Folders |
2020 Results - MSTCA Indoor Coaches InvitationalPublished by
Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2020 07:31 AM
MSTCA Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
SMALL SCHOOLS - 1/25/2020
RLTAC Robert McIntyre Track - Boston
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.06 1/24/2016 Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1791 Malcolm, Monique 11 Nauset 7.36q 4
2 # 1849 Grey, Ella 11 Plymouth Sou 7.51q 8
3 # 1620 McCormack, Emily 12 East Bridgew 7.57q 1
4 # 1509 Raymond, Nixie 10 Amesbury 7.59q 9
5 # 1760 Dillon, Jayda 12 Milton 7.63q 7
6 # 1540 Hickey, Emily 12 Austin Prep 7.65q 10
7 # 1901 Muldrew, Rose 12 Watertown 7.67q 6
8 # 1788 Constantine, Kris 9 Nauset 7.68q 9
9 # 1637 Pineda, Savannah 11 Gardner 7.69 5
10 # 1617 Soucy, Ava 10 Dracut 7.70 7
11 # 1577 Toll, Liza 12 Bromfield Sc 7.72 8
12 # 1619 McCormack, Caroli 10 East Bridgew 7.75 10
13 # 1776 Thompson, Latasha 12 Narragansett 7.76 5
14 # 1583 DeFosse, Katherin 9 Burncoat 7.80 8
15 # 1795 Lange, Elizabeth 8 Nipmuc 7.81 4 7.806
16 # 1537 Albanese, Jenna 12 Austin Prep 7.81 7 7.807
17 # 1679 Castro, Meredith 12 Joseph Case 7.83 3 7.822
18 # 1763 Evans, Jhenelle 11 Milton 7.83 1 7.823
19 # 1886 Kennedy, Paige 10 Swampscott 7.83 8 7.826
20 # 1894 Cheevers, Kelly 11 Ursuline Aca 7.83 2 7.828
21 # 1693 Brackett, Isabell 11 Lunenburg 7.83 6 7.830
22 # 1566 Umumbu, Berthe 11 Blackstone-M 7.84 1
23 # 1841 Flynn, Abby 10 Pembroke 7.85 10 7.842
24 # 1786 Blake, Keimashay 11 Nauset 7.85 2 7.844
25 # 1855 Breuer, Maddie 11 Quabbin 7.87 5 7.861
26 # 1947 Simoncini, Kira 9 Whitinsville 7.87 6 7.870
27 # 1512 Robinson, Anaisha Amherst-Pelham 7.88 2 7.874
28 # 1563 Mitchell, Ally 9 Bishop Fenwi 7.88 9 7.878
29 # 1553 Kelly, Olivia 10 Bishop Feeha 7.90 3
30 # 1854 Baxter, Leah 10 Quabbin 7.91 5
31 # 1626 Johnson, Petrashe 10 Falmouth 7.92 10 7.911
32 # 1914 Gallimore, Shane 10 Westborough 7.92 4 7.920
33 # 1906 Poulsen, Kayla 12 Wayland 7.93 6
34 # 1702 Trautman, Cate Marblehead 7.94 3 7.935
35 # 1951 Mahoney, Isabella 11 Winthrop 7.94 1 7.937
36 # 1635 Walden, Amanda 12 Foxborough 7.96 9
37 # 1601 Jaun, Sofia 11 Dedham 7.97 4 7.962
38 # 1862 Lovett, Beverly 11 Randolph 7.97 7 7.967
39 # 1550 Alderson, Taylor 10 Bellingham 7.98 5 7.973
40 # 1879 Macek, Ashley 12 Somerset-Ber 7.98 2 7.976
41 # 1614 Evans, Tatum 12 Dover-Sherbo 7.98 1 7.978
42 # 1907 Price, Nina 10 Wayland 7.99 3
43 # 1831 McCloud, Sawdah 12 Norwood 8.01 6
44 # 1920 Mumby, Emma 11 Westborough 8.02 3
45 # 1806 Krause, Hallie 10 Northampton 8.03 4 8.026
46 # 1915 Ho, Cassidy 12 Westborough 8.03 3 8.030
47 # 1943 DeBarros, Vicky 12 Whitinsville 8.05 2
48 # 1768 O’donoghue, Lily 9 Milton 8.07 1
49 # 1719 Gorog, Marissa 11 Medfield 8.08 8
50 # 1667 Smith, Jessica 10 Holliston 8.10 6
51 # 1875 Perry, Katherine 12 Seekonk 8.13 3
52 # 1880 Sullivan, Brooke 11 Somerset-Ber 8.14 8
53 # 1711 Menton, Nicole 9 Marthas Vine 8.15 4
54 # 1548 Lopes, Eryca 12 Ayer Shirley 8.16 9
55 # 1625 Cone, Catherine 11 Falmouth 8.17 10
56 # 1832 O'Brien, Tara 12 Norwood 8.19 10
57 # 1680 Escobar, Breanna 10 Leicester 8.20 4 8.197
58 # 1701 Masters, Teagan Marblehead 8.20 7 8.198
59 # 1612 Souphida, Arouny 12 Douglas 8.20 2 8.199
60 # 1836 Wilga, Madison 11 Oakmont 8.22 10
61 # 1871 Houle, Allison 12 Seekonk 8.23 7
62 # 1845 Pulselli, Mia 9 Pembroke 8.25 8
63 # 1846 Smith, Bridget 12 Pembroke 8.28 9
64 # 1600 Gersten, Jolie 9 Dedham 8.30 2
65 # 1717 Diliberto, Jillia 12 Medfield 8.33 6
66 # 1830 Lee, Mary 11 Norwood 8.34 8 8.332
67 # 1866 Demelo, Sarah 9 Seekonk 8.34 9 8.334
68 # 1909 Schnell, Grace 7 West Bridgew 8.36 5
69 # 1738 Boisvert, Keelan 12 Melrose 8.48 7
70 # 1611 Sheldon, Mia 11 Douglas 11.02 9
-- # 1900 Fitzpatrick, Shan 9 Watertown FS 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Para Ambulatory
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 1611 Sheldon, Mia 11 Douglas 11.02
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.06 1/24/2016 Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 1791 Malcolm, Monique 11 Nauset 7.40
2 # 1849 Grey, Ella 11 Plymouth Sou 7.55
3 # 1540 Hickey, Emily 12 Austin Prep 7.57
4 # 1760 Dillon, Jayda 12 Milton 7.57
5 # 1509 Raymond, Nixie 10 Amesbury 7.61
6 # 1620 McCormack, Emily 12 East Bridgew 7.65
7 # 1901 Muldrew, Rose 12 Watertown 7.69
8 # 1788 Constantine, Kris 9 Nauset 7.69
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 39.18 1/27/2018 Chloe Alfieri, Bromfield Sc
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1543 Sablone, Lauren 12 Austin Prep 40.48 8
2 # 1637 Pineda, Savannah 11 Gardner 41.43 8
3 # 1791 Malcolm, Monique 11 Nauset 41.49 8
4 # 1760 Dillon, Jayda 12 Milton 41.95 8
5 # 1688 Rausa, Gabriella 11 Littleton 42.19 5
6 # 1665 Luisi, Mia 10 Holliston 42.93 8
7 # 1622 Caswell, Colleen 10 Falmouth 43.23 7
8 # 1854 Baxter, Leah 10 Quabbin 43.32 5
9 # 1627 Chivegato, Olivia 11 Fontbonne Ac 43.39 6
10 # 1705 Biggs, Anabelle 10 Marthas Vine 43.40 6
11 # 1920 Mumby, Emma 11 Westborough 43.51 4
12 # 1903 L'Esperance, Ella 11 Wayland 43.55 4
13 # 1566 Umumbu, Berthe 11 Blackstone-M 43.95 6
14 # 1718 Gangemi, Bella 10 Medfield 44.06 7
15 # 1565 Lattuca, Amber 12 Bishop Stang 44.13 7
16 # 1834 McBride, Laura 12 Oakmont 44.32 7
17 # 1517 Grosschedl, Maeve 12 Apponequet 44.37 7
18 # 1614 Evans, Tatum 12 Dover-Sherbo 44.41 6
19 # 1605 Abrantes, Kiara 11 Dighton-Reho 44.52 3
20 # 1594 Stott, Madison 9 Dartmouth 44.79 4
21 # 1826 Davey, Caroline 11 Norwood 44.81 5
22 # 1937 Zeller, Tally 10 Weston 44.92 5
23 # 1784 Trackey, Gillian 11 Nashoba 44.95 1
24 # 1921 Paras, Meghana 12 Westborough 45.04 2
25 # 1857 Rischitelli, Rile 11 Quabbin 45.06 1
26 # 1552 Breckner, Madison 11 Bishop Feeha 45.23 5
27 # 1742 Fleming, Ella 11 Melrose 45.24 4
28 # 1678 Borges, Megan 12 Joseph Case 45.31 5
29 # 1763 Evans, Jhenelle 11 Milton 45.52 3
30 # 1610 Martin, Natalia 10 Dighton-Reho 45.52 3
31 # 1885 Hamernick, Elise 9 Swampscott 45.59 2
32 # 1811 Reynolds, Kendall 10 Northampton 45.64 4
33 # 1894 Cheevers, Kelly 11 Ursuline Aca 45.79 6
34 # 1557 Pearl, Anne 10 Bishop Feeha 45.83 2
35 # 1727 Whelan, Megan 12 Medfield 46.31 3
36 # 1739 Champagne, Alyssa 11 Melrose 46.40 2
37 # 1893 Altanbour, Laila 11 Ursuline Aca 46.48 1
38 # 1514 Shepard, Juliana Amherst-Pelham 46.77 6
39 # 1676 Ansah, Adeline 11 Innovation A 47.12 1
40 # 1817 Chrabaszcz, Saman 12 Northbridge 47.24 2
41 # 1751 Thorpe, Jenna 12 Melrose 47.25 1
42 # 1877 Warren, Cedasia 12 Snowden Inte 47.44 2
43 # 1523 Fulton, Jamie 10 Archbishop W 48.24 3
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:32.95 1/31/2011 Andrea Keklak, Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1834 McBride, Laura 12 Oakmont 1:39.52 4
2 # 1773 Digman, Lilly 10 Murdock 1:39.54 5
3 # 1511 Isabela, A Amherst-Pelham 1:39.86 5
4 # 1565 Lattuca, Amber 12 Bishop Stang 1:40.40 5
5 # 1934 Tutun, Emilia 10 Weston 1:41.29 5
6 # 1725 Tomlin, Olivia 11 Medfield 1:41.71 4
7 # 1615 Goganian, Mariell 9 Dover-Sherbo 1:42.08 2
8 # 1781 O'Riorden, Rose 12 Nashoba 1:42.37 5
9 # 1665 Luisi, Mia 10 Holliston 1:42.83 3
10 # 1793 Pranga, Rebecca 12 Nauset 1:42.94 4
11 # 1586 Murphy, Haley 11 Danvers 1:42.97 4
12 # 1682 Clark, McKenzie 12 Littleton 1:43.41 5
13 # 1648 St. Jean, Andrea 12 Grafton 1:44.28 3
14 # 1823 Shaw, Bridget 10 Norwell 1:45.03 3
15 # 1752 Tysall, Charlotte 10 Melrose 1:45.74 2
16 # 1800 Chevan, Nava 12 Northampton 1:45.75 2
17 # 1767 Mandel, Bronwen 11 Milton 1:45.95 3
18 # 1663 Freeley, Gwen 12 Holliston 1:46.20 3
19 # 1843 Melville, Amanda 10 Pembroke 1:46.22 2
20 # 1556 Parrish, Maeve 10 Bishop Feeha 1:46.69 4
21 # 1908 Mitcheson, Lauren 11 West Bridgew 1:46.76 3
22 # 1932 Stick, Maddie 12 Weston 1:47.23 2
23 # 1809 Reade, Maggie 11 Northampton 1:47.80 2
24 # 1867 Fecteau, Page 12 Seekonk 1:48.36 2
25 # 1733 Redfield, Chloe 10 Medway 1:49.26 4
26 # 1535 Oliver, Claudia 11 Auburn 1:49.32 3
27 # 1656 Prechtl, Madeline 10 Groton-Dunst 1:49.90 1
28 # 1708 Christy, Eloise 9 Marthas Vine 1:50.31 1
29 # 1699 Loring, Elizabeth 11 Manchester E 1:50.38 2
30 # 1555 O'Hanlon, Grace 10 Bishop Feeha 1:50.60 3
31 # 1799 Biddle, Quincy 10 Northampton 1:50.66 2
32 # 1948 Dalquist, Soneida 12 Winthrop 1:50.67 1
33 # 1939 O'Neill, Olivia 9 Westwood 1:50.98 1
34 # 1850 Lyons, Savannah 11 Plymouth Sou 1:51.52 1
35 # 1888 Carleton, Isabell 11 Tewksbury 1:51.83 1
36 # 1709 DeChiara, Yayla 11 Marthas Vine 1:52.73 1
37 # 1745 Lytje, Mollie 10 Melrose 1:55.40 1
38 # 1898 Moulding, Natalia 12 Wareham 2:04.81 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:51.27 1/26/2014 Karina Shepard, Dracut
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1698 Cromwell, Mia 12 Manchester E 3:00.84 2
2 # 1819 Pietrasiewicz, Is 11 Norton 3:01.04 2
3 # 1792 Nobili, Isabelle 11 Nauset 3:02.11 2
4 # 1927 Hohenberg, Julie 10 Weston 3:09.86 2
5 # 1567 Beckman, Hannah 11 Bromfield Sc 3:11.50 2
6 # 1696 Rodriquenz, Abby 9 Lunenburg 3:11.85 2
7 # 1818 Cross, Meg 10 Norton 3:12.92 2
8 # 1664 Hastings, Peyton 10 Holliston 3:14.26 2
9 # 1755 Swanson, Caitlin 12 Middleboro 3:14.54 2
10 # 1769 O'Toole, Katie 9 Milton 3:16.86 2
11 # 1613 Wall, Emma 12 Douglas 3:17.13 1
12 # 1847 Spellman, Ashleig 11 Pembroke 3:17.86 2
13 # 1513 Shea, Maddie Amherst-Pelham 3:21.31 2
14 # 1837 Abban, Cailtin 10 Pembroke 3:22.06 1
15 # 1853 Rose, Ella 10 Plymouth Sou 3:23.11 1
16 # 1736 Shipos, Erin 10 Medway 3:23.28 1
17 # 1931 Shact, Analeise 9 Weston 3:23.43 1
18 # 1821 Schepis, Ashley 12 Norton 3:23.74 1
19 # 1916 Johnson, Abigail 11 Westborough 3:23.85 1
20 # 1534 Blanton, Taylor 11 Auburn 3:23.87 2
21 # 1935 Walp, Kara 12 Weston 3:24.40 1
22 # 1659 Teeple, Mary 10 Groton-Dunst 3:24.48 1
23 # 1779 Jones, Allie 10 Nashoba 3:24.86 1
24 # 1669 Wig, Casey 9 Holliston 3:24.93 1
25 # 1716 Blake, Ava 9 Medfield 3:25.09 2
26 # 1839 Ferrick, Fionna 12 Pembroke 3:25.71 1
27 # 1861 Gitonga, Kayla 10 Randolph 3:27.62 1
28 # 1689 Regan, Shae 10 Littleton 3:27.65 1
29 # 1592 Nielson, Lauren 11 Dartmouth 3:28.67 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:50.39 1/27/2013 Catarina Rocha, Peabody H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1761 Duggan, Ava 12 Milton 5:22.91 2
2 # 1771 Sullivan, Grace 12 Milton 5:24.31 2
3 # 1613 Wall, Emma 12 Douglas 5:25.00 2
4 # 1683 Clark, Riley 10 Littleton 5:25.52 2
5 # 1824 Beaudet, Olivia 11 Norwood 5:26.66 2
6 # 1757 Affanato, Norah 10 Milton 5:33.09 2
7 # 1910 Smith, Elisabeth 11 West Bridgew 5:34.20 2
8 # 1865 Bradbury, Hanna 12 Seekonk 5:34.71 2
9 # 1551 Arruda, Sophia 11 Bishop Feeha 5:35.06 2
10 # 1672 Ronan, Emma 9 Holy Name Ce 5:35.32 2
11 # 1820 Podbelski, Shea 9 Norton 5:37.48 1
12 # 1561 Bresnahan, Shanno 9 Bishop Fenwi 5:37.56 1
13 # 1798 Andrew, Naomi 11 Northampton 5:37.95 1
14 # 1590 Clark, Mia 11 Dartmouth 5:39.14 1
15 # 1707 Christy, Adrienne 9 Marthas Vine 5:39.36 1
16 # 1944 Koeman, Hadley 12 Whitinsville 5:42.15 1
17 # 1940 Ponte, Alex 11 Westwood 5:42.47 1
18 # 1863 Mac, Vivian 11 Randolph 5:42.49 1
19 # 1591 Leary, Cassidy 11 Dartmouth 5:44.43 1
20 # 1721 Lusby, Alex 10 Medfield 5:44.94 2
21 # 1774 Murphy, Avery 7 Murdock 5:45.39 1
22 # 1896 Dillen, Adreanna 11 Wareham 5:46.68 1
23 # 1536 Sargent, Karina 10 Auburn 5:53.97 1
-- # 1562 Mahoney, Ava 12 Bishop Fenwi DNF 2
Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:24.03 2/2/2002 Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1881 Coseno, Jen 12 Sutton 11:18.08 2
2 # 1816 Yount, Mary 12 Northampton 11:18.17 2
3 # 1789 Farrell, Abigale 12 Nauset 11:23.55 2
4 # 1778 Gillooly, Ali 11 Nashoba 11:27.42 2
5 # 1695 Long, Lauren 8 Lunenburg 11:28.45 2
6 # 1650 Adams, Sydney 11 Groton-Dunst 11:41.47 2
7 # 1516 Gallagher, Margar 11 Apponequet 11:51.07 2
8 # 1692 Vermette, Kendyl 11 Ludlow 11:54.36 2
9 # 1796 Nadolski, Emma 9 Nipmuc 12:02.53 2
10 # 1775 Marion, Kylie 10 Narragansett 12:05.65 2
11 # 1653 Harding, Kimmie 10 Groton-Dunst 12:06.56 2
12 # 1662 Currie, Katherine 10 Holliston 12:07.19 2
13 # 1835 Picone, Fiona 10 Oakmont 12:07.36 2
14 # 1700 Johnson, Caroline Marblehead 12:07.71 2
15 # 1558 Simoneau, Isabell 12 Bishop Feeha 12:09.92 2
16 # 1691 Tulik, Sofia 10 Ludlow 12:25.24 1
17 # 1759 Cakouros, Anna 12 Milton 12:44.07 2
18 # 1762 Duggan, Olivia 10 Milton 12:47.17 1
19 # 1838 Bosworth, Martha 12 Pembroke 13:00.11 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 8.02 1/31/2004 Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1849 Grey, Ella 11 Plymouth Sou 8.34q 1
2 # 1788 Constantine, Kris 9 Nauset 8.81q 3
3 # 1922 Phelps, Emma 12 Westborough 8.83q 2
4 # 1703 Sossavi, Sheila 12 Marlborough 8.90q 4
5 # 1505 Vinkels, Juliana 12 Adv. Math an 9.06q 4
6 # 1639 Balogh de Galanth 11 Grafton 9.10q 4
7 # 1658 Scharn, Moriah 10 Groton-Dunst 9.11q 5
8 # 1772 Bouchard, Briahna 11 Murdock 9.19q 1 9.181
9 # 1930 Plotnichenko, Var 12 Weston 9.19 3 9.187
10 # 1734 Redfield, Peyton 12 Medway 9.21 2
11 # 1915 Ho, Cassidy 12 Westborough 9.27 1
12 # 1598 Bernard, Reducia 11 Dedham 9.34 3
13 # 1879 Macek, Ashley 12 Somerset-Ber 9.45 2
14 # 1851 Plourde, Abby 11 Plymouth Sou 9.49 2
15 # 1741 Donohue, Grace 11 Melrose 9.52 3
16 # 1722 McGowan, Grace 10 Medfield 9.56 1
17 # 1945 Labonte, Cece 10 Whitinsville 9.60 3
18 # 1694 Lawrence, Nicole 11 Lunenburg 9.63 2
19 # 1507 Browne, Beverly 12 Amesbury 9.68 5
20 # 1953 Nargi, Clare 12 Winthrop 9.69 1
