
18 Alban, Eric 11 Dedham 10:29.71
19 Singhvi, Rohan 10 Wakefield 10:32.41
20 Lucey, Tommy 11 Wakefield 10:35.46
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.50 1998 Nick Piscitelli, Revere H.S.
Co-holder: * 7.50 1/26/2014 Jordan Samuels, B.C. High
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Renwick, Danny 12 Old Rochester 7.78q 1
2 Spevack, Eli 12 Old Rochester 8.02q 5
3 Hopkins, Will 12 Old Rochester 8.07q 2 8.063
4 Smith, Harry 11 Old Rochester 8.07q 3 8.065
5 Duprevil, Edwin 12 Milton 8.09q 2
6 Reis, Edmund 12 Burlington 8.10q 4
7 Telicki, Ben 11 Oakmont 8.12q 3
8 Cruikshank, William 12 Nashoba 8.13q 1
9 Lamin, Fernando 12 Burlington 8.16 1
10 Phan, Jonny 12 Westwood 8.17 5
11 Powers, Isaiah 11 Westborough 8.22 3
12 Matovu, Will 11 Tewksbury 8.31 4
13 Huber, Thomas 11 Marblehead 8.38 2
14 Roy, Alexander 12 Blackstone-Millv 8.41 4
15 Eng, Ryan 10 Medfield 8.42 1
16 Monahan, Mike 12 Tewksbury 8.44 4
17 Yoder, Charlie 12 Bishop Feehan 8.45 3
18 Reynolds, Zavian 11 Nauset 8.51 5
19 Lignabou, Yoel 12 Holliston 8.52 1
20 Carey, Christopher 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 8.55 2
21 Lavalle, Cole 10 Northampton 8.66 2
22 DiBiase, Matthew 11 Bishop Fenwick 8.68 4 8.675
23 Bernadotte, Frantz 12 Randolph 8.68 2 8.677
24 Koehler, Kyle Joseph Case H.S. 8.70 1
25 Reason, Kyle 12 Stoughton 8.72 4
26 Baublis, Aaron 12 Westborough 8.74 5
27 Murray, Brendan 12 Tewksbury 8.77 3
28 Reilly, Mike 11 Stoneham 8.78 3
29 Kelly, Tyler 12 Arch. Williams 8.81 3
30 Wilson, Steve 11 Tewksbury 8.82 2
31 Bui, Tommy 11 Stoughton 8.86 3 8.853
32 Bromman, Russell 12 Uxbridge 8.86 5 8.858
33 Casavecchia, Nick 11 Ayer Shirley 8.91 5
34 Donlon, Matt 10 Westwood 8.94 4
35 Daras, Michael 12 Danvers 9.00 2
36 Lyne, Zach 10 Dighton-Rehoboth 9.13 1
37 Hastings, Edward 11 Groton-Dunstable 9.18 4
38 McClelland, Brendan 11 Arch. Williams 9.44 5
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.50 1998 Nick Piscitelli, Revere H.S.
Co-holder: * 7.50 1/26/2014 Jordan Samuels, B.C. High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Renwick, Danny 12 Old Rochester 7.74
2 Spevack, Eli 12 Old Rochester 7.85
3 Hopkins, Will 12 Old Rochester 7.95
4 Duprevil, Edwin 12 Milton 7.98
5 Telicki, Ben 11 Oakmont 8.08
6 Smith, Harry 11 Old Rochester 8.11
7 Reis, Edmund 12 Burlington 8.20
-- Cruikshank, William 12 Nashoba FS
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:31.33 1/29/2012 Chelmsford, Chelmsford
C Brimley, V Maniscalco, N Imperillo, J Maniscalco
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wakefield 'A' 1:34.56 5
2 Fitchburg 'A' 1:34.58 4
3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 1:34.59 5
4 Holliston 'A' 1:35.11 5
5 Burlington 'A' 1:36.01 5
6 Nauset Reg.-N.Eastham 'A' 1:36.41 3
7 Watertown 'A' 1:36.87 4
8 Belmont 'A' 1:37.09 2
9 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg 'A' 1:37.53 2
10 Uxbridge 'A' 1:38.47 3
11 Stoneham 'A' 1:38.81 3
12 Wilmington 'A' 1:39.09 2
13 Oakmont Reg.-Ashbrnham 'A' 1:39.34 4
14 Northampton 'A' 1:39.62 3
15 Ayer Shirley Reg.-Ayer 'A' 1:39.63 1
16 Marlborough 'A' 1:40.16 1
17 Archbishop Williams-Braintree 'A' 1:40.39 1
-- Bromfield School-Harvard 'A' DNF 2
-- Joseph Case H.S. 'A' DQ 1 Zone violation
-- Medway 'A' DQ 4 Zone violation
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:23.51 2/3/2008 Woburn HS, Woburn
M. McDonough, D. Tobin, R. Bencheikh, B. Sullivan
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northampton 'A' 3:30.25
2 Pembroke 'A' 3:35.85
3 Marlborough 'A' 3:36.28
4 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 3:40.45
5 Gloucester 'A' 3:41.91
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:04.84 1/25/2015 Amherst-Pelham Reg., Amherst-Pelh
Vance, foucault-etheredge, Evans, Rodrigues
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wakefield 'A' 8:22.19
2 Winchester 'A' 8:39.02
3 Hopedale 'A' 8:40.88
4 Hopkinton 'A' 8:50.11