21 # 1921 Paras, Meghana 12 Westborough 9.73 1
22 # 1941 Woodard, Caroline 11 Westwood 9.75 4
23 # 1805 Jordan, Adele 11 Northampton 9.77 5
24 # 1606 DaCosta, Julianna 12 Dighton-Reho 9.78 4
25 # 1766 Mak, Audrey 12 Milton 9.80 4
26 # 1911 Trott, Anna 11 West Bridgew 9.82 4
27 # 1852 Resendes, Emily 11 Plymouth Sou 9.85 3
28 # 1621 Nelson, Cheyenne 11 East Bridgew 9.86 2
29 # 1919 McNamara, Riley 10 Westborough 9.89 3
30 # 1508 Cronin, Ceara 12 Amesbury 10.01 5
31 # 1599 Coughlin, Colleen 11 Dedham 10.02 2
32 # 1670 Ikeda, Sophie 10 Holy Name Ce 10.20 5
33 # 1929 Kwan, April 12 Weston 10.23 4
34 # 1860 Fils, Marie 10 Randolph 10.28 1
35 # 1523 Fulton, Jamie 10 Archbishop W 10.53 5
36 # 1859 Depina, Leandra 12 Randolph 10.55 5
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: * 8.02 1/31/2004 Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 1849 Grey, Ella 11 Plymouth Sou 8.32
2 # 1788 Constantine, Kris 9 Nauset 8.54
3 # 1922 Phelps, Emma 12 Westborough 8.75
4 # 1703 Sossavi, Sheila 12 Marlborough 8.94
5 # 1658 Scharn, Moriah 10 Groton-Dunst 9.00
6 # 1639 Balogh de Galanth 11 Grafton 9.25
7 # 1772 Bouchard, Briahna 11 Murdock 9.88
8 # 1505 Vinkels, Juliana 12 Adv. Math an 10.73
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:43.65 1/31/2010 Boston Latin School, Boston Latin
A Williams, E Rice, T Reid, M Brooks
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Austin Prep 'A' 1:49.39 4
2 Bromfield School 'A' 1:50.64 4
3 Wayland 'A' 1:50.69 4
4 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 1:51.14 3
5 Groton-Dunstable 'A' 1:51.22 2
6 Nauset 'A' 1:52.11 1
7 Northampton 'A' 1:53.17 2
8 East Bridgewater 'A' 1:53.34 2
9 Amesbury 'A' 1:53.95 3
10 Apponequet 'A' 1:54.42 4
11 Falmouth 'A' 1:54.42 1
12 Arlington Catholic 'A' 1:54.55 1
13 Norwood 'A' 1:54.81 3
14 Whitinsville Christian 'A' 1:54.86 1
15 Marthas Vineyard 'A' 1:57.36 2
16 Milton 'A' 1:57.72 3
17 Littleton 'A' 1:58.06 2
18 Weston 'A' 1:58.15 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:54.70 1983 Brookline H.S.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nauset 'A' 4:12.40 2
2 Medfield 'A' 4:14.15 2
3 Bishop Feehan 'A' 4:14.43 2
4 Westborough 'A' 4:16.00 2
5 Littleton 'A' 4:21.28 2
6 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 4:23.77 1
7 Northampton 'A' 4:23.92 1
8 Grafton 'A' 4:27.58 1
9 Nashoba 'A' 4:27.59 1
10 Danvers 'A' 4:31.32 1
11 Arlington Catholic 'A' 4:32.13 1
12 Groton-Dunstable 'A' 4:32.43 1
13 Austin Prep 'A' 4:33.27 2
14 Norwood 'A' 4:40.76 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:30.05 1/27/2013 Narragansett Reg., Narragansett
K Chartier, A Capps, R Capps, K Webb
School Finals
================================================================
1 Milton 'A' 10:11.39
2 Weston 'A' 10:13.61
3 Bromfield School 'A' 10:21.65
4 Westborough 'A' 10:35.26
5 Marblehead 'A' 10:39.34
6 Northampton 'A' 10:39.52
7 Medfield 'A' 10:45.43
8 Seekonk 'A' 10:50.15
9 Ayer Shirley 'A' 11:14.20
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-09 1988 (1.75m) Kyle Emery, Swampscott H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 1598 Bernard, Reducia 11 Dedham J5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XO O XXX
2 # 1573 Schoenberg, Saman 12 Bromfield Sc J5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P O XO XO XXX
3 # 1922 Phelps, Emma 12 Westborough J5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P XO XO O XO XXX
4 # 1883 Andrews, Charlott 12 Swampscott J5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O P O O XXX
5 # 1929 Kwan, April 12 Weston J5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XO XXX
6 # 1639 Balogh de Galanth 11 Grafton J5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
7 # 1690 Santos, Maegan 12 Ludlow 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XO XXX
7 # 1848 Watts, Aimee 12 Pembroke 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
7 # 1694 Lawrence, Nicole 11 Lunenburg 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XO XXX
7 # 1658 Scharn, Moriah 10 Groton-Dunst 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
11 # 1515 Balboni, Rachel 12 Apponequet 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O PPP XXX
11 # 1831 McCloud, Sawdah 12 Norwood 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XXO XXP
11 # 1599 Coughlin, Colleen 11 Dedham 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
11 # 1917 Levesque, Juliett 10 Westborough 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
11 # 1520 Loud, Jordan 12 Apponequet 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
11 # 1912 Cerniglia, Hailey 12 Westborough 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
17 # 1682 Clark, McKenzie 12 Littleton 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
17 # 1693 Brackett, Isabell 11 Lunenburg 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
17 # 1856 Riendeau, Emmelin 12 Quabbin 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
17 # 1668 Stanwood, Kate 10 Holliston 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
-- # 1797 Abild, Alexa 11 Northampton NH
4-08
XXX
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 19-06.50 1/29/2012 Carla Forbes, Newton North H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1933 Subbiah, Bharathi 12 Weston 17-06.00 3
17-06 17-03 17-01 FOUL 15-09.50 FOUL
2 # 1729 Greeley, Abby 12 Medway 16-09.00 2
16-01.75 16-06 16-09 15-08 16-02 16-06
3 # 1849 Grey, Ella 11 Plymouth Sou 16-07.00 3
FOUL 16-06 16-04 15-10 FOUL 16-07
4 # 1576 Stoddard, Claire 11 Bromfield Sc 16-06.50 2
16-02.25 15-11.25 ND 15-10 15-10 16-06.50
5 # 1679 Castro, Meredith 12 Joseph Case J16-05.00 3 2nd Jump 16'04.50"
15-09.25 16-05 16-00.50 16-04.50 16-03 15-10.50
6 # 1537 Albanese, Jenna 12 Austin Prep J16-05.00 2 2nd best 16'01.50"
FOUL 16-00.50 16-05 15-10.50 16-01.50 15-09.50
7 # 1550 Alderson, Taylor 10 Bellingham 16-02.00 2
15-06.25 ND 16-02 15-00.50 15-07 ND
8 # 1540 Hickey, Emily 12 Austin Prep 15-11.75 3
15-11.75 15-08 ND
9 # 1782 Ramos, Natasha 11 Nashoba 15-09.50 2
15-09.50 ND ND
10 # 1734 Redfield, Peyton 12 Medway 15-09.00 3
15-09 ND ND
11 # 1811 Reynolds, Kendall 10 Northampton 15-05.00 1
FOUL 15-05 ND
12 # 1805 Jordan, Adele 11 Northampton 15-02.50 2
15-02.50 ND FOUL
13 # 1862 Lovett, Beverly 11 Randolph 15-02.00 2
FOUL FOUL 15-02
13 # 1846 Smith, Bridget 12 Pembroke 15-02.00 1
15-02 FOUL FOUL
15 # 1930 Plotnichenko, Var 12 Weston 15-01.00 1
15-01 ND ND
16 # 1840 Flaherty, Allison 10 Pembroke 15-00.50 3
15-00.50 ND ND
17 # 1505 Vinkels, Juliana 12 Adv. Math an 15-00.00 1
15-00 ND ND
18 # 1921 Paras, Meghana 12 Westborough 14-11.50 1
14-11.50 ND ND
19 # 1914 Gallimore, Shane 10 Westborough 14-10.00 1
14-10 FOUL ND
20 # 1744 Kovacev, Nia 12 Melrose 14-09.00 1
FOUL 14-09
21 # 1879 Macek, Ashley 12 Somerset-Ber 14-07.50 3
14-07.50 ND ND
21 # 1703 Sossavi, Sheila 12 Marlborough 14-07.50 2
FOUL 14-07.50 ND
23 # 1533 Dufour, Grace 12 Athol 14-07.00 1
FOUL 14-07 ND
24 # 1626 Johnson, Petrashe 10 Falmouth 14-02.50 1
14-02.50 ND ND
25 # 1860 Fils, Marie 10 Randolph 14-01.00 1
14-01 ND ND
26 # 1909 Schnell, Grace 7 West Bridgew 14-00.50 1
14-00.50 ND ND
27 # 1548 Lopes, Eryca 12 Ayer Shirley 13-07.00 1
13-07 ND ND
27 # 1711 Menton, Nicole 9 Marthas Vine 13-07.00 1
13-07 ND ND
29 # 1705 Biggs, Anabelle 10 Marthas Vine 12-03.00 2
FOUL ND 12-03
-- # 1911 Trott, Anna 11 West Bridgew FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 1611 Sheldon, Mia 11 Douglas 13-04.25
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 43-01.75 1/27/2019 Cameron Garabian, Seekonk
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1895 O'Sullivan, Siobh 12 Ursuline Aca 38-07.75 3
37-06.75 37-11.75 36-03.50 38-07.75 37-03 37-11.75
2 # 1624 Chorches, Abigail 12 Falmouth 37-01.75 3
31-05.75 36-09.25 37-01.75 37-01.75 FOUL 37-00
3 # 1884 Espaillat, Ciara 12 Swampscott 35-01.00 3
35-01 34-01.75 31-04.25 31-04.75 31-06.75 31-08.50
4 # 1892 Afonso, Caroline 12 Ursuline Aca 33-10.50 3
30-02 32-06 31-06.25 33-10.50 ND 33-01
5 # 1673 Hockenbury, Kate 12 Hopedale 32-08.25 3
32-08.25 31-03.50 31-07.50 31-01 31-11.50 32-00.75
6 # 1842 Little, Amanda 12 Pembroke 32-01.00 3
FOUL 29-03 32-01 31-11.25 32-00 ND
7 # 1825 Coard, Vivica 11 Norwood 31-01.50 3
30-07.75 ND ND ND ND 31-01.50
8 # 1677 Nabagereka, Joyce 10 Innovation A 30-03.50 3
30-03.50 ND ND
9 # 1869 Gingras, Mackenzi 11 Seekonk 30-02.50 3
30-02.50 FOUL ND
10 # 1891 Smith, Jessica 12 Tewksbury 30-01.25 1
30-01.25 ND ND
11 # 1596 Wheeldon, Hannah 11 Dartmouth 30-00.50 2
30-00.50 ND ND
12 # 1942 Bekhet, Karen 11 Whitinsville 29-11.25 3
29-11.25 ND ND
13 # 1858 Abraham, Melody 11 Randolph 29-11.00 2
29-11 ND ND
14 # 1661 Bergloff, Isabell 12 Holliston 29-06.25 3
29-06.25 ND ND
15 # 1747 Otaluka, Chelsea 12 Melrose 29-06.00 2
29-06 ND ND
16 # 1735 Santos, Laci 10 Medway 29-05.00 2
29-05 ND ND
17 # 1666 Phillips, Shannon 12 Holliston 28-10.25 2
28-10.25 ND ND
18 # 1559 Ahern, Corinne 12 Bishop Fenwi 28-09.00 2
28-09 ND ND
19 # 1822 Whiteside, Michae 11 Norton 28-06.75 1
28-06.75 ND ND
20 # 1608 Goss, Kaylee 12 Dighton-Reho 28-06.50 1
28-06.50 ND ND
21 # 1954 Pote, Mary Kate 12 Winthrop 28-05.25 2
28-05.25 ND ND
22 # 1889 Demos, Abby 11 Tewksbury 27-08.75 1
27-08.75 ND ND
23 # 1764 Frederique, Chris 10 Milton 27-08.00 2
27-08 ND ND
24 # 1714 Pogue, Paige 12 Marthas Vine 27-05.50 2
27-05.50 ND ND
25 # 1887 Papazoglou, Alexa 12 Swampscott 27-03.75 1
27-03.75 ND ND
26 # 1564 Scalzo, Julia 12 Bishop Fenwi 26-07.00 1
26-07 ND ND
27 # 1874 Morales, Lauren 9 Seekonk 26-00.50 1
26-00.50 ND ND
28 # 1756 Kennelly, Melissa 12 Millis 25-07.25 2
25-07.25 ND ND
29 # 1836 Wilga, Madison 11 Oakmont 25-02.00 1
25-02 ND ND
30 # 1675 Canavan, Caitlin 12 Hull 23-03.75 1
23-03.75 ND ND
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 6.39 1990 Adam Williams, Brockton H.S.
Co-holder: * 6.39 1993 Johan Jack, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 2326 Chapman, Luke 11 Pembroke 6.67q 5
2 # 2038 Fisher, Zack 11 Carver 6.69q 8
3 # 2112 Pearce, Tyler 12 Dracut 6.73q 6
4 # 2210 Barone, Chris Marblehead 6.80q 4
5 # 2378 Henry, Najique 12 Swampscott 6.81q 7
6 # 2386 Mercedes, Neftali 11 Tewksbury 6.85q 5
7 # 1995 Hampson, Johnny 11 Ashland 6.86q 3
8 # 2196 Beckett, Jamonte 11 Ludlow 6.87q 7
9 # 2087 Jacques, Brodie 11 Dighton-Reho 6.89 10
10 # 2200 Vieira, Anthony 12 Ludlow 6.90 3
11 # 2412 Crowley, Landon 11 West Bridgew 6.92 9
12 # 2327 Hall, Grant 12 Pembroke 6.92 7
13 # 2382 Arborgast, Alex 9 Tewksbury 6.93 3
14 # 2153 Fiore, Josh 12 Grafton 6.94 9
15 # 2272 Ramsay, Richard 11 Nauset 6.94 10
16 # 1961 Ayotte, Ben 11 Amesbury 6.94 2
16 # 2385 Lacerda, Alex 12 Tewksbury 6.94 9
18 # 2436 Curtis, Jeff 11 Whitinsville 6.97 8
19 # 1984 Bourgeois, James 12 Apponequet 6.98 10
20 # 1996 Long, Matthew 11 Ashland 6.99 4
21 # 2034 Colon, Jordan 11 Bromfield Sc 7.00 7
22 # 2419 Welch, Ian 11 Westborough 7.00 10
22 # 2070 Smith, Will 12 Dartmouth 7.00 6
24 # 2178 Lanner, Noah 12 Hull 7.02 1
25 # 2061 Reardon, Jacob 11 Danvers 7.02 1
26 # 2251 Robinson, Jared 11 Milton 7.03 1
27 # 2401 Makisimu, Justine 11 Watertown 7.04 6
28 # 2101 Tuerk, Nicholas 11 Dover-Sherbo 7.04 2
29 # 2093 Britt, Aidan 11 Dover-Sherbo 7.05 5
30 # 2083 Bilodeau, Alec 11 Dighton-Reho 7.05 5
31 # 2220 Christy, Dash 12 Marthas Vine 7.06 9
32 # 2405 Parham, Raseed 11 Wayland 7.06 2
33 # 2409 Toga, Sidney 12 Wayland 7.07 8
33 # 2442 Moreau, Matthew Somerset-Ber 7.07 6
35 # 2089 Ramos, Jaren 11 Dighton-Reho 7.08 1
36 # 2188 Landfors, Parker 11 Littleton 7.08 10
37 # 2040 Larson, Ryan 10 Catholic Mem 7.10 8
38 # 2127 Moore, Dylan 11 East Bridgew 7.11 4
39 # 2058 Kelter, JP 12 Danvers 7.11 4
40 # 2255 Huff, Logan 12 Murdock 7.11 6
41 # 2023 Moody, Marcus 12 Bishop Feeha 7.13 5
42 # 2098 Litle, Sam 12 Dover-Sherbo 7.14 9
43 # 2179 Mitchell, Turner 12 Hull 7.15 5
44 # 2213 Rose, Dylan Marblehead 7.15 8
45 # 2161 Wilcox, Hunter 12 Grafton 7.16 2
46 # 2352 Augustin, Gardy 9 Randolph 7.16 1
47 # 1963 Bucyk, Nikolas 11 Amesbury 7.17 5
48 # 2126 McDermott, Nichol 12 East Bridgew 7.17 8
49 # 1985 Cruz, Seth 10 Apponequet 7.17 3
50 # 2406 Silberman, John 12 Wayland 7.19 7
51 # 2282 Hodgson, Rowan 9 Northampton 7.19 6
52 # 2119 Cullinan, Shea 11 East Bridgew 7.21 4
52 # 2071 Taradash, Mitchel 12 Dartmouth 7.21 1
54 # 2230 Selby, Jared 10 Medway 7.21 7
55 # 2168 Hammitt, Sean 12 Holy Name Ce 7.22 3
56 # 2380 Achonolu, Elijah 9 Tewksbury 7.23 10
57 # 2394 DeCollibus, Kevin 10 Wareham 7.27 9
58 # 2435 Loughnane, Shea 11 Westwood 7.28 10
59 # 2396 Pearle, Joseph 11 Wareham 7.29 5
60 # 2020 Exavier, Hosaya 11 Bishop Feeha 7.29 9
61 # 2162 Brewster, Sam 9 Groton-Dunst 7.30 8
62 # 2404 Keegan, Sean 11 Wayland 7.31 2
63 # 2294 Trudell, Alex 9 Northbridge 7.32 2
64 # 2293 Hoffman, Trevor 12 Northbridge 7.33 3
65 # 2060 Pousard, Richard 11 Danvers 7.37 2
66 # 2443 LeMar, Grady Somerset-Ber 7.37 7
67 # 2044 McNair, Tyler 11 Catholic Mem 7.37 8
68 # 2169 Karuiki, Ry 11 Holy Name Ce 7.38 7
69 # 2372 Collins, Shakur 12 Snowden Inte 7.41 3
70 # 2395 Jackson, Rakeem 12 Wareham 7.44 10
71 # 2134 Enneguess, Liam 12 Falmouth 7.49 3
72 # 2373 Santana, Erick 10 Snowden Inte 7.58 2
73 # 1986 Pitts, Kyle 12 Apponequet 7.59 9
74 # 2171 Szynal, Brendan 11 Holy Name Ce 7.80 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: * 6.39 1990 Adam Williams, Brockton H.S.
Co-holder: * 6.39 1993 Johan Jack, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 2326 Chapman, Luke 11 Pembroke 6.61
2 # 2038 Fisher, Zack 11 Carver 6.62
3 # 2378 Henry, Najique 12 Swampscott 6.66
4 # 2210 Barone, Chris Marblehead 6.67
5 # 2112 Pearce, Tyler 12 Dracut 6.72
6 # 1995 Hampson, Johnny 11 Ashland 6.82
7 # 2196 Beckett, Jamonte 11 Ludlow 6.88
8 # 2386 Mercedes, Neftali 11 Tewksbury 6.89
Boys 55 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 2204 Gilmore, Max Mahar Region 12.74
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 34.19 1/26/2014 Andrew Bolze, Hingham
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 2211 Gaskins, Godot Marblehead 35.70 6
2 # 2038 Fisher, Zack 11 Carver 35.78 11
3 # 1996 Long, Matthew 11 Ashland 35.79 11
4 # 1978 Pontes Deveiga, J Amherst-Pelham 35.91 11
5 # 2378 Henry, Najique 12 Swampscott 36.59 10 36.583
6 # 2306 King, Solomon 12 Norwood 36.59 10 36.588
7 # 2140 Nicholson, Marvel 12 Falmouth 36.60 10
8 # 2186 Cherry, Reed 11 Littleton 36.62 4
9 # 2412 Crowley, Landon 11 West Bridgew 36.92 11
10 # 2093 Britt, Aidan 11 Dover-Sherbo 36.98 9
11 # 2440 Worley, Darnell 12 Whitinsville 37.10 11
12 # 2165 Elmasri, Zacharia 11 Groton-Dunst 37.15 9
13 # 2089 Ramos, Jaren 11 Dighton-Reho 37.26 7
14 # 2203 Smith, Tim 9 Lunenburg 37.27 9
15 # 2098 Litle, Sam 12 Dover-Sherbo 37.28 8
16 # 2388 Polimeno, Nichola 10 Tewksbury 37.38 7
17 # 2417 James, Jeremy 12 Westborough 37.51 8 37.503
18 # 2438 MacGillivray, Mic 12 Whitinsville 37.51 8 37.510
19 # 2178 Lanner, Noah 12 Hull 37.56 10 37.551
20 # 2073 van Zyl, Michael 11 Dartmouth 37.56 10 37.560
21 # 2035 O'Neil, Cole 11 Bromfield Sc 37.78 8 38.238
22 # 2265 Revell, Ethan 11 Nashoba 37.86 7
23 # 2415 Bellofatto, Joey 11 Westborough 37.96 5
24 # 2416 Collins, William 10 Westborough 38.03 6
25 # 2292 Babiy, Marcus 12 Northbridge 38.04 9
26 # 2228 Gilmore, Connor 10 Medway 38.05 10
27 # 2405 Parham, Raseed 11 Wayland 38.12 8
28 # 2034 Colon, Jordan 11 Bromfield Sc 38.24 3
29 # 2401 Makisimu, Justine 11 Watertown 38.24 6 38.240
30 # 2279 Cantor, Bodhi 10 Northampton 38.35 2
31 # 2081 Sangoyoyin, Kehin 12 Dedham 38.36 9
32 # 2308 Obour-Bekoe, Kenn 12 Norwood 38.39 3
33 # 2257 Andersen, Coby 12 Nashoba 38.42 4
34 # 2072 van Zyl, Jacob 11 Dartmouth 38.43 7
35 # 2253 Brown, Cullen 11 Mohawk Trail 38.44 7
36 # 2058 Kelter, JP 12 Danvers 38.47 6
37 # 2025 O'Connor, John 10 Bishop Feeha 38.92 4
38 # 2289 Rice, Glenn 11 Northampton 38.93 5
39 # 2088 Pray, Hendrix 10 Dighton-Reho 38.96 4
40 # 2276 LaCortiglia, Nico 11 Nipmuc 38.98 1 38.976
41 # 2126 McDermott, Nichol 12 East Bridgew 38.98 9 38.978
42 # 2122 Higgins, Benjamin 11 East Bridgew 38.99 5
43 # 2166 Mceleney, Connor 10 Groton-Dunst 39.03 2
44 # 2012 Bishop, Drew 10 Bellingham 39.05 6
45 # 2002 McCarthy, Connor 12 Austin Prep 39.14 3
46 # 2249 O’neil, James 11 Milton 39.26 3
47 # 2136 Gaudreault, Kyle 11 Falmouth 39.29 4
48 # 2330 Price, Ryan 12 Pembroke 39.45 5 39.446
49 # 1975 Maksoud, Mohammad Amherst-Pelham 39.45 5 39.449
50 # 2394 DeCollibus, Kevin 10 Wareham 39.60 5
51 # 1974 Howard, Ethan Amherst-Pelham 39.63 7
52 # 2030 Fortin, Andrew 9 Bishop Stang 39.64 1
53 # 2198 Dias, Jacob 11 Ludlow 39.76 1 39.756
54 # 2086 Duarte, Matthew 11 Dighton-Reho 39.76 2 39.759
55 # 2084 Cordeiro, Reece 10 Dighton-Reho 39.86 2
56 # 2407 Snyder, Joshua 12 Wayland 39.92 2
57 # 2015 Vosburgh, Joshua 11 Bellingham 40.80 3
58 # 2077 Devonick, James 11 Dedham 41.45 3
59 # 2294 Trudell, Alex 9 Northbridge 41.65 4
60 # 2204 Gilmore, Max Mahar Region 59.87 1
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:18.94 1/24/2016 Rodney Agyare-May, Burncoat
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 2422 Diebold, Peter 12 Weston 1:23.72 6
2 # 2414 Barry, Timothy 12 Westborough 1:25.02 6
3 # 2297 Wisnaskas, Paul 11 Norton 1:25.54 4
4 # 2424 Lehman, Connor 11 Weston 1:26.61 6
5 # 2250 Ollivierre, Frank 11 Milton 1:26.83 6
6 # 2180 Benoit, Jack 11 Innovation A 1:27.06 6
7 # 2305 Forrest, Paul 12 Norwood 1:27.62 4
8 # 1958 Marchese, Zach 11 Adv. Math an 1:27.87 5
9 # 2090 Hennedy, Samuel 12 Douglas 1:28.24 5
10 # 2003 Paige, Mitchell 12 Austin Prep 1:28.38 6
11 # 2214 O'Leary, Brian 11 Marlborough 1:28.84 1
12 # 2292 Babiy, Marcus 12 Northbridge 1:29.02 3
13 # 2271 Pombo, Chris 11 Nauset 1:29.17 4
14 # 2399 Hougazy, Hassan 12 Watertown 1:29.30 4
15 # 2336 Gellar, Alex 12 Plymouth Sou 1:29.34 4
16 # 2102 Wiemeyer, Oren 12 Dover-Sherbo 1:29.37 5
17 # 2418 Scholl, Jacob 11 Westborough 1:29.66 5
18 # 2063 Sheehan, William 11 Danvers 1:29.82 3
19 # 1966 Higgins, Carter 12 Amesbury 1:29.85 5
20 # 2033 Laren, Noah 12 Blackstone-M 1:29.90 5
21 # 2191 Rieden, Adam 10 Littleton 1:30.06 3
22 # 2176 Turenne, Joseph 11 Hopedale 1:30.09 3
23 # 2209 Wendell, James 11 Manchester E 1:30.27 1
24 # 2164 Drislane, Mencham 10 Groton-Dunst 1:30.43 2
25 # 2182 Alfonso, Rigobert 12 Leicester 1:30.46 1
26 # 2009 Preston, Davis 12 Ayer Shirley 1:30.60 1
27 # 2240 Neitlich, Michael 10 Middleboro 1:30.69 3
28 # 2426 Luu, Nathaniel 12 Weston 1:30.73 2
29 # 2397 Salim, Izak 12 Wareham 1:30.74 4
30 # 2335 Consolati, Luke 11 Plymouth Sou 1:30.76 2
31 # 1962 Bohler, Max 11 Amesbury 1:30.89 2
32 # 2355 Fernandes, Jaylin 11 Randolph 1:31.47 1
33 # 2288 Revelo, Jacob 12 Northampton 1:31.93 3
34 # 2000 Szalay, Cameron 12 Auburn 1:32.01 3
35 # 2300 Cafferty, Kevin 12 Norwell 1:32.35 2
36 # 2066 Felix, Rodrigo 12 Dartmouth 1:32.52 1
37 # 1991 Needel, Benjamin 12 Archbishop W 1:32.63 2
38 # 2296 Tetrault, Ethan 12 Norton 1:33.20 1
39 # 2133 Andrade, Coleby 12 Falmouth 1:33.25 2
40 # 1990 McDougall, Shane 11 Archbishop W 1:35.27 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:27.22 1/27/2013 Mike O'Donnell, Methuen
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 2283 Howe, Benjamin 12 Northampton 2:33.51 3
2 # 2008 Maloney, Dana 12 Ayer Shirley 2:33.80 3
3 # 2286 LaClair, Simon 12 Northampton 2:33.99 3
4 # 2331 Reggio, Will 12 Pembroke 2:40.33 3
5 # 2247 Lalley, Francis 12 Milton 2:41.72 2
6 # 2275 DeZutter, Daniel 12 Nipmuc 2:41.75 1
7 # 2167 Orcutt, Thomas 12 Groton-Dunst 2:41.77 2
8 # 2048 Abdirahman, Adnan 12 Charlestown 2:43.53 1
9 # 2154 Gilmore, Aidan 12 Grafton 2:43.59 1
10 # 2291 Sippel, Lars 11 Northampton 2:43.78 2
11 # 2298 Wynne, Sean 11 Norton 2:43.85 1
12 # 2094 Brown, Will 12 Dover-Sherbo 2:43.93 3
13 # 2207 Kenney, Samuel 11 Manchester E 2:44.16 2
14 # 2368 Klang, Jacob 12 Seekonk 2:44.18 3
15 # 2059 Llewellyn, Luke 10 Danvers 2:44.28 2
16 # 2351 Adam, Izhak 12 Randolph 2:44.44 1
17 # 2337 LaPointe, Nathan 12 Plymouth Sou 2:44.60 2
18 # 2423 Lathrop, Nate 11 Weston 2:45.31 2
19 # 2024 O'Brien, Sean 12 Bishop Feeha 2:45.75 2
20 # 1977 Copper, Patrick Amherst-Pelham 2:45.80 3
21 # 2223 Richards, Isaac 11 Marthas Vine 2:46.00 3
22 # 2431 DeAngelis, Matthe 12 Westwood 2:46.15 2
23 # 2227 Fennyery, Ethan 12 Medway 2:46.20 3
24 # 2376 Brawley, Dylan 10 Swampscott 2:47.05 1
25 # 2056 Eon, Mekonnen 10 Danvers 2:47.55 2
26 # 2333 Wengryn, Jack 12 Pembroke 2:47.95 3
27 # 2217 Venezian, Felipe 11 Marlborough 2:50.28 2
28 # 2221 Norton, Jonathan 10 Marthas Vine 2:50.59 1
29 # 2270 Norton, Kieran 12 Nauset 2:50.67 1
30 # 2014 Kurczy, Dan 10 Bellingham 2:51.04 1
31 # 2266 Whalen, Dylan 11 Nashoba 2:53.76 1
32 # 2151 Graves, Hunter 12 Gardner 3:02.46 2
33 # 2444 Lebash, Beck 11 Cohasett 3:09.47 1
34 # 2180 Benoit, Jack 11 Innovation A 3:18.14 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:17.17 1/29/2012 Chris Barnicle, Newton North H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 2208 Kenney, William 11 Manchester E 4:26.96 2
2 # 2219 Burke, Peter 12 Marthas Vine 4:30.08 2
3 # 2439 Thumann, Joseph 11 Whitinsville 4:31.40 2
4 # 2364 Sullivan, Maximil 10 Sandwich 4:31.77 2
5 # 2148 Proulx, Ryan 12 Foxborough 4:35.36 2
6 # 2392 Ross, Aidan 9 Uxbridge 4:36.31 2
7 # 2019 Craig, Jackson 12 Bishop Feeha 4:36.92 2
8 # 2201 Alleva, Mike 10 Lunenburg 4:36.97 2
9 # 2163 Daly, Patrick 12 Groton-Dunst 4:37.51 2
10 # 2173 Murray, Kyle 11 Hopedale 4:39.03 2
11 # 2154 Gilmore, Aidan 12 Grafton 4:39.57 1
12 # 2332 Sullivan, Connor 12 Pembroke 4:41.15 2
13 # 2108 Lavender, Andrew 10 Dracut 4:41.38 2
14 # 2226 Utz, Zach 10 Marthas Vine 4:42.12 2
15 # 2433 Garratt, Patrick 12 Westwood 4:42.43 1
16 # 2290 Schneider, Maxwel 10 Northampton 4:42.44 1
17 # 1980 Tebbett, Walter Amherst-Pelham 4:43.15 2
18 # 1969 Rowe, Ethan 11 Amesbury 4:44.36 1
19 # 2389 Tizotti, Gustavo 12 Tewksbury 4:44.37 2
20 # 2242 White, Mitchell 11 Millis 4:44.82 1
21 # 2284 Jacques, Tim 12 Northampton 4:48.16 2
22 # 2246 Kennedy, Patrick 12 Milton 4:49.69 2
23 # 2027 Caldera, Andrew 9 Bishop Stang 4:49.92 1
24 # 2031 O'Malley, Aidan 11 Bishop Stang 4:50.02 1
25 # 2022 Jacques, Lucas 12 Bishop Feeha 4:50.12 2
26 # 2381 Andella, William 12 Tewksbury 4:50.26 1
27 # 2287 Lischetti, Jonath 11 Northampton 4:51.06 1
28 # 2411 Anderson, Madsen 10 West Bridgew 4:51.23 1
29 # 2425 Lim, Gillon 11 Weston 4:52.06 1
30 # 2430 Bligh, Michael 11 Westwood 4:53.68 1
31 # 2301 Martin, Ryan 12 Norwell 4:53.85 1
32 # 2268 Calsson, Ben 10 Nauset 4:53.96 1
33 # 2254 Simmons, Dennis 10 Mohawk Trail 4:54.25 1
34 # 2197 Beem, Brian 12 Ludlow 4:54.67 1
35 # 2371 Tenreiro, James 12 Seekonk 4:55.54 1
36 # 2303 White, Graham 10 Norwell 4:58.85 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:06.94 1/17/1998 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS-N.Easton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1992 Kay, Sean 12 Arlington Ca 9:30.68 2
2 # 2285 L’esperance, Tobi 12 Northampton 9:33.32 2
3 # 2258 Collins, Freddy 10 Nashoba 9:42.63 2
4 # 2252 Sullivan, Christo 10 Milton 9:57.27 2
5 # 2097 Guarini, Noah 11 Dover-Sherbo 9:57.40 2
6 # 2135 Gartner, Henry 9 Falmouth 9:59.20 2
7 # 2057 Glowik, TJ 11 Danvers 10:05.45 2
8 # 1976 Johansson, Noah Amherst-Pelham 10:06.39 2
9 # 2390 Caso, Colin 11 Uxbridge 10:09.13 2
10 # 2302 Smith, Augustine 12 Norwell 10:09.51 2
11 # 2263 Oberlies, Ailin 10 Nashoba 10:14.11 2
12 # 2256 Marion, Hunter 12 Narragansett 10:14.27 2
13 # 2254 Simmons, Dennis 10 Mohawk Trail 10:14.38 1
14 # 2273 Riley, Finn 11 Nauset 10:17.40 2
15 # 2062 Rogers, Kevin 10 Danvers 10:19.37 1
16 # 2225 Tolay, Borja 10 Marthas Vine 10:19.61 1
17 # 1999 Spring, Camden 12 Assabet Vall 10:21.03 2
18 # 1983 Arguin, Brady 12 Apponequet 10:24.28 1
19 # 2299 Anderson, Kyle 11 Norwell 10:29.67 1
20 # 2366 Hoskins, Marcus 12 Seekonk 10:48.85 2
21 # 2370 Read, Zachary 12 Seekonk 10:50.24 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.50 1998 Nick Piscitelli, Revere H.S.
Co-holder: * 7.50 1/26/2014 Jordan Samuels, B.C. High
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 2338 Nevulis, Carter 12 Plymouth Sou 7.94q 3
2 # 2264 O'Riorden, Trista 10 Nashoba 8.03q 3
3 # 2278 Woolsey, Nicholas 12 North Middle 8.07q 1
4 # 2297 Wisnaskas, Paul 11 Norton 8.10q 2
5 # 2220 Christy, Dash 12 Marthas Vine 8.13q 2
6 # 2419 Welch, Ian 11 Westborough 8.15q 1
7 # 2259 Halbrooks, Luke 12 Nashoba 8.16q 3
8 # 2200 Vieira, Anthony 12 Ludlow 8.26q 3
9 # 2345 Johnson, Hector 12 Quabbin 8.28 1
10 # 2243 Daly, Michael 12 Milton 8.34 3 8.332
11 # 1967 Laracuente, Franc 12 Amesbury 8.34 2 8.333
12 # 1956 Estavillo, Axel 11 Adv. Math an 8.46 2
13 # 2018 Boudreau, Ethan 12 Bishop Feeha 8.48 3
14 # 2402 Campana, Zachary 11 Wayland 8.55 2
15 # 2358 Monteiro, Josh 12 Randolph 8.67 1
16 # 2170 Lanava, Benjamin 12 Holy Name Ce 8.68 1
17 # 2328 Harkins, Declan 11 Pembroke 8.73 2
18 # 2067 Good, Mark 11 Dartmouth 8.88 3
19 # 2017 Beausoleil, Hunte 12 Bishop Feeha 8.96 1
20 # 2277 Skiba, Benjamin 11 Nipmuc 8.98 2
21 # 2410 Weinstein-Molloy, 12 Wayland 9.05 2
22 # 2007 Casavecchia, Maso 12 Ayer Shirley 9.10 3
23 # 2183 Miller, Theodore 10 Leicester 9.22 1
24 # 2194 Powe, Maurice 12 Longmeadow 9.43 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.50 1998 Nick Piscitelli, Revere H.S.