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 7-00.50 2/1/2009 Corey Thomas, BC High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Renwick, Danny 12 Old Rochester 6-07.00
2 Charles, Smith 10 Milton 6-05.00
3 Kergo, Camron 10 Mashpee 6-03.00
4 Ferreira, Sam 11 Apponequet 5-11.00
5 Garfield, Noah 11 Medfield J5-11.00
6 Reis, Edmund 12 Burlington J5-11.00
7 Roberts, Kevin 12 Medway J5-11.00
7 Chan, Nick 12 Melrose J5-11.00
9 Jepsen, Joe 11 Sutton J5-11.00
10 Laguerre, Ritchy 11 Stoughton 5-09.00
10 Garfield, Andrew 12 Medfield 5-09.00
10 Barton, Noah 10 Fairhaven 5-09.00
13 Reilly, Mike 11 Stoneham J5-09.00
14 McBride, Connor 12 Oakmont J5-09.00
15 Nutting, Matthew 12 Foxborough J5-09.00
16 Rittenburg, Liam 10 Melrose 5-08.00
17 Guity, Rey 11 Melrose J5-08.00
17 Silva, Nick 11 Saugus J5-08.00
17 Murray, Brendan 12 Tewksbury J5-08.00
-- Sacramone, Ben 10 Quabbin NH
-- Lamin, Fernando 12 Burlington NH
-- Allen, John 12 Quabbin NH
-- Wade, Patrick 11 Westwood NH
-- Silbor, Ryan 09 Uxbridge NH
-- Powers, Isaiah 11 Westborough NH
-- Pannagio, Zack 12 Apponequet NH
-- Casavecchia, Nick 11 Ayer Shirley NH
-- Wilson, Steve 11 Tewksbury NH
-- Pascal, Sebastian 12 Marlborough NH
-- Patanao, Brandon 10 Marlborough NH
-- Varghese, Jospeh 10 Swampscott NH
-- Whitney, Owen 12 Foxborough NH
-- Jackson, Charles 11 Fitchburg NH
-- Milhollen, Sean 10 Foxborough NH
-- Freeman, Robert 10 Nauset NH
-- Halbrooks, Luke 09 Nashoba NH
-- Mercado Jr., Eddie 12 Norton NH
-- Collins, Matt 12 Duxbury NH
-- Gleasure, Owen 11 Old Rochester NH
-- Brace, Nathan 12 Dover-Sherborn NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 23-00.25 1/17/1998 Mark Jellison, Reading
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garner, Jase 11 Joseph Case H.S. 21-03.00
2 McHugh, Timmy 12 Medway 20-08.50
3 Farias, Andrew 12 Somerset-Berkley 20-05.50
4 Dadzie, Kofi 12 Westborough 19-11.25
5 Grier, Jeffrey 10 Stoughton 19-10.25
6 Bernard, Cameron 10 Dedham 19-08.75
7 Hopkins, Will 12 Old Rochester 19-08.00
8 Panigrahy, Anand 12 Arch. Williams 19-06.50
9 Lara, Joel 11 Snowden 19-06.00
10 Patten, Riley 11 Groton-Dunstable 19-05.00 19'01"
11 Costa, Kevin 10 Marlborough J19-05.00 18'10"
12 Spevack, Eli 12 Old Rochester 19-02.75
13 O'Neil, Dan 12 Pembroke 19-02.50
14 Conner, Bryce 12 Bishop Feehan 19-00.00 18'11.50"
15 Hodgson, Christian 11 Northampton J19-00.00 18'08.75"
16 Wood, Alex 12 Mashpee 18-11.75
17 Ahearn, Gunnar 12 Mashpee 18-11.00
18 Barrieau, Mason 10 Athol 18-09.75
19 Kerse-McMillin, Mente 12 Nauset 18-07.50
20 Ferreira, Edward 11 Watertown 18-06.75
21 Keefe, Harry 11 Sutton 18-06.00
22 Robinson, James 10 Ayer Shirley 18-05.75
23 Cirillo, Andrew 12 Pembroke 18-04.00
24 Belcher, Jacob 12 Gloucester 18-01.50
25 Reason, Kyle 12 Stoughton 17-07.75
26 Vincent, Shawn 12 Bishop Feehan 17-04.75
27 Leung, Mike 12 Stoneham 17-00.00
28 Caouette, John 11 Oakmont 16-11.75
29 Drake, Sam 11 Murdock 16-10.00
30 Marino, Peter 10 Wilmington 16-00.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: * 60-10 2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Teo, Manny 12 Marlborough 54-03.00
2 Burgoyne, Tyler 12 Dracut 51-01.00
3 Mottl, Cole 12 Wakefield 48-00.75
4 Felty, Aiden 10 Innovation 47-05.00
5 Selanis, Kris 11 Athol 46-08.00
6 Redmond, Patrick 11 Wakefield 46-04.25
7 Harunkiewicz, Bradley 11 Wareham 46-03.25
8 DaRosa, Irlando 12 Stoughton 44-02.25
9 Colon, Enrico 11 Fitchburg 43-11.00
10 Fraser, Omar 12 Milton 43-07.75
11 Salem, Joshua 11 Dracut 43-05.00
12 Mette, Armani 11 Randolph 43-04.25
13 Zullo, Nick 12 Tewksbury 43-04.00
14 Decaro, Chris 11 Winchester 42-04.50
15 Dumais, Ryan 11 Marblehead 42-00.00
16 Furman, Samuel 11 Groton-Dunstable 41-09.00
17 Lawton, Steven 11 Ayer Shirley 37-11.25
18 Tarchara, James 12 Stoughton 37-07.25
19 Gorham, Nick 12 Wilmington 37-06.25
20 Labadini, Dan 11 Dedham 37-05.75
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·20752 views
History for MSTCA Indoor Coaches Invitational
Show 8 more
|