Co-holder: * 7.50 1/26/2014 Jordan Samuels, B.C. High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 2338 Nevulis, Carter 12 Plymouth Sou 7.87
2 # 2278 Woolsey, Nicholas 12 North Middle 7.92
3 # 2264 O'Riorden, Trista 10 Nashoba 7.99
4 # 2297 Wisnaskas, Paul 11 Norton 8.01
5 # 2419 Welch, Ian 11 Westborough 8.03
6 # 2220 Christy, Dash 12 Marthas Vine 8.10
7 # 2200 Vieira, Anthony 12 Ludlow 8.13
8 # 2259 Halbrooks, Luke 12 Nashoba 8.23
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:31.27 1/27/2019 Amherst-Pelham, Amherst-Pelh
K Bailin, B Fang, I Moyston, J Pontes da Veiga
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nashoba 'A' 1:33.67 5
2 Pembroke 'A' 1:36.27 4
3 Wayland 'A' 1:36.60 3
4 Tewksbury 'A' 1:36.80 5
5 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 1:36.85 5
6 Whitinsville Christian 'A' 1:37.31 5
7 Littleton 'A' 1:37.57 1
8 Amesbury 'A' 1:37.73 2
9 East Bridgewater 'A' 1:38.21 4
10 Ashland 'A' 1:38.31 3
11 Falmouth 'A' 1:38.52 3
12 Marthas Vineyard 'A' 1:38.59 2
13 Randolph 'A' 1:39.20 3
14 Milton 'A' 1:39.28 2
15 Wareham 'A' 1:39.59 2
16 Oakmont 'A' 1:40.76 1
17 Charlestown 'A' 1:40.91 4
18 Grafton 'A' 1:41.05 1
19 Middleboro 'A' 1:41.59 1
-- Marblehead 'A' DNF 4
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:23.51 2/3/2008 Woburn HS, Woburn
M. McDonough, D. Tobin, R. Bencheikh, B. Sullivan
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westborough 'A' 3:34.30 2
2 East Bridgewater 'A' 3:35.87 2
3 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 3:39.78 2
4 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 3:41.29 2
5 Medway 'A' 3:41.39 1
6 Austin Prep 'A' 3:41.59 2
7 Dartmouth 'A' 3:42.32 2
8 Grafton 'A' 3:43.09 1
9 Dedham 'A' 3:53.60 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:04.84 1/25/2015 Amherst-Pelham Reg., Amherst-Pelh
Vance, foucault-etheredge, Evans, Rodrigues
School Finals
================================================================
1 Marthas Vineyard 'A' 8:23.15
2 Milton 'A' 8:32.41
3 Weston 'A' 8:33.84
4 Amesbury 'A' 8:35.95
5 Hopedale 'A' 8:36.09
6 Quabbin 'A' 8:38.13
7 Dracut 'A' 8:49.68
8 Foxborough 'A' 9:00.83
9 Marlborough 'A' 9:07.93
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 7-00.50 2/1/2009 Corey Thomas, BC High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 2132 Spellman, Nathan 12 Fairhaven J6-02.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O O O XXX
2 # 2212 Heafitz, Cam Marblehead J6-02.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXO O XXX
3 # 2192 Johns, Chris 12 Longmeadow J6-02.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P O XXO XO XXX
4 # 2306 King, Solomon 12 Norwood J6-00.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P O XO XXX
5 # 2259 Halbrooks, Luke 12 Nashoba J6-00.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P XO XXO XXO XXX
6 # 2087 Jacques, Brodie 11 Dighton-Reho J5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
6 # 2383 Barinelli, Thomas 12 Tewksbury J5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O O XXX
8 # 2033 Laren, Noah 12 Blackstone-M J5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXO XXX
9 # 2338 Nevulis, Carter 12 Plymouth Sou J5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O O XXX
10 # 2165 Elmasri, Zacharia 11 Groton-Dunst J5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXO XXX
11 # 2434 Homsy, Mark 10 Westwood 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XXO XXX
11 # 1961 Ayotte, Ben 11 Amesbury 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXX
11 # 2345 Johnson, Hector 12 Quabbin 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
11 # 2272 Ramsay, Richard 11 Nauset 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XXO XXX
11 # 2374 Dodge, Kyle 12 Sutton 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXX
16 # 2060 Pousard, Richard 11 Danvers 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
16 # 2413 Zygiel, John 12 West Bridgew 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
O XXX
16 # 2264 O'Riorden, Trista 10 Nashoba 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
16 # 2032 Lahousse, Damien 12 Blackstone-M 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
O XXX
-- # 2363 Egarr-Harris, Jay 11 Sandwich NH
5-06
XXX
-- # 2078 Minard, Sean 10 Dedham NH
5-06
XXX
-- # 2280 Clark, Julian 11 Northampton NH
5-06
XXX
-- # 1968 Pender, Jared 11 Amesbury NH
5-06
XXX
-- # 2005 Bourassa, Liam 11 Ayer Shirley NH
5-06
XXX
-- # 2206 Heanue, Elias 11 Manchester E NH
5-06
XXX
-- # 2293 Hoffman, Trevor 12 Northbridge NH
5-06
XXX
-- # 2205 O'Donnell, Liam 10 Mahar Region NH
5-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 23-02 1/27/2019 Smith Charles, Milton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 2076 Clasby, Zachary 11 Dedham 21-09.00 3
1-02 21-09 FOUL 21-05 21-04.75 PASS
2 # 2383 Barinelli, Thomas 12 Tewksbury 21-02.00 3
21-02 21-02 20-08.50 FOUL 20-05 20-04
3 # 2327 Hall, Grant 12 Pembroke 20-11.00 3
20-00 19-06 20-10 19-10 20-11 20-10
4 # 2338 Nevulis, Carter 12 Plymouth Sou 20-09.00 3
20-09 19-09 19-05 19-04 20-04 20-05
4 # 2117 Aylward, Kalan 11 East Bridgew 20-09.00 3
20-09 FOUL 20-02 19-00 19-02 PASS
6 # 2297 Wisnaskas, Paul 11 Norton 20-06.00 3
20-06 20-05.50 FOUL
7 # 2345 Johnson, Hector 12 Quabbin 20-03.00 3
19-07 19-07 20-03 19-04 19-04 ND
8 # 2257 Andersen, Coby 12 Nashoba 19-08.50 2
18-03 19-08.50 FOUL
9 # 2272 Ramsay, Richard 11 Nauset 19-08.00 3
18-07 19-08 19-06
10 # 2181 Bui, Nam 11 Innovation A 19-07.00 1
19-07 ND 19-01.50
11 # 2289 Rice, Glenn 11 Northampton 19-06.50 3
19-06.50 ND PASS
12 # 2421 Dahl, Nicolaus 11 Weston 19-05.75 1
17-09.25 19-05.75 19-05.50
13 # 2401 Makisimu, Justine 11 Watertown 19-04.00 1
19-01 19-04 ND
14 # 1979 Robinson, Darius Amherst-Pelham 19-03.00 3
19-03 ND FOUL
15 # 2264 O'Riorden, Trista 10 Nashoba 19-02.00 3
19-02 ND ND
16 # 2183 Miller, Theodore 10 Leicester 19-01.50 3
19-01.50 ND ND
17 # 2397 Salim, Izak 12 Wareham 18-05.50 1
18-05.50 ND ND
18 # 2017 Beausoleil, Hunte 12 Bishop Feeha 18-04.00 1
18-04 ND ND
19 # 2251 Robinson, Jared 11 Milton 18-01.75 2
FOUL 18-01.75 ND
20 # 1984 Bourgeois, James 12 Apponequet 18-01.00 1
18-01 ND ND
21 # 2352 Augustin, Gardy 9 Randolph 18-00.50 1
18-00.50 ND ND
22 # 2136 Gaudreault, Kyle 11 Falmouth 18-00.00 2
18-00 ND ND
23 # 2052 McCray, Kishan 12 Charlestown 17-10.25 2
FOUL 17-10.25 ND
24 # 2081 Sangoyoyin, Kehin 12 Dedham 17-10.00 1
17-10 ND ND
25 # 2413 Zygiel, John 12 West Bridgew 17-09.50 1
17-09.50 ND PASS
26 # 1982 Woodbine, Charles Amherst-Pelham 17-06.25 2
17-06.25 ND ND
27 # 2229 Hamm, Joe 12 Medway 17-05.25 1
FOUL 17-05.25 ND
28 # 2387 Munroe, Derek 11 Tewksbury 17-04.50 2
17-04.50 ND ND
29 # 2005 Bourassa, Liam 11 Ayer Shirley 17-01.75 1
FOUL FOUL 17-01.75
30 # 2189 Neary, Thomas 12 Littleton 17-00.25 2
17-00.25 ND ND
31 # 2195 Smith, Matt 12 Longmeadow 17-00.00 2
17-00 ND ND
32 # 2253 Brown, Cullen 11 Mohawk Trail 16-04.50 1
FOUL 16-04.50 ND
32 # 2011 Velasquez, Ariel 12 Ayer Shirley 16-04.50 2
16-04.50 ND ND
34 # 2393 Silbor, Ryan 12 Uxbridge 16-00.00 1
16-00 FOUL ND
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 66-00.50 1/27/2019 Aiden Felty, Innovation A
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 2202 Rivers, Joseph 12 Lunenburg 56-05.50 3
52-01.50 55-10 54-03.25 FOUL 56-05.50 56-05.50
2 # 2339 Zeoli, Nick 12 Plymouth Sou 50-10.50 3
44-08.50 49-07 47-03 FOUL FOUL 50-10.50
3 # 2120 Dawson, Luke 12 East Bridgew 49-08.75 3
46-10 47-00 49-08.75 FOUL 48-10.50 FOUL
4 # 2199 McLean, Chantz 12 Ludlow 49-07.00 3
47-04.50 44-06.75 47-07 49-00.25 49-07 49-03.50
5 # 2375 Rocheleau, Curtis 12 Sutton 49-05.50 3
FOUL 46-11.75 49-05.50 48-06.50 48-05 FOUL
6 # 2323 Reynolds, David 11 Old Rocheste 49-00.50 3
49-00.50 48-04.25 48-03.75 46-11.50 47-08.25 48-04
7 # 2036 Abaka, Yoofi 10 Burncoat 48-01.50 3
46-00.25 47-09.50 FOUL FOUL 48-01.50 47-01.50
8 # 2421 Dahl, Nicolaus 11 Weston 46-09.50 3
45-05.50 FOUL 46-09.50
9 # 2379 Vasquez, Anton 12 Swampscott 46-09.00 2
44-05 FOUL 46-09
10 # 2085 Cordeiro, Seth 12 Dighton-Reho 45-05.75 2
45-05.75 44-11 44-11.75
10 # 2377 Brigham, Jackson 12 Swampscott 45-05.75 3
38-10 43-10.50 45-05.75
12 # 2432 Dullea, Liam 12 Westwood 44-05.25 2
44-05.25 ND ND
13 # 2384 Boudreau, Alex 12 Tewksbury 43-10.00 1
42-05.75 43-10 ND
14 # 2356 Jamison, James Randolph 43-05.00 2
43-05 ND 42-08.50
15 # 2065 Boucher, Nathan 12 Dartmouth 42-11.00 2
FOUL 42-11 ND
16 # 2107 Kopoinski, Gerren 12 Dracut 42-06.25 2
42-06.25 FOUL FOUL
17 # 2353 Correia, Alan 12 Randolph 41-08.00 2
FOUL 41-08 ND
18 # 2026 Brierley, Logan 12 Bishop Stang 41-06.50 1
FOUL 41-06.50 FOUL
19 # 2295 Wielsma, Jared 11 Northbridge 41-03.50 1
41-03.50 ND ND
20 # 2080 O'Connor, Max 11 Dedham 40-09.50 1
40-09.50 ND ND FOUL
21 # 2028 Cookinham, Jacob 9 Bishop Stang 40-02.50 1
FOUL 40-02.50 ND
22 # 2137 Harper, Ethan 12 Falmouth 39-11.75 2
39-11.75 ND ND
23 # 2121 Hennessey, Mike 12 East Bridgew 39-03.00 1
39-03 ND ND
24 # 2274 Birdsey, Shamus 12 Nipmuc 38-07.50 2
38-07.50 ND ND
24 # 2124 Kingman, Mike 12 East Bridgew 38-07.50 1
FOUL 38-07.50 ND
26 # 2116 Shank, Graham 12 Dracut 38-01.50 2
38-01.50 ND ND
27 # 2013 Keeler, Andrew 11 Bellingham 37-05.00 1
37-05 ND ND
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 2204 Gilmore, Max Mahar Region 13-01.25
12-00 12-07 12-08 11-07.50 12-09.50 13-01.25
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.06 1/24/2016 Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marsh, Madison 12 Shepherd Hil 7.39q 1
2 Daniel, Mary 11 Wellesley 7.45q 4
3 Driscoll, Caileigh 11 Plymouth Nor 7.53q 11
4 Ingemi, India 12 Beverly 7.55q 6
5 Schlosberg, Sarah 11 Brookline 7.58q 5
6 Mick, Delaney 12 Hopkinton 7.59q 3
7 Gabriel, Jahaida 12 Bridgewater- 7.60q 13 7.594
8 Arthur, Rachel 11 Lincoln-Sudb 7.60q 10 7.600
9 Lambright, Courtney 10 O'Bryant 7.62 9
10 Coelho, Chantal 10 Wellesley 7.66 11
11 Simon, Stephanie 12 Chelsea 7.67 7
12 Lothian, Abigail 9 Wellesley 7.71 10
13 Watson, Caroline 12 Lincoln-Sudb 7.72 12
14 Candelieri, Francesca 10 Hingham 7.73 9 7.721
15 Malcolm, Kendra 10 Lynn English 7.73 2 7.727
16 D'Ambrosio, Luisa 10 Concord-Carl 7.74 3 7.735
17 Nassar, Ava 11 North Andove 7.74 4 7.737
18 Moda, Victoria 12 Central Cath 7.75 4
19 Seide, Lucia 12 Everett 7.76 12 7.753
20 Hill, Brianna 12 Haverhill 7.76 12 7.757
21 Dimanche, Leithsa 12 Billerica 7.77 4 7.761
22 Ashaju, Wonuola 12 Fitchburg 7.77 9 7.765
23 Tofteroo, Cassie 11 Bridgewater- 7.77 8 7.768
24 Gao, Keena 12 Lexington 7.78 1
25 Cloney, Annabel 10 Brookline 7.79 13 7.783
25 Vargas, Savanna 9 Peabody Vet. 7.79 3 7.783
27 King, Cara 10 Walpole 7.81 13
28 El-Chanati, Leya 11 Belmont 7.82 2 7.812
29 Crump, Aniya 11 Medford 7.82 11 7.814
30 Mensah, Celeste 12 Lowell 7.83 4
31 Oscar, Schneika 10 Waltham 7.84 9
32 Thompson- Green, KeAlani 12 Bridgewater- 7.85 8 7.843
33 Merritt, Cierra 11 Beverly 7.85 3 7.850
34 Wooden, Wendy 10 Sharon 7.86 5 7.856
35 Lawrence, Olive 10 Arlington 7.86 2 7.860
36 Roberts, Macey 10 Hingham 7.87 8
37 Johnson, Ayanna 11 Worcester Te 7.88 7 7.872
38 Tolson, Hailey 11 Hopkinton 7.88 6 7.876
39 Fernandez, Kayli 12 South High C 7.88 5 7.879
40 McGinty, Nicole 12 Chelmsford 7.88 10 7.880
41 Boyle, Olivia 11 Concord-Carl 7.89 1
42 Adamson, Jahmaya 12 Cambridge Ri 7.90 7 7.900
42 Schmidt, Sarah 9 Walpole 7.90 8 7.900
44 Mahoney, Maggie 10 Walpole 7.91 12
45 Williams, Miarah 12 Worcester Te 7.93 6
46 Tighe, Elizabeth 11 Lowell 7.94 6 7.932
47 Cady, Rebecca 10 Lowell 7.94 3 7.933
48 Coa, Angelique 12 North Andove 7.94 2 7.939
49 Tamfu, Noella 9 Fitchburg 7.95 4
50 Wahlquist, Maia 11 Westford Aca 7.96 10 7.956
51 Francillion, Kayla 9 Malden Catho 7.96 11 7.959
52 merritt, olivia 10 Beverly 7.96 11 7.960
53 Speidel, Eliza 11 Chelmsford 7.97 12
54 Richards, Rosie 10 Westford Aca 7.98 3 7.977
55 Jordan, Hannah 9 Andover 7.98 4 7.980
56 Healy, Elizabeth 11 Plymouth Nor 7.99 6 7.985
57 Andrade, Olimpia 12 New Bedford 7.99 13 7.988
58 Smieszny, Claire 10 Acton-Boxbor 7.99 2 7.990
59 Skowronska, Paulina 11 Worcester Te 8.00 9 7.995
59 Barreto, Bella 11 Westford Aca 8.00 8 7.995
61 Carney, Megan 11 Wachusett 8.00 10 8.000
62 Diamond, Rafaela 12 Arlington 8.01 5 8.001
63 Chim, Kassidy 11 Methuen 8.01 4 8.004
64 Scott, Elle 12 Fitchburg 8.01 12 8.006
65 Donato, Deanalis 11 Durfee 8.01 7 8.009
65 Alperin, Naomi 12 Arlington 8.01 6 8.009
67 Sicard, Trista 10 Southeastern 8.02 10 8.017
68 Hospodar, Sofia 10 Belmont 8.02 9 8.019
69 Fofanah, Isatu 9 Concord-Carl 8.06 9 8.058
70 Ellis, Elise 10 Methuen 8.06 13 8.059
71 Samuel, Camilla 12 Natick 8.08 2
72 Withington, Grace 10 Acton-Boxbor 8.11 1
73 Allen, Maggie 12 Hopkinton 8.12 8 8.113
74 Toli, Caroline 11 Franklin 8.12 2 8.114
75 Panarello, Brooke 11 Wachusett 8.12 12 8.117
76 Su, Eme 12 Natick 8.12 11 8.119
77 Desausa, Nilsa 12 Brockton 8.12 5 8.120
78 Farrell, Julia 11 Algonquin 8.13 3 8.123
79 Norelus, Kylie 11 Marshfield 8.13 8 8.126
80 Ertel, Tess 10 Newton South 8.13 10 8.127
81 Andrews, Carisa 10 Medford 8.14 13
82 O'Leary, Caelen 9 Taunton 8.15 12
83 Tettrault, Sa-Leigh 12 New Bedford 8.16 5
84 Cronin, Elena 9 Shepherd Hil 8.17 3 8.163
85 Winston-Khan, Viveca 11 Newton South 8.17 6 8.169
86 Weston, Grace 10 Reading 8.20 1 8.191
87 Slattery, Katie 10 Minnechaug 8.20 11 8.195
88 D'Ambrosio, Ava 10 Peabody Vet. 8.21 13
89 Pereira, Isabella 9 Billerica 8.22 5 8.214
90 Tashjian, Lynsey 10 Walpole 8.22 9 8.217
91 Wnek, Sydney 11 Central Cath 8.23 6 8.228
92 Fraulo, Ava 10 Franklin 8.23 7 8.229
93 Canales, Jerelys 10 Revere 8.24 8
94 Foster, Olivia 10 Andover 8.29 13 8.286
95 Chan, Annabelle 11 Andover 8.29 11 8.290
96 Rita, Isabella 11 Minnechaug 8.30 5
97 samuel, victoria 9 Lynn English 8.37 7
98 Rozzi, Anna 12 North Andove 8.38 1
99 LeBlanc, Kelsey 11 Franklin 8.40 7
100 Hu, Emma 9 Lexington 8.45 1
101 Gaskins, Emma 11 Chicopee Com 8.48 10
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.06 1/24/2016 Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marsh, Madison 12 Shepherd Hil 7.27
2 Driscoll, Caileigh 11 Plymouth Nor 7.41
3 Schlosberg, Sarah 11 Brookline 7.49
4 Gabriel, Jahaida 12 Bridgewater- 7.52 7.513
5 Ingemi, India 12 Beverly 7.52 7.516
6 Mick, Delaney 12 Hopkinton 7.54 7.531
7 Daniel, Mary 11 Wellesley 7.54 7.536
8 Arthur, Rachel 11 Lincoln-Sudb 7.60
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 39.27 1/31/2011 Rebecca Robinson, Arlington
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ingemi, India 12 Beverly 40.13 13
2 Comella, Abby 12 Wellesley 40.41 13
3 O'Connor, Kerry 11 Milford 40.58 13
4 Gisolfi-McCready, Aleia 11 Lexington 41.70 13
5 Anaxe, Kayla 12 Waltham 42.15 13
6 Encarnacao, Kaytlin 12 Reading 42.43 11
7 Lee, Faith 11 Central Cath 42.47 11
8 Fenerty, Jillian 10 Franklin 42.48 11
9 Arthur, Rachel 11 Lincoln-Sudb 42.95 12
10 Mick, Delaney 12 Hopkinton 42.97 12
11 Mc Bride, Mari 10 Lexington 43.06 9
12 Dimanche, Leithsa 12 Billerica 43.12 11
13 Ashaju, Wonuola 12 Fitchburg 43.16 7
14 McGinty, Nicole 12 Chelmsford 43.20 7
15 Mahoney, Maggie 10 Walpole 43.25 10
16 Crump, Aniya 11 Medford 43.35 9
17 Tarby, Kelsey 9 Hingham 43.37 11
18 Ruffo, Day 11 Algonquin 43.52 12 43.511
19 Sylvestre, Kerla 12 Taunton 43.52 10 43.513
20 Slayton, Ella 10 North Andove 43.58 10
21 Meek, Harper 12 Needham 43.63 10
22 Dankert, Elizabeth 12 Central Cath 43.72 8
23 Paskow, Riley 10 Silver Lake 43.75 4
24 White, Melissa 10 Acton-Boxbor 43.76 10 43.752
25 Lambright, Courtney 10 O'Bryant 43.76 8 43.760
26 Chaparro, Victoria 12 Everett 43.82 2
27 DeFeudis, Christina 11 Algonquin 43.85 11
28 Garvey, Audra 12 Boston Latin 43.86 12
29 Mitchell, Casey 10 Lowell 43.99 8
30 Estella, Caroline 12 Hopkinton 44.01 12
31 Warren, Ashley 12 Natick 44.16 5
32 Dale, Ciara 12 Hingham 44.18 6
33 Cadet, Shakira 9 Durfee 44.31 9
34 Campana, Eliza 9 Natick 44.40 6
35 Wager, Cecelia 9 Brookline 44.48 7
36 Chang, Ana 12 Chelsea 44.51 7 44.502
37 Fitzgerald, Aoife 11 Wachusett 44.51 5 44.507
38 Movsessian, Catherine 11 Lexington 44.56 8
39 Berry, Haylee 11 Methuen 44.64 9
40 Cannon, Eileen 11 Lexington 44.66 9
41 Adams, Jasmine 12 Chelmsford 44.95 5
42 November, Rachel 11 Belmont 44.96 6
43 Skowronska, Paulina 11 Worcester Te 45.04 6
44 Stanton, Caroline 12 Reading 45.22 6
45 Chim, Kassidy 11 Methuen 45.26 6
46 Dol, Muriel 12 Waltham 45.52 4
47 Ganjian, Lori 11 Belmont 45.58 7
48 Lucey, Sarah 11 Needham 45.61 3
49 Edwards, Maddie 10 Needham 45.66 3
50 Chase, Annie 12 Lowell 45.75 5
51 Auguste, Nethica 9 Bridgewater- 45.76 4
52 Jantzen, Caroline 11 Concord-Carl 45.83 2
53 Magliozzi, Sophia 12 Billerica 45.84 2
54 Jackson, Lauren 12 Franklin 45.98 4
55 Clervil, Laura 12 Somerville 46.01 5
56 Carr, Gretchen 12 Concord-Carl 46.15 2
57 Jadul, Emma 12 Reading 46.18 3
58 Fisher, Mckayla 10 Peabody Vet. 46.21 5
59 Staniar, Elizabeth 10 Concord-Carl 46.25 2
60 Myerson, Emily 10 Chelmsford 46.29 3
61 Zahid, Manal 9 Somerville 46.59 1
62 Cronin, Elena 9 Shepherd Hil 46.63 3
63 Santos, Allyson 9 Minnechaug 46.89 1
64 Aigbogum, Brianna 10 Methuen 46.95 7
65 Ahern, Carleigh 10 Lowell 47.03 2 47.026
65 Perugini, Emma 10 Shrewsbury 47.03 4 47.026
67 Wilcox, Samantha 12 East Boston 47.38 1
68 Eramo, Emma 12 Haverhill 47.40 4
69 Bernard, Kennedy 9 Shepherd Hil 47.46 3
70 Arbuzov, Aviella 10 Chicopee Com 48.40 8
71 Lydon, Grace 10 Central Cath 48.64 1
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:32.95 1/31/2011 Andrea Keklak, Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anderson, Nicole 12 Billerica 1:35.14 7
2 Santana, Amyah 12 Wachusett 1:38.93 7
3 Hurley, Kiera 10 Shrewsbury 1:39.04 6
4 Lane, Kaleigh 12 Central Cath 1:39.37 7
5 Sheth, Lily 12 Lexington 1:39.40 7
6 Dias, Olivia 11 Taunton 1:39.89 7
7 Keating, Katherine 10 O'Bryant 1:40.21 7
8 DeGrenier, Shelby 12 Beverly 1:40.38 6
9 O'Connell, Grace 11 Westford Aca 1:40.58 5
10 Henning, Charlotte 10 Marshfield 1:40.89 4
11 LoVuolo, Ava 9 Marshfield 1:41.27 5
12 Sullivan, Katherine 12 North Andove 1:41.32 6
13 Hoerle, Elisabeth 11 Belmont 1:41.61 5
14 Dunbury, Nicole 11 Brockton 1:41.71 6
15 Findlay, Brooke 12 Lincoln-Sudb 1:41.86 3
16 Ranocha, Libby 12 Hingham 1:41.98 3
17 McLeod, Lottie 11 Newton South 1:42.43 4
18 Raymond, Emily 10 Wachusett 1:43.26 4
19 Stathoulopoulos, Katie 12 Reading 1:43.80 5
20 Dacey, Catherine 11 Hopkinton 1:43.85 5
21 Burdick, Emily 9 Billerica 1:43.91 3
22 Ceballos, Stephanie 11 Methuen 1:43.98 2
23 Sam, Kalei 11 Lowell 1:44.36 6 1:44.355
23 Hanson, Heather 11 Barnstable 1:44.36 1 1:44.355
25 Bruce, Aylin 11 Lexington 1:44.39 6
26 Judge, Shannon 11 Algonquin 1:44.61 5
27 Diorio, Sydney 12 Billerica 1:44.94 4
28 Wojcik, Katie 11 North Andove 1:45.20 2
29 Boxerman, Eliana 12 Sharon 1:45.21 4
30 Barbato, Julia 9 Reading 1:45.44 4
31 Kardos, Olivia 10 Algonquin 1:45.69 4
32 Kim, Rachel 11 Boston Latin 1:45.86 3
33 Applegate, Caleigh 10 North Andove 1:46.04 2
34 Powderly, Samantha 12 Franklin 1:46.12 2
35 Holt, Julia 9 Acton-Boxbor 1:46.23 1
36 Rey, Ella 10 Arlington 1:46.34 1
37 Casey, Anna 9 Medford 1:46.76 1
38 Lajoie, Kimberly 12 Diman Region 1:46.84 3
39 Randall-Jarrard, Emma 10 Cambridge Ri 1:47.25 4
40 Brean, Claire 9 Beverly 1:47.33 1
41 Nydam, Trintje 12 Needham 1:47.77 2
42 Licare, Ciera 12 Central Cath 1:48.07 2
43 Carella, Grace 11 Beverly 1:48.23 3
44 Bennis, Mya 11 Chicopee Com 1:48.35 2
45 Sabin, Elena 10 Lexington 1:48.54 3
46 Flynn, Megan 12 Chelmsford 1:48.72 3
47 Marcolini, Alexis 12 Milford 1:48.89 1
48 Nazzaro, Julianna 12 Reading 1:49.03 2
49 Wipff, Keegan 9 Haverhill 1:49.22 1
50 Brouillet, Rachael 9 Fitchburg 1:51.45 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:51.27 1/26/2014 Karina Shepard, Dracut
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nagle, Sonja 11 Brookline 2:56.38 4
2 Sullivan, Emma 12 Shepherd Hil 2:57.86 4
3 Jones, Olivia 11 Hopkinton 2:58.73 4
4 Eberhardt, Heidi 11 Beverly 3:00.86 4
5 Bergman, Iris 11 Concord-Carl 3:01.80 4
6 Condon, Julie 10 Marshfield 3:02.93 4
7 Anderson, Deidra 12 Billerica 3:03.42 4
8 Hume, Ciara 11 Marshfield 3:06.58 3
9 Criniti, Ava 9 Lexington 3:06.63 4
10 Callahan, Aisling 10 North Andove 3:06.64 3
11 Bullock, Sarah 11 Brockton 3:09.06 4
12 Forde, Emma 11 Natick 3:10.03 4
13 Divasta, Sarah 9 Peabody Vet. 3:10.69 3
14 Witt, Ashlynn 9 Wachusett 3:11.34 3
15 DiMartinis, Laine 10 Walpole 3:12.43 3
16 O'Rourke, Kaitlyn 12 Braintree 3:13.39 2
17 Collins, Jordyn 11 Peabody Vet. 3:13.55 3
18 Evans, Samantha 9 Concord-Carl 3:14.05 3
19 Jaromin, Addison 12 Central Cath 3:14.33 3
20 Laliberte, Megan 9 Silver Lake 3:14.62 1
21 Brennan, Rachel 12 Lynn Classic 3:14.90 3
22 Aguiar, Ava 9 Minnechaug 3:15.13 1
23 Hawkins, Sydney 11 Franklin 3:15.30 1
24 DiBenedetto, Kayla 11 Andover 3:15.39 3
25 Dorsey, Delani 12 Haverhill 3:15.64 3
26 Mittaz, Michelle 11 Needham 3:16.94 2
27 Stadtlander, Lindy 12 Hingham 3:17.34 4
28 Eisenstadt, Summer 11 Needham 3:17.52 2
29 Devitt, Kate 12 Belmont 3:17.70 1
30 Lanza, Juliet 12 Duxbury 3:17.75 1
31 Saks, Taylor 11 Sharon 3:18.14 1
32 Grillakis, Christina 10 Lowell 3:18.37 2
33 Acevedo, Lezly 11 North Quincy 3:19.17 1
34 McElhinney, Anna 9 Billerica 3:19.19 2
35 Reith, Arianna 11 Lincoln-Sudb 3:19.33 2
36 Gunsalus, Christina 11 Shepherd Hil 3:19.57 4
37 Zarzycki, Olivia 12 Belmont 3:19.62 2
38 Mainer-Smith, Tatyana 12 Taunton 3:19.69 2
39 McDonald, Emily 12 Peabody Vet. 3:19.73 3
40 Tedla, Tsion 11 Cambridge Ri 3:19.83 2
41 Madden, Gwen 12 Bridgewater- 3:20.37 1
42 McGowan, Kylie 9 Billerica 3:20.81 1
43 Valley, Abby 12 Wachusett 3:21.39 2
44 Stevens, Kaitlyn 11 Shepherd Hil 3:21.87 1
45 Mannstadt, Emilia 12 Arlington 3:22.12 1
46 Shumaker, Rowan 9 Natick 3:22.41 2
47 Bateman, Grace 9 Shepherd Hil 3:22.53 1
48 O'Neill, Jacqueline 12 Reading 3:23.06 2
49 Manuel, Abby 11 Brookline 3:23.35 2
50 Long, Anna 11 Algonquin 3:23.98 3
51 Tardugno, Julia 12 Methuen 3:24.45 1
52 Gilman, Annie 9 Lowell 3:25.59 2
53 Luster, Charlotte 12 Brookline 3:27.56 3
54 Morneau, Madison 11 Lowell 3:46.46 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:50.39 1/27/2013 Catarina Rocha, Peabody H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Everett, Amelia 9 Newton South 5:15.58 3
2 Connolly, Katherine 11 Natick 5:17.18 3
3 Parker, Pria 11 Hingham 5:18.15 3
4 Sczupak, Maggie 11 Arlington 5:18.30 3
5 Theiler, Daphne 10 Sharon 5:18.36 3
6 Kiley, Molly 9 Andover 5:18.72 3
7 Doherty, Hannah 12 Billerica 5:20.35 3
8 Falla, Bailie 12 Wachusett 5:24.16 2
9 Wheelan, Grace 9 Wellesley 5:24.71 3
10 Steines, Pauline 12 Lexington 5:24.98 3
11 Major, Nicole 12 Andover 5:25.96 2
12 Mirambeaux, Slap 12 Lowell 5:26.59 3
13 Ames, Sarah 11 Lowell 5:27.08 2
14 Joyce, Paige 10 Plymouth Nor 5:27.63 2
15 Bulczynski, Lily 10 Newton South 5:28.50 3
16 Girard, Genna 12 Natick 5:29.39 3
17 Burke, Kaleigh 10 Malden Catho 5:29.87 2
18 Kardos, Julia 12 Algonquin 5:31.96 2
19 Pickett, Olivia 9 Wachusett 5:32.29 2
20 Wolin, Katie 9 Lincoln-Sudb 5:32.76 2
21 Dougherty, Mary 11 Natick 5:33.22 3
22 DePaolo, Samantha 12 Braintree 5:33.66 1
23 Meringer, Victoria 11 Belmont 5:33.67 1
24 Kvaternik, Leyla 10 North Andove 5:33.87 2
25 Young, Olivia 10 Beverly 5:34.41 3
26 Boisvert, Makaeli 10 Lowell 5:35.27 1
27 Lahive, Violet 12 Wellesley 5:35.39 2
28 Stevens, Katharine 11 Concord-Carl 5:35.66 3
29 Mastromonaco, Abby 11 North Andove 5:36.87 1
30 Stanton, Cate 10 Walpole 5:36.94 2
31 Bannon, Nora 12 Wellesley 5:37.66 1
32 Watson, Sarah 10 Lincoln-Sudb 5:37.97 2
33 Mittaz, Christine 9 Needham 5:38.07 1
34 Pistorio, Olivia 12 Lincoln-Sudb 5:38.61 1
35 Boudries, Leila 10 Andover 5:41.77 1
36 Donahue, Elizabeth 10 Reading 5:42.30 1
37 LeCours, Brynne 10 Haverhill 5:42.63 1
38 Caraballo, Miana 10 Methuen 5:43.59 2
39 Foley, Isabel 12 Duxbury 5:44.09 1
40 Johnston, Michelle 10 Lincoln-Sudb 5:45.86 1
41 Burger, Isabel 11 Belmont 5:46.06 3
42 Stadnicki, Alisha 12 Newton South 5:46.68 2
43 Grandpre, Maeve 11 Algonquin 5:50.28 2
44 Colombo, Maria 9 Medford 5:50.33 1
45 Lowther, Maeve 11 Hingham 5:51.29 1
46 Comisky, Sara 12 Milford 5:52.47 2
47 Lennon-Newell, Julia 10 Lexington 5:53.53 3
48 Quinn, Eliza 11 Shepherd Hil 5:54.79 1
49 Narahara, Carolyn 11 Reading 6:01.79 1
50 Manne, Sofia 9 Billerica 6:06.17 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:24.03 2/2/2002 Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Nora 11 Concord-Carl 11:27.27 2
2 LoVuolo, Sofia 11 Marshfield 11:38.39 2
3 DeDecko, Callie 8 Barnstable 11:45.78 2
4 Seamans, Kelsey 12 Central Cath 11:46.44 2
5 Simonds, Finleigh 9 Haverhill 11:46.97 2
6 Hein, Rebecca 8 Boston Latin 11:52.23 2
7 Fu, Clara 10 Lexington 11:55.74 2
8 Maggioni, Zoe 9 Wellesley 11:56.95 2
9 Demeritt, Isabelle 11 Acton-Boxbor 12:00.04 2
10 Walsh, Emma 8 Boston Latin 12:02.62 1
11 Young, Emily 10 Beverly 12:04.21 1
12 Faherty, Samantha 10 Silver Lake 12:05.23 1
13 Rateau, Olivia 12 Brockton 12:06.14 2
14 Hughes, Lauren 10 Natick 12:06.69 1
15 McCarthy, Kathryn 10 Algonquin 12:07.90 1
16 Penney, Ruth 11 Marshfield 12:08.26 1
17 Niehoff, Eleanor 10 Hingham 12:09.57 2
18 Mildrum, Maddie 12 Hingham 12:10.61 1
19 Baumgartner, Kiki 9 Lincoln-Sudb 12:11.58 1
20 Ofek, Danna 12 Lexington 12:19.08 1
21 O'Connell, Lauren 12 North Andove 12:20.84 1
22 Ashley, Paige 12 Hingham 12:22.47 1
23 DeDecko, Lilly 8 Barnstable 12:22.92 2
24 Dibb, Chloe 8 Barnstable 12:24.74 1
25 McCabe, Erin 11 Lowell 12:25.95 1
26 Arabbo, Emilia 10 Lincoln-Sudb 12:27.03 2
27 Shreeve, Karmyn 12 Algonquin 12:27.64 1
28 Thomas, Anna 10 Shepherd Hil 12:30.07 1
29 Bohling, Amelia 10 Acton-Boxbor 12:30.56 2
30 Joyce, Lauren 10 Plymouth Nor 12:30.98 1
31 LeCours, Ariann 11 Haverhill 12:31.26 1
32 Elliott, Cassidy 11 Billerica 12:36.21 1
33 Dentremont, Danielle 11 Walpole 12:38.52 1
34 Sklaver, Madison 12 Brookline 12:41.58 1
35 Horgan, Caitlin 12 Needham 12:42.03 1
36 MacKenzie, Elizabeth 12 Westford Aca 12:48.93 1
37 Lundin, Nora 9 Hingham 13:08.20 1
-- Smith, Phoebe 12 Cambridge Ri DNF 2
-- Harrison, Simone 9 Arlington DNF 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 8.02 1/31/2004 Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Duren, Katharine 11 Central Cath 8.55q 1
2 Chamberlain, Jamie 11 Brookline 8.71q 2
3 Parrott, Jodi 10 Andover 8.76q 8
4 Johnson, Jada 12 Sharon 8.78q 3
5 Lee, Elizabeth 12 Sharon 8.86q 4
6 Sullivan, Amanda 11 Acton-Boxbor 8.92q 6
7 Ofodile, Deborah 12 Lowell 8.95q 7
8 Vickers, Trinity 10 Natick 8.96q 5
9 Bouchrouche, Carla 12 Central Cath 9.02 2
10 Allen, Maggie 12 Hopkinton 9.12 7 9.111
11 Leonard, Cali Luv 10 Natick 9.12 1 9.112
12 Brennan, Ashley 11 Marshfield 9.27 8
13 Murphy, Paige 10 Billerica 9.30 4
14 Reed, Erica 11 Walpole 9.32 7
15 Dale, Ciara 12 Hingham 9.36 6
16 Hallet, Emma 12 Billerica 9.38 4
17 Firth, Sarah 11 Belmont 9.39 8
18 Caldwell-Glixon, Rachel 12 Lexington 9.40 6
19 Alperin, Naomi 12 Arlington 9.41 6
20 Webb, Megan 10 Wellesley 9.42 5
21 Takang, Susan 12 Brockton 9.44 5
22 Kovatsis, Sophia 12 Natick 9.47 5
23 Mielke, Kate 11 Acton-Boxbor 9.48 3 9.476
23 Jankowski, Brooke 10 Central Cath 9.48 1 9.476
25 Labrecque, Amanda 12 Taunton 9.48 7 9.480
26 Aymar, Taylor 12 Hingham 9.50 3
27 Pillone, Sarah 12 North Quincy 9.54 1 9.532
28 Morse, Lindsey 11 Franklin 9.54 8 9.538
29 Hill, Annika 12 Arlington 9.58 1
30 He, Joy 12 Belmont 9.62 3 9.616
30 Towler, Annie 12 Beverly 9.62 4 9.616
32 Perry, Jayrica 11 New Bedford 9.63 2 9.625
33 Huck, Claire 9 Wachusett 9.63 7 9.627
34 Dellea, Megan 11 Haverhill 9.66 2
35 Regnante, Allison 11 Andover 9.69 6 9.681
36 MacKinnon, Amanda 11 Marshfield 9.69 3 9.690
37 Fenniman, Ally 12 Acton-Boxbor 9.71 1
38 Spielberger, Olivia 11 Hingham 9.75 2
39 Bettero, Carolina 10 Revere 9.78 3
40 Krafian, Knar 11 Belmont 9.79 7
41 Lim, Samantha 11 Belmont 9.83 1 9.822
42 Durkan, Sarah 12 Wachusett 9.83 3 9.830
43 Gilligan, MacKenzie 11 Beverly 9.87 4 9.866
44 Driscoll, Ellie 9 Hopkinton 9.87 5 9.870
45 Sicard, Trista 10 Southeastern 9.91 4
46 Barbosa, Luana 12 Revere 9.97 2
47 Buckley, Sarah 12 Chicopee Com 9.98 6
48 Wilson, Princess-Henna 11 Lowell 10.00 5 9.991
49 Peters, Natalia 12 Wellesley 10.00 8 10.000
50 Leavey, Julia 11 Natick 10.01 8
51 Sleiman, Kiera 10 North Quincy 10.03 3
52 Alleyne, Aaliyah 11 Peabody Vet. 10.04 6
53 Montion, Lauren 11 Billerica 10.08 8 10.074
54 Prucher, Grace 11 Hopkinton 10.08 7 10.080
55 Noel, Sophia 12 Waltham 10.26 4
56 Dunbar, Simone 10 Sharon 10.38 2 10.373
57 Duren, Janessa 9 Central Cath 10.38 6 10.376
58 Polcari, Cira 11 Lincoln-Sudb 10.65 2
59 Carlson, Sofia 10 Minnechaug 10.67 5
60 Sheldon, Ashley 9 Andover 11.00 7
61 Lydon, Grace 10 Central Cath 11.04 8
62 Croteau, Amanda 10 Shepherd Hil 11.22 4
63 Kaba, Fadima 12 Peabody Vet. 12.05 5
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: * 8.02 1/31/2004 Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chamberlain, Jamie 11 Brookline 8.50
2 Parrott, Jodi 10 Andover 8.54
3 Duren, Katharine 11 Central Cath 8.56
4 Johnson, Jada 12 Sharon 8.57
5 Lee, Elizabeth 12 Sharon 8.60
6 Ofodile, Deborah 12 Lowell 8.95
7 Vickers, Trinity 10 Natick 9.02
8 Sullivan, Amanda 11 Acton-Boxbor 9.20
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:43.65 1/31/2010 Boston Latin School, Boston Latin
A Williams, E Rice, T Reid, M Brooks
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brookline 'A' 1:46.00 8
2 Bridgewater-Raynham 'A' 1:46.70 8
3 Lexington 'A' 1:46.94 8
4 Sharon 'A' 1:47.84 7
5 Central Catholic 'A' 1:48.69 8
6 Hingham 'A' 1:48.77 6
7 Wellesley 'A' 1:48.96 7
8 Hopkinton 'A' 1:49.62 5
9 Lowell 'A' 1:50.31 5
10 Fitchburg 'A' 1:50.33 1
11 Belmont 'A' 1:50.43 7
12 Chelmsford 'A' 1:50.50 4
13 Algonquin 'A' 1:50.71 7
14 North Andover 'A' 1:50.97 5
15 Franklin 'A' 1:51.14 5
16 Reading 'A' 1:51.58 4
17 Concord-Carlisle 'A' 1:51.77 4
18 Waltham 'A' 1:52.17 5
19 Shrewsbury 'A' 1:52.29 3
20 Wachusett 'A' 1:52.43 6
21 Methuen 'A' 1:52.73 4
22 Peabody Vet. Mem. 'A' 1:52.89 4
23 Durfee 'A' 1:53.45 3
24 Somerville 'A' 1:54.35 1
25 Haverhill 'A' 1:54.53 2
26 Marshfield 'A' 1:54.66 3
27 Needham 'A' 1:55.01 3
28 Arlington 'A' 1:55.10 2
29 Andover 'A' 1:55.63 2
30 Shrewsbury 'B' 1:56.48 1
31 Minnechaug 'A' 1:57.24 2
32 Holyoke 'A' 1:58.69 2
33 North Quincy 'A' 1:59.83 1
34 Plymouth North 'A' 1:59.92 6
35 Billerica 'A' 2:00.22 6
36 Lynn English 'A' 2:00.58 1
37 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 2:03.82 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:54.70 1983 Brookline H.S.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Peabody Vet. Mem. 'A' 4:02.61 3
2 Shepherd Hill 'A' 4:05.83 3
3 Wellesley 'A' 4:06.34 3
4 Wachusett 'A' 4:07.21 3
5 Lexington 'A' 4:08.55 2
6 Central Catholic 'A' 4:08.65 3
7 Taunton 'A' 4:10.55 2
8 Billerica 'A' 4:18.52 1
9 Lowell 'A' 4:19.10 2
10 Belmont 'A' 4:19.24 2
11 Westford Academy 'A' 4:19.66 1
12 Shrewsbury 'A' 4:19.91 2
13 Franklin 'A' 4:22.91 2
14 Marshfield 'A' 4:25.55 3
15 Algonquin 'A' 4:25.66 1
16 Chelmsford 'A' 4:31.66 1
17 Plymouth North 'A' 4:33.85 1
18 Holyoke 'A' 4:46.55 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:30.05 1/27/2013 Narragansett Reg., Narragansett
K Chartier, A Capps, R Capps, K Webb
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boston Latin School 'A' 9:36.21 2
2 Billerica 'A' 9:38.28 2
3 Marshfield 'A' 9:44.60 2
4 Concord-Carlisle 'A' 9:53.22 1
5 Wachusett 'A' 10:06.30 2
6 Wellesley 'A' 10:12.94 1
7 Brookline 'A' 10:15.52 2
8 Andover 'A' 10:17.65 2
9 Lowell 'A' 10:19.51 1
10 Belmont 'A' 10:20.01 2
11 Central Catholic 'A' 10:20.41 1
12 Algonquin 'A' 10:25.79 2
13 Franklin 'A' 10:27.07 1
14 Reading 'A' 10:36.82 1
15 Haverhill 'A' 10:44.55 1
16 Duxbury 'A' 10:49.23 1
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-09 1988 (1.75m) Kyle Emery, Swampscott H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lavery, Sarah 12 North Andove 5-06.50
2 Simon, Stephanie 12 Chelsea 5-02.00
3 Fraulo, Ava 10 Franklin J5-02.00
4 Morse, Lindsey 11 Franklin J5-02.00
5 McNeeley, Angela 9 Andover 5-00.00
6 Antonelli, Alessandra 11 North Andove J5-00.00
6 Alleyne, Aaliyah 11 Peabody Vet. J5-00.00
8 Carroll, Maddy 12 Wachusett J5-00.00
8 Hallet, Emma 12 Billerica J5-00.00
8 Sheldon, Ashley 9 Andover J5-00.00
11 Wilson, Lindsey 9 Peabody Vet. J5-00.00
11 Gustin, Samantha 11 Plymouth Nor J5-00.00
13 Zarzycki, Olivia 12 Belmont 4-10.00
13 McInerney, Maggie 10 Acton-Boxbor 4-10.00
13 Wahlquist, Maia 11 Westford Aca 4-10.00
16 Caldwell-Glixon, Rachel 12 Lexington J4-10.00
16 Adams, Jasmine 12 Chelmsford J4-10.00
18 Jamanka, Amelie 10 Cambridge Ri J4-10.00
19 Bruton, Gwendolyn 10 North Andove J4-10.00
19 Mc Bride, Mari 10 Lexington J4-10.00
19 Brennan, Ashley 11 Marshfield J4-10.00
22 Durkan, Sarah 12 Wachusett J4-10.00
23 Perry, Jayrica 11 New Bedford J4-10.00
24 Shaughnessy, Kaity 11 Newton South J4-10.00
25 Joyce, Molly 11 Braintree J4-10.00
26 Childs, Emily Somerville 4-08.00
26 Keohane, Emma 11 Chelmsford 4-08.00
26 Morris, Rachael 11 Marshfield 4-08.00
26 Jankowski, Brooke 10 Central Cath 4-08.00
30 Hazzard, Lauren 10 Wellesley J4-08.00
-- Melish, Amanda 10 Walpole NH
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 19-06.50 1/29/2012 Carla Forbes, Newton North H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Simon, Stephanie 12 Chelsea 18-02.75 5
2 Chamberlain, Jamie 11 Brookline 18-02.25 5
3 Johnson, Jada 12 Sharon 18-02.00 5
4 Paskow, Riley 10 Silver Lake 17-06.00 4
5 Webb, Megan 10 Wellesley 17-03.75 4
6 Gao, Keena 12 Lexington 17-02.50 4
7 Parrott, Jodi 10 Andover 16-11.00 4
8 Dunbar, Simone 10 Sharon 16-09.00 5
9 Wahlquist, Maia 11 Westford Aca J16-09.00 5
10 Slavik, Kylee 11 Plymouth Nor 16-08.50 4
11 Duren, Katharine 11 Central Cath 16-08.00 5
12 Martin, Emma 12 North Andove J16-08.00 4
13 Gieger, Zoe 12 Wellesley 16-07.00 3
14 O'Neill, Catie 10 Natick 16-05.50 4
15 Bamgbose, Olamide 11 Fitchburg 16-04.50 5
16 D'Ambrosio, Luisa 10 Concord-Carl 16-02.25 3
17 Withington, Grace 10 Acton-Boxbor J16-02.25 3
18 Pillone, Sarah 12 North Quincy 16-02.00 3
19 Yang, Anna 10 Lexington J16-02.00 3
20 Schlosberg, Sarah 11 Brookline 16-01.50 2
21 Murphy, Paige 10 Billerica 16-00.50 4
22 Tolson, Hailey 11 Hopkinton 15-08.50 3
23 Hill, Annika 12 Arlington 15-07.25 2
24 Shaughnessy, Kaity 11 Newton South 15-06.50 2
25 Barbosa, Luana 12 Revere 15-06.25 1
26 Watson, Caroline 12 Lincoln-Sudb 15-05.75 3
27 DeFeudis, Christina 11 Algonquin 15-02.00 4
27 Childs, Lucy 12 Somerville 15-02.00 2
29 Tseng, Soleil 12 Belmont 15-00.50 1
30 Bennis, Mya 11 Chicopee Com 15-00.00 2
31 Sicard, Trista 10 Southeastern 14-11.00 2
32 Aymar, Taylor 12 Hingham 14-10.50 3
33 Nasso, Dado 11 Peabody Vet. J14-10.50 3
34 Encarnacao, Kaytlin 12 Reading 14-09.25 3
35 He, Joy 12 Belmont 14-08.50 2
36 Spielberger, Olivia 11 Hingham 14-07.50 2
37 Abdat, Nadine 9 North Andove 14-07.25 5
38 Hall, Olivia 9 Chelmsford 14-04.00 2
38 Kardos, Olivia 10 Algonquin 14-04.00 2
40 Jamanka, Amelie 10 Cambridge Ri 14-03.50 1
41 Candelieri, Francesca 10 Hingham 14-01.50 1
41 Samuel, Camilla 12 Natick 14-01.50 1
43 Gaskins, Emma 11 Chicopee Com 13-10.00 3
44 Lane, Kaleigh 12 Central Cath 13-06.50 1
45 Kalemera, Patricia 10 Lowell 13-05.00 2
46 El-Chanati, Leya 11 Belmont 13-04.00 2
47 Oscar, Schneika 10 Waltham 12-11.00 1
48 Fils-Aime, Elizabeth 12 Waltham 12-10.50 1
-- Johnson, Tiana 10 Holyoke FOUL 1
-- Deveaux, Tiarra 12 Bridgewater- FOUL 5
-- Sanchez, Nayellie 10 Holyoke FOUL 1
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 42-06.25 1/26/2019 Shannon Parks, Reading
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Kennedy 11 New Bedford 37-01.00 3
2 Nwosu, Nkechi 12 Brockton 36-05.25 3
3 Davila, Arlene 11 Peabody Vet. 35-09.75 3
4 DeMinico, Emily 12 Central Cath 35-09.00 3
5 Felton, Tyra 12 Wachusett 35-07.00 3
6 Nakouzi, Juliana 12 Bridgewater- 34-02.50 3
7 Grant, Emily 12 North Andove 33-05.00 2
8 Dinsmore Jr, Iyonna 11 Durfee 33-00.75 3
9 Awomah, Chrisondra 12 Lexington 32-07.00 2
10 Powers, Kate 10 Hopkinton 32-06.50 3
11 Dolan, Kathleen 11 Chelmsford 32-02.25 2
12 Pagnini, Gabbie 12 Natick 32-02.00 2
13 Thompson, Tara 12 Haverhill 30-11.75 2
14 Ghilani, Paige 12 Natick 30-07.00 2
15 Warren, Sophie 12 Chicopee Com 30-05.00 2
16 Savory, Molly 12 North Andove 30-03.00 1
17 Broglio, Samantha 11 Lincoln-Sudb 29-09.50 1
18 Sawyer, Kaitlyn 12 Central Cath 29-08.50 2
19 Gray, Kira 12 Everett 29-07.25 1
20 Yankowsky, Karina 10 North Andove 29-05.25 1
21 Motyka, Rachel 12 Plymouth Nor 29-03.75 1
22 Alleyne, Aaliyah 11 Peabody Vet. 28-11.75 1
23 Lawrence, Olive 10 Arlington 28-11.00 1
24 Green, Kyleigh 11 Plymouth Nor 28-05.75 1
25 Burke, Jordan 12 Southeastern 28-03.00 1
26 Batiste-Vieira, Raquel 10 Lexington 27-11.50 1
27 Adamson, Jahmaya 12 Cambridge Ri 27-08.50 1
28 Caputo, Alyssa 11 Billerica 27-07.25 2
28 Buckley, Abby 10 Andover 27-07.25 1
30 Martini, Brianna 12 Billerica 27-00.75 1
31 Migbaru, Canaan 11 Cambridge Ri 25-07.25 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 6.34 1/26/2019 Davonte Burnett, Needham
Co-holder: * 6.39 1993 Johan Jack, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 German, Jerimil 12 Lawrence 6.60q 4
2 Kwaateng, Richmond 12 Lowell 6.63q 1
3 Howard, Tristen 12 Medford 6.66q 2
4 Santos, Bryan 12 Shepherd Hil 6.69q 11 6.682
5 Watterson, Ahmik 12 Brockton 6.69q 3 6.687
6 Reed, Ryan 11 Wellesley 6.73q 15
7 D'Agostino, Ryan 12 Billerica 6.78q 16
8 Bleus, Dourvens 11 Brockton 6.80q 13 6.792
9 Brown, Brenden 12 Malden Catho 6.80 14 6.794
10 Huang, Felix 12 Acton-Boxbor 6.80 5 6.795
11 Jean-Guillaume, Kobe 12 Shepherd Hil 6.80 10 6.800
12 Casey, Namon 12 Worcester Te 6.81 9 6.801
13 Katerji, Adam 12 Shrewsbury 6.81 15 6.806
14 Tritto, Dominic 11 Central Cath 6.82 13 6.814
15 Bendimerad, Nassim 11 Methuen 6.82 6 6.817
16 Rivers, Jakob 12 Lowell 6.85 5 6.845
17 Forrest, Ryan 11 Acton-Boxbor 6.85 6 6.850
18 Clark, Sheldon 12 Greater New 6.86 7
19 Mullins, Seth 12 Shrewsbury 6.88 11
20 Vann, Joseph 11 Concord-Carl 6.89 7 6.885
21 Clarke, A'Yuri 10 Minnechaug 6.89 17 6.886
22 Vongsouna, Johnny 11 Greater New 6.89 11 6.889
23 Sorensen, Brady 12 Plymouth Nor 6.90 8 6.892
24 Drugan, Shea 11 Westfield 6.90 3 6.894
25 Offutt, Marquis 10 Plymouth Nor 6.92 12 6.912
26 Recto, Franco 12 Lowell 6.92 12 6.918
27 Cooper, Nathaniel 12 Shepherd Hil 6.93 17
28 Berlus, Robin 12 South High C 6.94 14 6.933
29 Foster, John 11 Algonquin 6.94 1 6.936
30 Vente, Sebastian 12 North Andove 6.95 10
31 Sorbo, Brett 12 Lincoln-Sudb 6.96 9 6.952
32 Verner, Ben 11 Acton-Boxbor 6.96 16 6.957
32 McBride-Bey, Josiah 11 Southeastern 6.96 13 6.957
34 Skypeck, Ben 11 Walpole 6.96 6 6.959
35 Longacre, Alex 12 Southeastern 6.97 6 6.964
36 Davis, Xavier 11 Sharon 6.97 9 6.966
36 Wilson, Jadon 12 Reading 6.97 4 6.966
38 Nieves, Jose 11 Springfield 6.97 2 6.967
39 Cumarin, Jose 10 Somerville 6.98 12 6.971
39 Spencer, Shaquone 11 Worcester Te 6.98 7 6.971
41 Horne, Ajani 12 Brockton 6.98 12 6.975
42 deFrees, Ben 12 Arlington 6.98 4 6.978
43 Almeda, Arthur 11 Boston Colle 6.99 14 6.984
44 Oates, Mike 9 Xaverian Bro 6.99 1 6.986
45 Winslow, Chris 10 Springfield 7.00 17 7.000
45 Centeio, Joshua 9 Brockton 7.00 4 7.000
47 Ramos, Bibi 12 Andover 7.01 2 7.004
48 Rowell, Aidan 11 Hopkinton 7.01 15 7.007
48 Fitzpatrick, Christian 10 Malden Catho 7.01 5 7.007
50 Dennehy, Ryan 12 Andover 7.03 3 7.021
51 Wong, Matt 10 North Quincy 7.03 3 7.024
52 Gonzalez, Angel 12 North Andove 7.03 7 7.025
53 Velasquez, Frank 11 Springfield 7.03 5 7.026
54 Tong, Andrew 12 Chelmsford 7.03 2 7.028
55 Dixon, Kai 12 Needham 7.04 8 7.034
56 Mangada, Marlow 12 Newton North 7.04 4 7.035
57 Dowgiert, John 11 Methuen 7.04 10 7.038
58 Martin-Rosenthal, Asher 12 Lincoln-Sudb 7.05 10 7.043
59 Shirikjian, Sam 11 Silver Lake 7.05 2 7.049
60 Guerrero, Leo 12 Boston Colle 7.05 5 7.050
61 Poitras, Duncan 10 Fitchburg 7.06 1 7.055
62 Koutelle, Pierre-Yvan 12 East Boston 7.06 14 7.060
63 Jackson, Aaron 12 Brockton 7.07 14 7.062
64 Agbor, Daniel 11 North Andove 7.07 9 7.068
64 Kay, Austin 12 Natick 7.07 14 7.068
64 Fontelle, Demetri 10 New Bedford 7.07 1 7.068
67 McCoy, Isaiah 12 Springfield 7.07 3 7.069
68 Johnson, Duriel 12 Sharon 7.09 11 7.081
69 Firek, Connor 11 Haverhill 7.09 15 7.085
70 Lucchini, Zach 11 Lincoln-Sudb 7.09 7 7.089
71 Sarfo, Kwasi 12 South High C 7.10 13 7.092
72 Lee, Jake 11 Concord-Carl 7.10 3 7.095
73 Walsh, Patrick 12 Saint John's 7.10 9 7.100
74 Bond, Joe 9 Needham 7.11 16
75 Weldon, Gavin 11 Taunton 7.13 6 7.123
76 Thomas, Jeff 12 Marshfield 7.13 15 7.126
77 StGeorge, Patrick 11 Natick 7.13 16 7.128
77 Marcoux, Xander 12 Wellesley 7.13 13 7.128
79 Warde, Mohammed 11 Westford Aca 7.13 8 7.130
80 Barker, Thomas 11 Needham 7.14 3 7.133
80 Skafas, Nolan 10 Haverhill 7.14 2 7.133
82 Krigman, Daniel 11 Chelmsford 7.15 8
83 Caldwell, Ben 10 Marshfield 7.16 17
84 Thanis, Jackson 12 Brockton 7.17 17 7.162
85 Mantalos, Alexander 10 Bridgewater- 7.17 11 7.165
86 Dang, Edward 11 Waltham 7.18 1 7.173
87 Ngaw, Michael 11 Concord-Carl 7.18 14 7.175
88 Skafas, Brady 12 Haverhill 7.19 8 7.187
89 Fuentes, Edwin 12 Diman Region 7.19 12 7.188
90 Gross, Jacob 12 Westford Aca 7.19 17 7.190
91 Ikini, Matthew 10 Newton South 7.20 10 7.192
92 Bergeron, Zach 11 Methuen 7.20 17 7.193
93 Williams, Jacob 11 Wachusett 7.20 9 7.195
94 Keaton, Deon 10 Springfield 7.20 7 7.198
95 Hohulin, Christian 11 Plymouth Nor 7.20 15 7.200
96 Brooks, Cameron 12 Wellesley 7.21 8 7.204
97 Garland, Thomas 11 Xaverian Bro 7.21 15 7.206
98 Stewart, Jake 11 Worcester Te 7.21 11 7.210
99 Pratt, Braeden 12 Beverly 7.22 6 7.213
100 Cordeiro, Devin 12 Diman Region 7.22 14 7.216
101 Griffith, Christian 12 Braintree 7.22 7 7.220
102 Fabre, Tristan 10 Andover 7.23 12 7.222
103 Ploof, Will 10 North Quincy 7.23 1 7.223
104 Lucey, Thomas 11 Needham 7.23 2 7.224
105 Chaya, George 11 Central Cath 7.24 6 7.233
106 Coakley, Aidan 10 Methuen 7.24 16 7.237
107 Sepulveda, Raiden 10 Silver Lake 7.24 5 7.238
108 Ventura, Asley 12 Somerville 7.24 11 7.239
109 Guzman, Janir 10 Lawrence 7.25 11 7.241
110 Randall, Marcus 12 Cambridge Ri 7.25 16 7.247
111 Bernabeo, Kyle 12 Marshfield 7.25 16 7.249
112 Andrade, Ayden 12 Diman Region 7.27 10 7.265
113 Lukan, Temidayo 11 Malden Catho 7.27 8 7.267
114 Bishop, Tyler 12 Wachusett 7.28 4 7.271
115 Brown, Scott 9 Andover 7.28 6 7.275
116 Hay, Alex 12 Central Cath 7.28 13 7.279
117 Garcia, Owen 9 Greater New 7.30 7
118 Canela, Daviel 10 Peabody Vet. 7.31 9 7.302
119 Ogbonnanze, Ike 11 Sharon 7.31 12 7.309
120 Wick, Dalton 11 Silver Lake 7.32 13
121 Kemoh, Moses 10 Worcester Te 7.34 8
122 Rosh, Jeremy 12 Reading 7.36 10
123 Lamothe, Samy 11 Everett 7.39 9
124 Hayden, Zach 11 Newton South 7.41 17
125 Aviles, Jeremiah 11 New Bedford 7.42 12
126 Nieves, Xavier 12 Shepherd Hil 7.54 15
127 Bromley, Hayden 11 Hingham 7.55 10
128 Adams, Nasir 10 Chelsea 7.67 13
129 Warshaw, Avery 10 Hingham 7.76 5
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: * 6.34 1/26/2019 Davonte Burnett, Needham
Co-holder: * 6.39 1993 Johan Jack, Lexington H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 German, Jerimil 12 Lawrence 6.47 6.463
1 Howard, Tristen 12 Medford 6.47 6.463
3 Santos, Bryan 12 Shepherd Hil 6.66
4 Reed, Ryan 11 Wellesley 6.70
5 Watterson, Ahmik 12 Brockton 6.71
6 Bleus, Dourvens 11 Brockton 6.75
7 D'Agostino, Ryan 12 Billerica 6.76
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 34.16 1/26/2019 Davonte Burnett, Needham
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chalmers, Derek 12 Wellesley 35.19 20
2 Harris, Stephen 12 Billerica 35.22 21
3 Yang, Jeff 12 Plymouth Nor 35.69 20
4 Laguerre, Isaiah 12 Brockton 35.81 21
5 Kao, Jacob 11 Acton-Boxbor 35.91 20
6 Mills, Evan 12 Central Cath 36.07 19
7 Carter, Shawn 12 Boston Colle 36.12 18
8 Freitas, Rodrigo 12 Billerica 36.42 19
9 Toussant, Cedrick 12 Belmont 36.79 13
10 Morris, Aaron 10 Lowell 36.83 17
11 Kersley, Joshua 12 Westford Aca 36.85 19
12 Katerji, Adam 12 Shrewsbury 36.92 17
13 Landry, Alex 9 Acton-Boxbor 36.96 18
14 Benton, Mason 11 Sharon 36.99 18
15 Ciulla, Alex 11 Westford Aca 37.08 16
16 Sorbo, Brett 12 Lincoln-Sudb 37.14 17
17 Hu, Harrison 11 Boston Colle 37.20 15
18 Mullins, Seth 12 Shrewsbury 37.33 14
19 Cosme, Jayden 12 Southeastern 37.37 15 37.368
20 Rowell, Aidan 11 Hopkinton 37.37 14 37.369
21 Dowgiert, John 11 Methuen 37.40 17
22 Yee, Ben 12 Needham 37.46 8
23 Amirault, Richard 12 Bridgewater- 37.47 15
24 Garcia, Adonis 9 Lawrence 37.48 18
25 Davis, Xavier 11 Sharon 37.52 2 37.512
26 Jordonne, Alan 10 Brockton 37.52 14 37.517
27 Melo, Arcel 10 Boston Colle 37.60 20
28 Brenzel, Ulysses 11 Boston Latin 37.61 14
29 Longacre, Alex 12 Southeastern 37.69 12
30 Horner, Harrison 10 Wellesley 37.73 8
31 Koutelle, Pierre-Yvan 12 East Boston 37.75 13
32 Praburam, Pranav 11 Shrewsbury 37.80 7
33 Ngaw, Matthew 12 Concord-Carl 37.82 16
34 Bleus, Dourvens 11 Brockton 37.86 13
35 Longfritz, Braedon 11 Waltham 37.90 15 37.893
36 DaCosta, Andrew 10 Somerville 37.90 8 37.898
37 Dibbles, Jalen 12 Lowell 37.92 16
38 West, William 12 Billerica 37.96 12
39 Fitzpatrick, James 11 Belmont 37.97 16
40 Lee, Dennis 10 Duxbury 37.99 14
41 Ferreira, Iain 12 Minnechaug 38.02 13
42 Ilori, Jordon 12 Peabody Vet. 38.12 11
43 Candido, Nathan 11 Taunton 38.14 16
44 Qesmi, Mahmoud 12 Methuen 38.20 10
45 Francisque, Chris 12 Waltham 38.23 1
46 Abdalla, Muhammed 12 Cambridge Ri 38.25 17
47 Young, Mike 12 Shrewsbury 38.26 2
48 McCarron, Finbar 11 Needham 38.28 5
49 Previlon, Brendon 11 Everett 38.33 12
50 Nobrega, Kaiden 10 Central Cath 38.37 15
51 Lucchini, Zach 11 Lincoln-Sudb 38.43 11
52 Johnson, Denis 12 Hingham 38.44 4
53 Dubey, Brock 12 Shepherd Hil 38.45 5
54 Cardova, Derick 12 Durfee 38.46 12
55 Bazile, Flordan 11 New Bedford 38.48 18
56 Gutro, Brian 11 North Quincy 38.51 9 38.502
57 Remy, Jaiden 11 Weymouth 38.51 8 38.509
58 Surman, Tyler 11 Peabody Vet. 38.53 6 38.524
59 Jarrell, Evan 11 Saint John's 38.53 5 38.528
60 Goss, Jamar 10 Brockton 38.57 11
61 Cohen, Joey 12 Newton South 38.58 10
62 Atwood, Joey 12 Andover 38.60 11
63 Brown, Rayshawn 9 Minnechaug 38.61 21
64 Lindmark, Tyler 11 Reading 38.62 6 38.617
65 Rawson, Brian 12 Westfield 38.62 12 38.619
66 Maroon, Trey 10 Wellesley 38.63 5
67 Kustura, Philip 11 Concord-Carl 38.65 13
68 You, Martin 11 Belmont 38.70 10
69 Robichaud, Charlie 11 Concord-Carl 38.78 10
70 Martin-Rosenthal, Asher 12 Lincoln-Sudb 38.79 6
71 Spencer, Shaquone 11 Worcester Te 38.87 9
72 Sorenson, James 12 Central Cath 38.97 9
73 Stewart, Jake 11 Worcester Te 38.98 3
74 Uda-Thach, Branndon 9 Lexington 39.15 10
75 Martinez, Victor 10 Haverhill 39.16 3
76 Lee, Joshua 10 Lexington 39.17 3
77 Benham, Christopher 12 Hopkinton 39.21 11 39.205
78 Wilson, Jadon 12 Reading 39.21 7 39.208
79 Rehman, Maahin 12 Shrewsbury 39.22 21
80 Clarke, A'Yuri 10 Minnechaug 39.26 1
81 Coakley, Aidan 10 Methuen 39.27 13
82 Sanchez, Jose 11 Haverhill 39.33 9
83 Lopes, Daniuel 11 Arlington 39.36 4
84 Rowe, Kirk 12 Durfee 39.38 9
85 Brown, Brian 11 Haverhill 39.40 8
86 Cui, Ziyoung 12 Belmont 39.41 3
87 Xavier, Andrew 10 Xaverian Bro 39.44 2
88 Abbott, Jake 12 Shepherd Hil 39.51 7
89 Scott, Isaiah 12 East Boston 39.59 6
90 DeFosse, Adam 12 South High C 39.60 7
91 Kimundo, Timothy 12 Doherty 39.74 8
92 Perez, Michael 10 Peabody Vet. 39.75 21
93 Bernabeo, Kyle 12 Marshfield 39.80 3
94 Willoe, Grant 11 North Andove 39.88 6
95 McGrath, Matt 11 Xaverian Bro 39.92 3
96 Lawrence, AJ 10 North Andove 39.96 4
97 Kilroy, Jacob 11 Natick 40.04 14
98 Barrer, Alberto 12 Doherty 40.05 10
99 Rigazio, Matt 12 Andover 40.21 4
100 Kilroy, Max 11 Natick 40.24 5
101 Boyd, Lucas 11 Newton South 40.27 7
102 Caldwell, Ben 10 Marshfield 40.32 1
103 Chouinard, Jacob 10 Diman Region 40.50 2
104 Shanahan, Kyle 11 Lowell 40.52 20
105 Adourian, Arek 12 Waltham 40.94 1
106 Delacruz, Jashua 10 East Boston 41.58 1
-- Shillingford, Mac 12 Everett DQ 1 Lane violation
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:18.94 1/24/2016 Rodney Agyare-May, Burncoat
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Levy, Justin 10 Newton South 1:22.58 11
2 MacDonald, Clay 11 Marshfield 1:22.96 11
3 Liss-Riordan, Myles 11 Brookline 1:23.54 11
4 Kadambi, Raghav 12 Newton North 1:23.96 11
5 Makarow, Hayden 12 Haverhill 1:24.26 11
6 Chicko, Matthew 12 North Andove 1:24.30 11
7 Harrington, Camden 12 Franklin 1:25.17 7
8 Joseph, Stephen 11 Lexington 1:25.81 9
9 Giesser, Ben 12 Newton South 1:25.89 9
10 McHugh, Nolan 12 Wachusett 1:26.68 4
11 O'Hara, Max 11 Acton-Boxbor 1:27.06 10
12 McGonagle, Shane 11 Haverhill 1:27.17 9
13 Regan, James 12 Newton North 1:27.30 9
14 Berry, Kaeden 12 Natick 1:27.50 8
15 Kaiser, Adam 12 Lincoln-Sudb 1:27.57 7
16 Stevens, Jack 12 Lexington 1:27.59 8
17 Gilligan, Patrick 12 Beverly 1:27.92 6
18 Sharma, Jay 11 Newton North 1:28.05 6
19 Melusky, Greg 12 Bridgewater- 1:28.16 4
20 Rosa, Jonathan 10 New Bedford 1:28.18 8
21 McKay, Sean 11 Hingham 1:28.20 6
22 DeMelo, Nick 11 Saint John's 1:28.33 3
23 Harmon, Eli 11 Shepherd Hil 1:28.59 8
24 Tache, Griffin 11 Saint John's 1:28.86 6
25 Lavoie, Eric 12 Shepherd Hil 1:28.96 7
26 Fernandez, Julien 12 Hopkinton 1:29.07 4 1:29.064
27 Mackenzie, Chris 11 Walpole 1:29.07 6 1:29.069
28 Kabugu, Gachau 12 Billerica 1:29.14 3
29 Griffith, Jack 11 Shrewsbury 1:29.35 4
30 Brewster, Connor 11 Barnstable 1:29.41 6
31 Spofford, Stephen 11 Chelmsford 1:29.48 5
32 Mensah, Dylan 12 Brockton 1:29.49 5
33 Bicksler, Jack 11 North Andove 1:29.55 4
34 Soucy, Michael 10 Methuen 1:29.57 7
35 Kabundi, Issa 11 Wachusett 1:29.77 7
36 Heitkamp, Luke 11 Westford Aca 1:29.80 6
37 Bafaro, Joe 12 Saint John's 1:29.86 4
38 Kern, Matt 11 Xaverian Bro 1:29.89 5
39 Pelatere, Victor 10 Revere 1:29.92 5
40 Mccarron, Jack 12 Wellesley 1:30.01 3
41 Alosi, Sam 10 Walpole 1:30.05 3
42 Cao, Patrick 11 Acton-Boxbor 1:30.24 3
43 Briggs, Peter 11 Natick 1:30.32 5
44 Keefe, Timothy 11 Bridgewater- 1:30.45 1
45 Barnes, Patrick 12 Hopkinton 1:30.47 4
46 Keelan, Jack 12 Waltham 1:30.53 6
47 Tilton, Christopher 12 Silver Lake 1:30.62 10
48 Higgins, Matt 12 Chelmsford 1:30.71 7
49 Galler, Troy 12 Marshfield 1:30.80 10
50 Pierre-Antoine, Johnston 12 Brockton 1:30.82 10
51 Vautrinot, Ryan 11 Silver Lake 1:30.84 3
52 Rich, Cam 12 Peabody Vet. 1:30.85 8
53 Shoup, Matt 12 Chelmsford 1:31.04 5
54 Perreault, Christopher 11 Barnstable 1:31.17 1
55 Fleming, Patrick 11 Natick 1:31.18 8
56 Borden, Dominek 11 Greater New 1:31.37 8
57 Tejeda, Wilkin 12 Wellesley 1:31.51 2
58 Martinez, Alan 12 Lowell 1:31.55 1
59 Ross, William 11 Shepherd Hil 1:31.61 2
60 Lande, Richard 12 Waltham 1:31.63 9
61 Guzik, Marcel 11 Holyoke 1:31.64 1
62 Kutz, Ethan 9 Saint John's 1:31.83 1
63 Wahpo, Emmanuel 11 Lowell 1:31.88 1
64 Adolphus, Michael 12 Revere 1:31.96 2
65 Robertson, Jack 12 Saint John's 1:32.05 10
66 Paiva, Edward 11 Taunton 1:32.15 4 1:32.148
66 Donovan, Bobby 11 North Quincy 1:32.15 1 1:32.148
68 Roberts, Drew 10 Haverhill 1:32.18 3
69 Williamson, Sam 11 Waltham 1:32.24 2
70 Holbrook, Josh 11 Marshfield 1:32.40 2 1:32.391
70 Rosa, Pedro 12 Greater New 1:32.40 3 1:32.391
72 Solomon, Reed 11 Lexington 1:32.55 2
73 Kamberidis, Peter 11 Newton South 1:32.84 5
74 Twomey, Luke 10 Marshfield 1:33.28 2
75 Khouri, Eddie 12 Walpole 1:33.50 1
76 Martens, Bear 12 Boston Colle 1:34.14 10
77 Kingsley, Ben 11 North Andove 1:34.69 2
78 Dubon, Roberto 12 East Boston 1:36.23 7
79 DeFronzo, Evan 12 Lowell 1:37.15 1
80 Cosme, Jayden 12 Southeastern 1:38.09 7
81 Eppich, Andrew 10 Lincoln-Sudb 1:43.18 5
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:27.22 1/27/2013 Mike O'Donnell, Methuen
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grant, Shane 12 Walpole 2:29.54 5
2 O'Toole, Jackson 12 Wellesley 2:32.77 5
3 Calitri, Nicholas 11 Franklin 2:34.18 4
4 Kovacevic, Marko 11 Concord-Carl 2:34.78 5
5 Thompson, Winston 12 Acton-Boxbor 2:35.40 5
6 Pothier, James 12 Central Cath 2:35.50 5
7 Craveiro, Antonio 12 Peabody Vet. 2:35.73 4
8 Morris, Ben 12 Saint John's 2:35.84 4
9 Wood, Jackson 12 Beverly 2:36.18 5
10 Giron, Juan 12 Lowell 2:36.73 5
11 Backert, Selvin 12 Lexington 2:36.78 5
12 Helenius, Eero 11 Newton South 2:38.60 4 2:38.591
13 Ivanov, Alexander 12 Newton North 2:38.60 5 2:38.593
14 Vandi, David 10 Lowell 2:38.70 5
15 Fuehr, Christian 12 Minnechaug 2:39.25 5
16 Craven, Ben 10 Haverhill 2:39.34 4
17 Naidu, Arya 11 Concord-Carl 2:40.47 4
18 Goetsch, Turner 11 Lincoln-Sudb 2:40.87 3
19 Tobon, Maxx 12 Brockton 2:41.25 4
20 Nahigian, Jason 12 Needham 2:41.37 3
21 Silva, Luke 12 Lowell 2:41.77 4
22 Crehan, Sean 11 Reading 2:41.80 3
23 Gard, Matthew 11 Shepherd Hil 2:41.90 3
24 Secrist, Jeffrey 12 Saint John's 2:42.40 3
25 Eberle, Evan 10 Lexington 2:42.50 4
26 Liona, Justin 11 Westford Aca 2:42.83 3
27 Wokoske, Benjamin 12 Bridgewater- 2:42.90 3
28 Crounse, William 12 Concord-Carl 2:43.36 2
29 Eisl, Simon 12 Wachusett 2:43.83 3
30 Ewald, Charlie 11 Barnstable 2:43.92 2
31 Smith III, Traver 10 Lexington 2:44.05 3
32 Thyne, Ricky 12 Lowell 2:44.20 4
33 McClean, John 12 Braintree 2:44.82 2
34 Mulligan, Colm 12 Brookline 2:45.16 3
35 Sidhu, Angad 12 Westford Aca 2:45.38 1
36 White, Thomas 11 Boston Latin 2:45.48 2
37 McGlame, Quin 11 Marshfield 2:45.67 4 2:45.661
37 Quinlan, Colin 12 Taunton 2:45.67 2 2:45.661
39 Jacunski, Garrett 10 Newton South 2:45.86 2
40 Kirn, Cameron 11 Andover 2:45.88 1
41 Tchamo, Mamadu 10 Brockton 2:45.96 2
42 Ottinger, Cody 12 Hopkinton 2:46.13 2
43 Reyes, Jazmany 12 Chelsea 2:46.23 3
44 Crowley, Stephen 11 Boston Colle 2:46.73 3
45 Farhat, Jacob 12 Peabody Vet. 2:46.89 2
46 Hosman, Patrick 11 Saint John's 2:47.05 2 2:47.042
47 Pener, Jamie 10 Brookline 2:47.05 1 2:47.047
48 Gower-Hall, Baxter 10 Lincoln-Sudb 2:47.22 2
49 Chalifaux, Joe 11 Duxbury 2:47.48 1
50 Rice, Alexander 11 Cambridge Ri 2:47.72 3
51 Donlon, Geddes 12 Saint John's 2:48.08 4
52 Medina, Mikhail 11 Algonquin 2:48.13 1
53 Sciaudone, Lucas 12 North Andove 2:48.37 1
54 McKeon, Jason 12 Haverhill 2:48.75 1
55 Mileguir, Yehonatan 11 Newton South 2:48.94 1
56 Stakun-Pickering, Max 10 Wellesley 2:49.24 1
57 Oquendo, Johan 12 East Boston 2:49.25 1
58 Pescatore, Michael 12 Arlington 2:51.98 2
59 Hopkins, Cal 10 Shepherd Hil 2:54.00 1
60 Cabral, Ethan 9 Diman Region 2:56.73 1
61 O'Toole, Ben 12 Barnstable 2:57.41 1
62 Fitzgerald, Conor 10 Shepherd Hil 2:58.02 1
63 Tweedale, Max 12 Andover 2:59.39 1
64 Dinsmore, Thomas 12 Billerica 2:59.79 5
65 Mieszczanski, James 11 Chelmsford 3:00.24 2
66 Stockwell, Ryan 12 Walpole 3:01.96 3
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:14.98 1/26/2019 Ryan Oosting, Arlington
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barry, Zachary 12 Wellesley 4:25.35 4
2 Chaffin, William 12 Concord-Carl 4:28.96 4
3 Young, Joseph 12 Boston Latin 4:30.41 4
4 Lombardi, Justin 12 Lincoln-Sudb 4:31.56 4
5 Partridge, Ryan 12 Needham 4:32.21 4
6 Manor, Maxwell 12 Milford 4:33.50 4
7 Jacunski, Ethan 12 Newton South 4:34.04 4
8 Dioun, Camron 11 Newton South 4:34.33 3
9 Di Cerbo, Max 11 Lexington 4:34.75 4
10 Cann, Ian 12 Hopkinton 4:35.39 4
11 Evers, Maxfield 11 Shrewsbury 4:35.74 3
12 Tubman, Tyler 9 Newton North 4:36.00 3
13 Jacobs, Joeben 11 Lowell 4:36.69 4
14 Pereira, Jack 10 New Bedford 4:36.71 4
15 Joseph, Joshua 12 Boston Latin 4:37.06 3
16 West, Nick 12 Algonquin 4:38.10 3
17 Hayes, Alex 11 Marshfield 4:39.20 3
18 Foster, Nathan 12 Westford Aca 4:39.92 2
19 Metivier, Xavier 12 Methuen 4:40.21 3
20 Doherty, Conor 10 Billerica 4:40.42 2
21 Whitney, Chase 10 Saint John's 4:41.31 2
22 Cali, Ty 11 Taunton 4:41.42 3
23 Richards, Ryan 12 Lincoln-Sudb 4:41.64 2
24 Kurd, Cy 12 Needham 4:41.93 3
25 Steele, Isaac 12 Wachusett 4:41.99 4
26 Deane, Caleb 11 Brockton 4:42.34 2 4:42.339
27 Jones, Seth 12 Brookline 4:42.34 3 4:42.340
28 Brown, Nicholas 11 Hopkinton 4:42.56 2
29 Viera, Iago 11 Medford 4:42.61 1
30 Holland, Owen 11 Newton South 4:42.75 3
31 Walsh, Tim 12 Saint John's 4:44.04 2
32 Daugherty, Collin 11 Haverhill 4:44.40 2
33 Gamache, Cole 11 Algonquin 4:44.43 2
34 MacDonald, Graham 11 Saint John's 4:44.69 1
35 Ramsey, Daniel 10 Lexington 4:44.96 2
36 Smith, Trevor 10 Belmont 4:45.22 1
37 Laurent, Joachim 11 Concord-Carl 4:45.80 2
38 Starovoytov, Mark 11 Sharon 4:46.02 3
39 Phaneuf, Antonio 10 Westfield 4:46.31 1
40 Cullen, Michael 11 Needham 4:46.84 1
41 Reiland, Camden 9 North Andove 4:46.89 1
42 Quinn, Matthew 11 Saint John's 4:46.92 2
43 Benassi, Andrew 11 Reading 4:47.36 4
44 Eggers, Luke 10 Lincoln-Sudb 4:47.45 1
45 Ierardi, Kevin 11 Hingham 4:47.84 1
46 Connolly, Ryan 9 North Andove 4:49.10 1
47 Cajuste, Gemsly 10 Boston Colle 4:49.13 3
48 Ryan, Luke 12 Central Cath 4:49.16 3
49 Will, Sam 11 Marshfield 4:49.20 1
50 Shahbazian, Will 12 Andover 4:49.32 1
51 Madsen, Andrew 12 Chelmsford 4:49.36 4
52 Petterson, Nathan 10 Lowell 4:50.06 1
53 Dibble, Jason 10 Methuen 4:50.18 1
54 Coughlin, Patrick 12 Lowell 4:50.62 2
55 Vitelli, Gino 11 Marshfield 4:51.40 3
56 Wu, Andrew 12 Brookline 4:51.72 3
57 Rivkin, David 9 Boston Latin 4:52.28 1
58 Hogan, Sam 12 Xaverian Bro 4:52.53 1
59 Gonzalez, Alejandro 11 Winchester 4:53.31 2
60 Tran, Fabio 12 Revere 4:54.86 2
61 Madrid, Christian 12 Revere 4:55.88 1
62 Huynh, Tristen 10 Shepherd Hil 4:58.67 1
63 Muzzy, Austin 12 Saint John's 5:00.70 2
64 Chen, Vincent 12 Cambridge Ri 5:02.84 2
Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:06.94 1/17/1998 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS-N.Easton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Benson, Micah 12 Lexington 9:30.32 3
2 Flanagan, Thomas 11 Needham 9:34.49 3
3 Brown, Alex 12 Hopkinton 9:35.27 3
4 George, Matthew 12 Natick 9:39.61 3
5 Donahue, David 11 Wellesley 9:43.68 3
6 Santana, Kelvin 12 Lowell 9:44.99 3
7 Sullivan, Tyler 12 Walpole 9:45.10 3
8 Seeger, Adrian 11 Brookline 9:51.93 3
9 Coleman, Freddy 10 Methuen 9:53.71 2
10 Walsh, Justin 12 Needham 9:54.95 2
11 Potter, Quinn 12 Algonquin 9:55.93 2
12 Pixley, Joshua 11 Concord-Carl 9:57.47 2
13 Holden, John 12 Billerica 9:57.75 3
14 Bernstein, Adam 12 Lexington 9:57.85 3
15 Miller, Brett 11 Newton South 9:58.01 3
16 Lavey, Will 11 Newton South 9:58.28 3
17 Gallager, John 12 Boston Colle 9:58.99 3
18 Brigham, Tim 11 Wachusett 10:00.83 2
19 Hu, Yixin 12 Boston Colle 10:03.39 2
20 Stayton, Maxwell 11 Lincoln-Sudb 10:04.48 1
21 Hennessey, Aidan 11 Chelmsford 10:05.64 3
22 Garro, Hugo 12 Acton-Boxbor 10:06.86 1
23 Harkavy, Keegan 11 Cambridge Ri 10:06.99 2
24 Marion, Brandon 12 Billerica 10:07.50 2
25 Shnaider, Nathan 12 Walpole 10:08.20 1
26 Harrison, Miles 12 Arlington 10:09.13 3
27 Orelowitz, Jonathan 11 Newton South 10:09.60 3
28 Pesko, Jack 12 Marshfield 10:12.08 2
29 Perham, Mason 12 Minnechaug 10:14.15 1
30 Sepulveda, Johan 12 East Boston 10:15.66 1
31 Whitney, Connor 12 Saint John's 10:15.77 1
32 Ottesen, Justin 11 Westford Aca 10:16.21 1
33 Cannon, Robert 10 North Quincy 10:18.48 1
34 Squires, Robert 10 Reading 10:19.02 1
35 Weiner, Ethan 12 Barnstable 10:21.49 1
36 Crounse, Charles 12 Concord-Carl 10:21.63 1
37 Klein, Daniel 12 Cambridge Ri 10:24.70 2
38 Weiland, Henry 11 Shepherd Hil 10:25.35 3
39 Gaudette, Connor 12 Wachusett 10:25.40 2
40 Boyle, James 11 Concord-Carl 10:34.08 2
41 Rath, Seyha 9 Lowell 10:40.34 1
42 Morneau, Matt 10 Lowell 10:54.89 1
43 Barrett, James 11 Chelmsford 10:57.45 1
-- Sirsikar, Anuj 11 Acton-Boxbor DNF 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.50 1998 Nick Piscitelli, Revere H.S.
Co-holder: * 7.50 1/26/2014 Jordan Samuels, B.C. High
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Volquez, Jordany 10 Lawrence 7.89q 4
2 Love, Otis 12 Newton North 7.94q 3
3 Beauregard, Nolen 10 Walpole 8.00q 1
4 Agyeman, Denzel 12 Doherty 8.02q 1
5 Owusu-Ansah, Michael 12 Lowell 8.12q 4
6 Prucher, Harrison 11 Hopkinton 8.14q 5
7 Esperance, Carlinsky 12 Worcester Te 8.23q 6
8 Bazile, Flordan 11 New Bedford 8.24q 6
9 Randall, Marcus 12 Cambridge Ri 8.25 3
10 Fabrizio, Nico 12 Bridgewater- 8.26 7
11 Adigwe, Chigozie 11 Lowell 8.28 7 8.273
12 Richter, Ian 12 Lexington 8.28 3 8.275
13 Jean, Alex Severe 12 Brockton 8.36 6
14 Sharma, Jay 11 Newton North 8.38 3 8.374
15 Landry, Hunter 11 Saint John's 8.38 5 8.380
16 Gregory, Chris 10 Southeastern 8.40 5
17 Sheehan, Luke 12 Walpole 8.42 1
18 McManus, Patrick 11 Sharon 8.43 3 8.422
19 Wilder, Mitchell 12 Billerica 8.43 7 8.427
20 Thornhill, Shawn 12 Natick 8.44 7 8.431
21 Stelmach, Luke 11 Wachusett 8.44 1 8.436
22 Thyne, Gabe 11 Concord-Carl 8.50 3
23 Lisoma, Joel 11 Peabody Vet. 8.51 2 8.508
24 McGarry, Connor 11 North Andove 8.51 4 8.510
25 Harris, Cole 11 Acton-Boxbor 8.55 2
26 Gill, Nathan 12 Shrewsbury 8.57 2
27 Bliss, Christian 12 Needham 8.58 1 8.573
28 Strum, Izaiah 11 Lowell 8.58 5 8.576
29 Rosh, Jeremy 12 Reading 8.61 5 8.606
30 Exantus, Joshua 11 Boston Colle 8.61 4 8.607
31 Arias, Antony 12 Revere 8.62 6
32 Charles, Aidan 11 Central Cath 8.64 4
33 Ierardi, Nicholas 12 Silver Lake 8.65 2 8.642
34 Bois, Jason 10 Saint John's 8.65 1 8.643
35 Lafontant, Ethan 11 Chelmsford 8.71 7
36 Ghalayini, Samir 12 Westfield 8.73 5
37 Comeau, Matt 12 Andover 8.79 4
38 Shetzline, Tom 10 Hingham 8.81 2
39 Samsel, Shymon 12 Lexington 8.86 1
40 Cross, Lamond 12 North Andove 8.95 6
41 Fagundes, Ethan 10 Greater New 9.04 3
42 Cardoso, Darrion 10 Bridgewater- 9.16 6
43 Mazzocca, Mike 12 Xaverian Bro 9.25 4
44 Vann, Joseph 11 Concord-Carl 9.33 7
45 Stessman, Isaiah 12 Sharon 9.37 7
46 Bussell, Tyler 11 North Andove 9.48 2
47 Fennelly, Brian 11 Hingham 9.53 6
-- Mutiso, Samuel 12 Lowell DNF 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.50 1998 Nick Piscitelli, Revere H.S.
Co-holder: * 7.50 1/26/2014 Jordan Samuels, B.C. High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Volquez, Jordany 10 Lawrence 7.68
2 Love, Otis 12 Newton North 7.92
3 Beauregard, Nolen 10 Walpole 7.99
4 Prucher, Harrison 11 Hopkinton 8.04
5 Owusu-Ansah, Michael 12 Lowell 8.05
6 Bazile, Flordan 11 New Bedford 8.08
7 Agyeman, Denzel 12 Doherty 8.13
8 Esperance, Carlinsky 12 Worcester Te 8.24
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:30.61 1/26/2019 Wellesley, Wellesley
R Reed, D Chalmers, D Olson, C Stakun-Pickering
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Billerica 'A' 1:31.58 9
2 Brockton 'A' 1:31.60 9
3 Methuen 'A' 1:31.77 9
4 Shrewsbury 'A' 1:32.26 8
5 Plymouth North 'A' 1:32.46 3
6 North Andover 'A' 1:32.68 9
7 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 1:32.70 6
8 Lawrence 'A' 1:33.30 8
9 Haverhill 'A' 1:33.71 8
10 Wellesley 'A' 1:34.08 8
11 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 1:34.19 7
12 Central Catholic 'A' 1:34.22 7
13 Hopkinton 'A' 1:34.50 5
14 Franklin 'A' 1:34.59 5
15 Bridgewater-Raynham 'A' 1:35.03 3
16 Belmont 'A' 1:35.45 6
17 Concord-Carlisle 'A' 1:35.55 4
18 Natick 'A' 1:35.93 2
19 Needham 'A' 1:36.47 2
20 Walpole 'A' 1:36.64 4
21 New Bedford 'A' 1:36.71 4
22 Springfield Central 'A' 1:36.76 3
23 Westford Academy 'A' 1:36.78 7
24 Boston College High 'A' 1:36.82 7
25 Weymouth 'A' 1:37.28 1
26 Saint John's 'A' 1:37.45 2
27 Hingham 'A' 1:37.54 5
28 Somerville 'A' 1:37.57 3
29 Lexington 'A' 1:37.93 6
30 Worcester Technical 'A' 1:37.95 5
31 Newton North 'A' 1:38.05 6
32 Andover 'A' 1:38.15 3
33 South High Community 'A' 1:38.39 4
34 Durfee 'A' 1:38.88 1
35 Everett 'A' 1:38.94 1
36 Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 'A' 1:38.98 2
37 Peabody Vet. Mem. 'A' 1:39.38 2
38 North Quincy 'A' 1:39.80 1
-- Waltham 'A' DNF 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:23.51 2/3/2008 Woburn HS, Woburn
M. McDonough, D. Tobin, R. Bencheikh, B. Sullivan
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boston College High 'A' 3:28.89 3
2 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 3:29.33 3
3 Marshfield 'A' 3:31.47 3
4 Newton North 'A' 3:31.98 3
5 Concord-Carlisle 'A' 3:33.98 1
6 Waltham 'A' 3:34.48 2
7 Newton South 'A' 3:34.74 3
8 Shepherd Hill 'A' 3:35.43 3
9 Needham 'A' 3:35.91 1
10 Hingham 'A' 3:36.62 1
11 Taunton 'A' 3:37.04 1
12 Lowell 'A' 3:37.25 2
13 North Andover 'A' 3:37.28 2
14 Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 'A' 3:41.22 1
15 Peabody Vet. Mem. 'A' 3:41.53 2
16 Minnechaug 'A' 3:42.01 1
17 Wachusett 'A' 3:42.50 2
18 Shrewsbury 'A' 3:43.17 2
19 Haverhill 'A' 3:43.53 2
20 North Quincy 'A' 3:45.22 1
21 Hopkinton 'A' 3:47.12 1
22 Lexington 'A' 3:47.37 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 7:59.05 1/26/2019 Lincoln-Sudbury, Lincoln-Sudb
J Ensley, A Shew, J Carter, R Roosa
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wellesley 'A' 8:07.12 2
2 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 8:10.52 2
3 North Andover 'A' 8:12.74 2
4 Lowell 'A' 8:15.73 2
5 Belmont 'A' 8:17.03 2
6 Wachusett 'A' 8:25.22 2
7 Concord-Carlisle 'A' 8:27.36 1
8 Brookline 'A' 8:30.62 2
9 Newton South 'A' 8:36.11 2
10 Saint John's 'A' 8:36.15 2
11 Franklin 'A' 8:42.38 1
12 Westford Academy 'A' 8:50.62 1
13 Shrewsbury 'A' 8:51.14 1
14 Andover 'A' 8:53.34 1
15 Algonquin 'A' 8:54.97 1
16 Plymouth North 'A' 9:04.08 1
17 Barnstable 'A' 9:07.06 1
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 7-00.50 2/1/2009 Corey Thomas, BC High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lung, John 10 Acton-Boxbor 6-06.00 Jump off at 6-06
2 Collins, Danny 12 Newton South 6-04.00 Jump-off at 6-06
3 Makiej, Michael 12 Andover J6-04.00
4 Mazzocca, Mike 12 Xaverian Bro 6-02.00
5 Dibbles, Jalen 12 Lowell J6-02.00
6 Drake, Jack 12 Andover J6-02.00
7 Gill, Nathan 12 Shrewsbury 6-00.00
7 Mowry, Austin 12 Algonquin 6-00.00
9 Dottin, Jaron 11 Cambridge Ri J6-00.00
9 Tritto, Dominic 11 Central Cath J6-00.00
11 Thekaekara, Joseph 12 Waltham J6-00.00
12 Urban, David 11 Westford Aca J6-00.00
13 Harris, Stephen 12 Billerica 5-10.00
13 Gonzalez, matt 12 Newton South 5-10.00
13 Strum, Izaiah 11 Lowell 5-10.00
16 Casey, Namon 12 Worcester Te J5-10.00
16 Westgate, Steven 11 Taunton J5-10.00
18 Weissel, Brendan 10 Newton South J5-10.00
18 Gomez, Jeyis 11 Central Cath J5-10.00
20 Champlin, Ethan 11 Hopkinton J5-10.00
20 Palmisano, Matthew 11 North Andove J5-10.00
22 Colson, Noah 12 Barnstable J5-10.00
23 Volquez, Jordany 10 Lawrence 5-08.00
24 Cardova, Derick 12 Durfee J5-08.00
24 Stelmach, Luke 11 Wachusett J5-08.00
24 Nelson, Winnyfred 12 Brockton J5-08.00
27 Garland, Thomas 11 Xaverian Bro 5-06.00
27 Oluboje, Osasere 11 Boston Colle 5-06.00
27 Perham, Mason 12 Minnechaug 5-06.00
27 Adigwe, Chigozie 11 Lowell 5-06.00
31 Mighty, Carson 11 Saint John's J5-06.00
31 Yan, Brian 11 Braintree J5-06.00
31 Norton, Thomas 11 Braintree J5-06.00
34 Sjostdet, Cam 11 Billerica J5-06.00
-- Henderson, Will 12 Duxbury NH
-- Keating, Daniel 11 Durfee NH
-- Taylor, Logan 12 Barnstable NH
-- McGlashen, Dan 10 Haverhill NH
-- Perin, Araian 12 Southeastern NH
-- Jacques, Colton 10 Billerica NH
-- Feldman, AJ 11 Somerville NH
-- Connors, Will 11 Walpole NH
-- Richards, Theodore 10 Cambridge Ri NH
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 23-01.25 1/26/2019 Adam Yang, Acton-Boxbor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McManus, Patrick 11 Sharon 22-00.00 4
2 Dacruz, Alexander 11 Greater New 21-10.00 4
3 Sorensen, Brady 12 Plymouth Nor 21-08.50 4
4 Grenier, Christian 12 Westford Aca 21-05.00 3
5 Mills, Evan 12 Central Cath 20-11.50 4
6 Shirikjian, Sam 11 Silver Lake 20-10.50 4
7 Sorenson, James 12 Central Cath 20-09.75 3
8 Lung, John 10 Acton-Boxbor 20-06.50 4
9 Forrester, Marcus 12 Marshfield 20-04.75 3
10 Nelson, Winnyfred 12 Brockton 20-04.50 3
11 Velasquez, Frank 11 Springfield 20-04.00 2
12 McBride-Bey, Josiah 11 Southeastern 20-03.00 2
13 Jean-Guillaume, Kobe 12 Shepherd Hil 20-02.50 2
14 Gallagher, Stephen 12 Silver Lake J20-02.50 4
15 Basile, Jack 11 Xaverian Bro 20-01.75 3
16 Nyaga, Cephus 11 Acton-Boxbor 20-01.00 2
17 Cummings, Jacob 12 Franklin 20-00.50 4
18 Puente, Francis 12 Boston Colle 20-00.00 2
19 Westgate, Steven 11 Taunton 19-11.25 2
20 Taube-Perrotta, Noah 9 Newton South 19-11.00 3
21 Roberts, D.J. 12 Concord-Carl 19-10.25 2
22 McDonald, Charlie 11 Weymouth 19-07.75 3
23 Rivers, Jakob 12 Lowell J19-07.75 3
24 Rosa, Jonathan 10 New Bedford 19-05.00 1
25 Roberts, Arthur 11 Braintree 19-02.50 1
26 Mangada, Marlow 12 Newton North 19-00.00 1
26 Fernandez, Paul 11 North Andove 19-00.00 2
28 Shoneye, Matthew 11 Boston Colle 18-09.75 1
29 Conroy, Jason 12 Reading 18-08.00 1
30 Fontelle, Demetri 10 New Bedford 18-07.75 1
31 Nieves, Jose 11 Springfield 18-06.00 4
31 Lafontant, Ethan 11 Chelmsford 18-06.00 1
33 Martel, Peter 11 North Andove 18-01.25 3
34 Morris, Aaron 10 Lowell 18-01.00 3
35 D'Agostino, Ryan 12 Billerica 18-00.50 2
36 Chica, Darius 12 Brockton 17-09.00 1
37 Williams, Kiel 10 Minnechaug 17-07.75 1
38 Villegas, Michael 12 Holyoke 17-06.50 1
39 Fuentes, Edwin 12 Diman Region 13-09.75 3
-- Stessman, Isaiah 12 Sharon FOUL 2
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 60-10 2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Klein, Max 10 Newton North 50-10.25 4
2 Pope, James 12 Billerica 50-03.25 4
3 Lando, Salvatore 12 Wachusett 50-01.00 4
4 Cadime, Luis 12 Lowell 50-00.00 4
5 Gupta, Michael 12 Lexington 49-11.75 4
6 Maloof, Sam 11 Xaverian Bro 48-09.50 4
7 Folan, Ronan 11 Weymouth 48-08.50 4
8 Fitzgerald, Jack 12 Newton North 47-07.50 4
9 Houghton, Alessandro 12 Shrewsbury 46-11.50 4
10 Yee, Caleb 11 Lincoln-Sudb 46-09.75 4
11 Cesati, Brendan 12 Central Cath 45-09.00 3
12 Rea, Dylan 11 Peabody Vet. 45-01.00 2
13 Nadeau, Jacob 12 Wachusett 44-10.50 4
14 Osayimwen, Osamuyimen 11 Central Cath 44-06.00 2
15 Gordon, Michael 12 North Quincy 44-03.75 3
16 Zavaliagkos, Yianni 12 Lexington 43-08.75 1
17 Hoey, Ethan 11 Lowell 43-06.00 2
18 Acuna, Alex 10 Newton North 43-02.75 3
19 Nagle, Daniel 12 Walpole 42-08.00 3
20 Duggan, Joseph 11 Lincoln-Sudb 42-07.50 2
21 Guinee, James 12 Malden Catho 42-06.50 1
22 Dann, Jason 11 Reading 42-06.00 3
23 Lopez, Leo 12 Central Cath 42-04.50 1
24 Cain, Douglas 12 Wachusett 42-04.00 3
25 Grundy, Brandon 12 Haverhill 42-03.25 3
26 Quigley, Johnathan 12 Haverhill 42-02.00 2
27 Moore, Noah 11 Brockton 42-01.75 2
28 DiBiase, Peter 11 North Andove 41-11.75 2
29 Basso, Rocco 12 Xaverian Bro 41-11.50 3
30 Fionda, Michael 12 Saint John's 41-10.50 4
31 Bartholomew, John 12 Saint John's 41-04.75 1
32 Lin, Tommy 10 Newton North 41-04.00 4
33 Watterson, Ahmik 12 Brockton 41-02.50 2
34 LaRosee, Colin 10 Newton North 40-05.75 2
35 Capodilupo, Peter 12 Newton South 40-03.75 3
35 Op, Anthony 11 Westford Aca 40-03.75 1
37 Anderson, Drew 12 Reading 39-10.75 1
38 Keady, Colin 12 Xaverian Bro 39-08.25 3
39 Gardikas, Peter 10 Peabody Vet. 39-06.00 1
40 Smith, Brendan 10 Peabody Vet. 39-04.00 1
40 Stutzman, Barrett 12 Plymouth Nor 39-04.00 1
42 Morrison, Michael 12 Billerica 39-03.50 1
42 Lin, Jimmy 10 Newton North 39-03.50 1
44 Willkenson, Aidan 12 Saint John's 39-02.00 2
45 Lund, Carl 12 Shrewsbury 38-11.50 3
46 Grella, Matthew 12 Central Cath 38-07.75 2
47 Adams, Billy 11 Beverly 38-04.00 1
48 Shickel, Robert 12 Hingham 37-10.50 1
49 Luke, Jason 11 Shepherd Hil 37-10.00 1
50 Bliss, Christian 12 Needham 37-06.25 2
51 Foong, Justin 12 Newton South 37-04.50 1
52 Montissol, Jahsiah 12 Brockton 37-02.00 3
53 LoGiudice, Ryan 11 Walpole 29-05.25 1
-- Gozzo, Michael 11 Weymouth FOUL 1
|